Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden2:58 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH TOFF48X219.76Mark Arncliffe
2SKIPPA MINODO3NBTJustin King
3BUDDY TOKAAM625NBTRobert Sabotic
4SMOOTH OVERNBTJohannes Vanderburg
5SHE’S INFECTIOUS8673NBTBradley O’neil
6AWESOME BABY6388NBTJohn Chapman
7MISTER PURPLE6323NBTIan Betts
8BLITZING ALLYNBTJustin King
9BETTY’S THE ONENBTJason Sing
10SCENIC SILVER4NBTGary Minter
Race No. 2Steeline Riverstone Mdn3:22 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYTONA’S JEM3419.45Arrol Glynn
2EXCELLENT EMMA782719.43Leanne Barnes
3EYE DUNNONBTShannon Burgin
4SERENA SERENA3NBTChristopher Carl
5NAOMI WESTSIDENBTLindsay Joyce
6BLITZING BETTYNBTJustin King
7NOT SO GOOD2NBTAdam Wade
8SIR DUGGIE34NBTMario Multari
9SKETCHY PAULYNBTBradley Barnes
10BLACK ASSASSINNBTMitchell Pryce
Race No. 3Swift Fancy @ Stud Mdn Final Mai…3:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN GEE235123.12Justin King
2ARTHUR MARTHA623323.24Nadia Sidrak
3RAGING FOX3123.09Chris Arletos
4DESPICABLE FIONA123.66Mitchell Pryce
5STARBURST DEBBIE62223.44Kevin Nesbitt
6FLYING PHELPS223.67Paul Betar
7MIDNIGHT LOKI667323.61Raymond Thomas
8CAWBOURNE COOL223.22Glen Quirk
9SKIPPA MINODO323.79Justin King
10RICK’S MATE264623.33Leonard Polidano
Race No. 4Penrithelectrical.com.au Mdn4:09 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOTT WILL587432.46Walter King
2GO MADAM GO8875NBTRaymond Zahra
3BARKALOT4NBTCharles Fazzino
4ONE LAST PARTY426531.16George Tyrpenou
5LESS THEN JAKE7544NBTJonathan Gatt
6FIRE AND SMOKE563631.63Christopher Carl
7BADGER’S BELLE2647NBTSusan Sundstrom
8ZIPPING BIDDY5X5632.09William Bright
Race No. 5Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes4:28 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE THE VIXEN785631.16Glen Mckinley
2ROXY TWIST1764NBTWarren Scott
3IONA NITRO5285NBTNadia Sidrak
4JAMES EXPRESS142531.02Jason Keller
5FAITH TO EXCEL613731.19Patrick Daly
6MY GIRL DIGGER338531.03Victor Hokin
7IRINKA LYN113731.41Margaret Greer
8HE’S DEMANDING613531.44Andrew Jones
9ROCK SISTER647631.20Glen Mckinley
10KILLING TIME856631.19Frank Busch
Race No. 6Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes4:50 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY MEXICAN751231.21Nadia Sidrak
2LORD JACK4634NBTRonald Bell
3PRYING EYES516731.85Joseph Baldacchino
4SPARK IT UP874531.71Craig Benjamin
5BRANDY FLASH453231.63Ian Betts
6WINSOME SANDY485331.48Bradley Barnes
7BUGATTI DART165731.88Charles Fazzino
8MYRNIONG FATBOY4155NBTBradley O’neil
9ROB DA ROBBER462631.83John Gebrail
10SCARLET TILLY875531.53John Buckley
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes5:17 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDYS FLASH6332NBTIan Betts
2CAMACHO2354NBTRonald Bell
3DESTINY’S DYNAMO5212NBTSusan Sundstrom
4TALKING POINT536119.45Mark Wicks
5SPRING MURDER612418.46Arrol Glynn
6LADY JAY764118.76Karen Sanderson
7GORILLA ARMY1363NBTTrevor Rice
8LOOSE CONNECTION226719.16Glen Mckinley
9PRINCETOWN876318.92Bradley Van Deinsen
10GOOD LAD448818.66Sam Simonetta
Race No. 8Richmondgreyhounds.com.au Stks5:37 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMOND HEIST211122.85George Tyrpenou
2DANCING GUMS475422.83Michael Hooper
3KHUMBA582822.68Ronald Alcock
4CURLY MAGIC747522.59George Borg
5HOLME’S243722.63Ronald Alcock
6PABLO CRUZ564722.79Benjamin Mccauley
7SWITCH COLOURS713522.83Ronald Alcock
8MYSTAGOGY487622.83George Borg
9MA MO686622.98Jacqueline Davis
Race No. 9Racingtoarespectedfuture.com F 5…5:57 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHING SARAH535219.03Neil Falk
2EARLY SHIRLEY232118.85Stanley Beckingham
3SNOWY’S RUM122219.29Sarah Hopkins
4TRUE DANGER872818.90Ashley Marshall
5PICK IT UP12119.12Joanne Zammit
6CLASSY IMPACT161218.79John Buttsworth
7SOOTY OAK2X4118.61Ronald Alcock
8ESSPEE15X119.03Patrick Daly
9DIG DEEP BILLY155319.11Les Deguara
10KLEMMER423319.15Craig Tuntler
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes6:17 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGIN’ UP DIRT275419.29Robert Hancock
2SUPER INCOME425318.83Sam Simonetta
3AMARETTO SWIRL8334NBTAmanda Ginn
4ZIPPING JACKIE8X45NBTGlen Mckinley
5TESSA BELLA428619.58Trevor Rice
6SMASHING SALLY3356NBTNeil Falk
7SEISMIC BLAST555518.99Allan Laverty
8HASHTAG DREW246619.02Raymond Toomey
9MISS BROOKLYN464418.77Andrew Drapiewski
10STELLA’S STAR574519.15Peter Togias
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEARLY LILLY564723.41Bradley Van Deinsen
2MARTINI GIRL568623.22John Marshall
3WARAMI GOLD858823.89Peter Togias
4TUISA MISS4478NBTJohn Gebrail
5MY ENTOURAGE466723.65Bradley Van Deinsen
6CAREER ONE8817NBTSarah Hopkins
7ROYAL TEMPTRESS78X724.02Nathan Hedley
8KAVA FANCY6886NBTRobert Hancock
9CRUSTY BLACKJACK555623.61John Gebrail
10NOTHING MAJOR764523.09John Howson