Friday, 27 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 27 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Ht1 Maiden Seri…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEBZONY EXCITE54X5NBTMark Humphries
2JUSTIFIED EGO527831.86Rita Nicolaou
3GOODNESS7775NBTMichael Stegnjaic
4MELSUD5NBTSam Sultana
5LUNATIC LOVATIC586731.82Mathew Wotton
6CHASE THE CASH3531.77Craig Watts
7ZIPPING ANGUS375NBTMartin Hallinan
8DESPICABLE SKYE5NBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 2Giavisor Australia 1w Final 1 Ra…7:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINA THE WEAPON138231.31Frank Hurst
2COR CAROLI154431.93Chris O’brien
3RED MAGIC255331.43Lisa Worthy
4DAWN’S MYSTERY542231.40Rodney Metselaar
5OHANA NICHOLAS524131.66Diane Wells
6ZIGGY CRUEL213331.40Deon Hansen
7LIKE ZEUS444131.14Peter Falas
8SECRET FOX674331.42Chris Arletos
9GO THE PARK1531.95Allan Hicks
10ROB DA ROBBER462631.83John Gebrail
Race No. 3Wentworthville Leagues Mdn Ht2 M…7:58 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMILEY VIXON787831.90Gregory Stenner
2FONICAZ LUCY675731.61Peter Parker
3TWIRLER477NBTAdam Campton
4DOLLY’S LAD6531.62Pauline Moran
5FROSTY SUN565732.08Allan Stewart
6DAYTONA TRICKLE787832.55Mathew Wotton
7WINSOME ELAINE45NBTTodd Barnes
8GO MADAM GO8875NBTRaymond Zahra
Race No. 4Electriciansuppplies.com Final M…8:20 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PALAIS DE LOUVRE457231.23Warren Harper
2VICTOR CHARLIE466130.80Johannes Vanderburg
3BILLY THE MESS7431.47Joseph Satti
4SWITCH ‘EM364131.12Paul Steedman
5WINSOME BELLAX27431.89Todd Barnes
6BELIVET634231.52Ronald Alcock
7EBONY SON675331.65Ronald Logue
8WINSOME SUMMER33331.40Todd Barnes
9DOLLY’S LAD6531.62Pauline Moran
10ONE LAST PARTY426531.16George Tyrpenou
Race No. 5#richmond_greys Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY CHOOSY322836.07Frank Hurst
2FANTASTIC BEAR125535.69Jason Fletcher
3BULKENDER428436.18Chris O’brien
4ONE THING335136.15Mary Wright
5ZIPPING KANE4235NBTMartin Hallinan
6IONA MUFFIN TOP332736.34Martin Green
7RAPID EXTRACTION743836.32Tracey Mullin
8STARZSA LIGHT622135.95Dean Swain
Race No. 6Bess Electrical Stakes8:58 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLENIA JO JO658631.07Jamie Saunders
2LORD GOLEC424731.67Michael Eberand
3MY LITTLE MATE314531.73Barbara Spackman
4THOR’S DEVIL465431.39Peter Carr
5MR. MAKE BELIEVE122430.78Paul Roach
6YOU GOT RIVERED462231.12Joe Comito
7KILKEE MAY2821NBTShannon Kirby
8WOLF CRY115430.87Ross Mcdougal
9DIGGER MAGIC734430.77Victor Hokin
10BOGAN BOY RACER718830.80George Zarounas
Race No. 7Evolution Windows Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK SISTER647631.20Glen Mckinley
2BLUE MARGARITA4663NBTPauline Moran
3BRADAM BEGINS117633.80Rob Tyler
4JIGGER531731.32Mathew Wotton
5LAUNCH MISSILE715130.90Mark Arncliffe
6HEALTH RETREAT325431.62Darryl Thomas
7HOT AN FANCY6716NBTPeter Parker
8KILLING TIME856631.19Frank Busch
9MACHINO MORSO631531.36Justin King
10ROB DA ROBBER462631.83John Gebrail
Race No. 8Castlewood Kitchens Stks9:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JORDANIC313522.79Garry Coles
2SOOTY OAK2X4122.75Ronald Alcock
3ROYAL BLEND323522.76John Brain
4LA CHICA PEQUENA165122.76Donna Campbell
5MELAN412122.62Sam Sultana
6RAMBO BANNER143723.08Gary Adams
7MAVRIKI PANO342222.76George Vlahopoulos
8MATSAL ROCCO265522.78Bruce King
9KAVA BLADE567122.98Robert Hancock
10ALMOST MAGIC454722.93Margaret Greer
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Company Stks9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING GUMS475422.83Michael Hooper
2SOAKY OAKS737X22.95Ronald Alcock
3PRINTER’S INK718423.25Glen Mckinley
4AUTUMN RUSH571523.45John Gebrail
5ROCKY ROMAN311722.86Mario Multari
6ROWDACIOUS6416NBTGrante Andersen
7PART OF THEM233222.95Paul Roach
8CHOOKYARD SHIFTY851322.85Lisa Worthy
9STARBURST LUCKY666423.75Stuart Barron
10IRON MOUNTAIN638623.26Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 10Angostura Llb Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY PITUBI345222.68Adam Wade
2SNOOKER645523.30Mathew Wotton
3ROCKIN’ TONIGHT531123.14Christine Proctor
4OPAL KING1113NBTLisa Worthy
5VEERHOFF116722.90Christopher Carl
6EMILY’S HEART225823.13Kevin Brown
7PEAKY PEAKY11622.73Sam Sultana
8MAKENTON JAG4858NBTRob Tyler
9SEARCH IS OVER747123.04Carolynn Needham
10LAURIE’S PREMIER757623.34Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 11Kevin Waters Towing Stakes10:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE LADY281XNBTGrant Dunphy
2LARRIKIN’S HAT872223.85Rita Nicolaou
3RAPID TUTU833424.04Tracey Mullin
4PANAMA RED145623.29Benjamin Mccauley
5NO BEAR248X23.29John Gebrail
6JOY RIDER638723.07Ben Jarczewski
7OCARINA234323.19Glen Mckinley
8DINKY DI ETHICS123.26Chris Madonis
9RUFUS RUFFCUT656822.72Adam Wade
10DOWNWORLDER187723.67Mathew Wotton