Friday 26th September 2008


Race 1 535m MX 18.49
B/PAWS MXD FINAL
1 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 KIRMARLISA LASS M MARIEN SULLIVAN
3 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE
4 BURN DOWN ROAD M STEPHEN QUINN
5 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 EMMA DILEMMA M SHAUN EVANS
7 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
8 JAI ALATION M CHRISTOPHER NUTT
9 ALL SOUPED UP M WAYNE BOWEN
10 BETWEEN US M LESLIE MILLER

Race 2 535m 5 19.12
WESTERN WEEKENDER STK
1 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
2 JARMANE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 THRASHER 5 STEVE GYFTOS
4 SIOUX VICTORY 5 ALLAN HALOVIC
5 IMA MEGASTAR 5 JUSTIN KING
6 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
8 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
10 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 3 535m 5 19.35
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS&SPAS STK
1 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
3 HOUDINI DANCER 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
8 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
9 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 RAINDROP BOY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 4 535m M 19.52
PENRITH GAS SHOP MDNHT1
1 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
2 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
3 RICKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
5 FIONA’S CHOICE M CAROLYN REINKE
6 HILDA’S CHARM M MARIO ABELA
7 SUFFOCATE M IAN MCFARLANE
8 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
9 MARQUEE M JOHN MOORE
10 ALLYSON BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER

Race 5 717m 5 20.12
DE BORTOLI WINES DISTANCE STK
1 MY KARA ROSE 5 KIM HYDE
2 UNO MINNI LEE 5 LEONIE BARNES
3 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
4 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
5 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
6 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
7 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.35
TAB SPORTBET STK
1 SIMPLY BOND 4 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
3 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 BRUCE WILLARD
4 SMASHING AMY 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
7 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
8 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
9 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
10 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI

Race 7 535m 5 20.52
FANTASTIC FURNITURE PROSPECT STK
1 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
2 FAST ANDY 5 BRETT BOWERMAN
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 IMA BOMBSHELL 5 VICTOR ELLUL
5 HOT ROCKET 5 MARK VELLA
6 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 MAGIC MIRAGE 5 PETER FORD
8 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 RAINDROP BOY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
10 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.12
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 OODNADATTA 4 SHANNON KIRBY
2 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
3 BILSON 5 LESLIE MANGOLD
4 YOUR ON 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 EXTREMELY KOOL 5 SUSAN SANDS
8 CARLSON BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 JOEY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
10 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 9 535m M 21.35
PENRITH GAS SHOP MDN HT2
1 RIVER’S IMAGE M GEORGE CAFFYN
2 KERRIE LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
3 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
4 LAURA’S LEGACY M WILLIAM DANCE
5 MR. LUVA LUVA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 POWER OF SARAH M DAVID RIGHETTI
7 DANNY’S SECRET M PAUL TURNER
8 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
9 WHITFIELD BALE M BRENDAN WHEELER
10 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE

Race 10 535m 5 21.52
www.freeprizes.com.au STK
1 ISADORA BULL 5 JOHN MAROUN
2 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
3 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
4 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 MISS SKAIFE 5 ROBERT HARRISON
6 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
10 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU

Race 11 400m 4/5 22.12
NEXT QUALS OCT. 14TH STK
1 FINAL FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
5 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
6 APOLLO PRINCE 4 JOHN MOORE
7 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
9 JAY’S FLYER 5 JOHN MARSHALL
10 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE