Friday 5th December 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MIXED FNL
1 HILDA’S CHARM M MARIO ABELA
2 OUR BLACK PEARL 5 GARY ADAMS
3 MARMALADE SKY M MARIO ABELA
4 MALAK BALE M SHAUN EVANS
5 FASTEST MILKCART M BARRY HOWELL
6 JOSETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
7 ARICA SARAH M LEON BOZOVITCH
8 SAND BURNER 5 JASON MACKAY
9 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
10 NAVEL JUICE M BERNARD O’REILLY

Race 2 535m 4/5 19.38
NATIONAL LOCKSMITH NOV HT 1
1 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 ROSY SENORITA 5 JOANNE BROWN
3 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
4 ASHGREY 5 MAX BURDEKIN
5 SO ADAMANT 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
7 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 WILD REGIMENT 5 BRUCE WILLARD
9 OH BELIEVE 5 RODNEY STEWART
10 DO THE STOMP 5 ROBERT MUMFORD

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
IMAGETEC DISTANCE STK
1 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
2 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER
3 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
4 DILLIGENT 5 DAVID BETTS
5 Vacant
6 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
8 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 4 535m M 20.18
FORKBIZ MAIDEN HT 1
1 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
2 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
3 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
4 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
5 LIKE IT’S OWNER M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
6 BRISLANE M RICHARD DEAN
7 SNOWSILL BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
8 AWESOME SUNRISE M DAVID ROBERTSON
9 NATURAL JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
10 I’M ROSSINI M PETER KENNEDY

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.38
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STK
1 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 TIFI 5 CHRIS O’BRIEN
3 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 MISS BEESLEE 5 PAMELA CAINES
5 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 SHELBY ONE 4 KRISTY SULTANA
7 SAL’S ME MUM 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
WAYNEGAGSGALLAGHER STK
1 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
2 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
3 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
4 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
5 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 PUNK ANGEL 5 JAMES COYLE
7 FREDDY LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
8 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
9 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT
10 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 535m 4/5 21.18
NATIONAL LOCKSMITH NOV HT 2
1 RAMIRO REASON 5 PETER RODGERS
2 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
3 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
4 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
5 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
6 POUNCE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
9 BOND ASSASSIN 5 PETER KENNEDY
10 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.38
NATIONAL LOCKSMITH NOV HT 3
1 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
2 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 WINE MASTER 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
5 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
7 GUNNADOO BLAZE 5 KERRIE WALKER
8 EXOTIC LIGHTNING 5 CHRISTOPHER CLARKE
9 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 9 535m M 21.58
FORKBIZ MAIDEN HT 2
1 RUNAWAY PROMISES M ANDREW JONES
2 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
3 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
4 MAN OF STEEL M GARRY LYNCH
5 TEXAS TEMPO M JASON MACKAY
6 STEELINE JACK M PETER RODGERS
7 MARY VIRGINIA M RICHARD DEAN
8 SAWADEECA M VINCENT BENNETT
9 JEMINI TOO M MAX BILSON
10 WILD CARNAGE M PETER KENNEDY

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.18
NEXT QUALS JANUARY 6TH STK
1 REBELS IRONMAN 5 ANNE HECTOR
2 RUNNING ISSUE 4 MARK WILCOX
3 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
4 HOLD ‘EM BARRY 5 DANIEL WALKER
5 DEANO MARTINO 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 THAI ALERT 4 RICHARD DEAN
7 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
8 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 FLASH PAT 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE