Friday, 29 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 29 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Heat1 Maiden Se…7:18 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREDOLL773331.51Keith Waddington
2SHEZA SUPERSTAR542831.02Joseph Sciberras
3LEHIGH MASTER437432.63Stephen Cleary
4OUR VALLEY68231.88Joseph Sciberras
5SHEBA’S DOLL5NBTJohn Lawson
6JUSTIFIED EGO3354NBTRita Nicolaou
7MAGIC OIL27NBTShaun Evans
8SEVEN SHADOWS23NBTElouise Glover
9TURNING AWAY374531.58Paul Betar
10KAVA CHIEF657832.29Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Direct Electrical Supplies Stks7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW434322.71Anne Kada
2IRINKA JONO744222.93Mark Arncliffe
3NINO BALE147123.17Steven Nash
4PEAKY PEAKY1122.73Kristy Sultana
5WHERE’S PIP228122.66Anthony Hokin
6MYRNIONG ANGEL443222.70David Lewis
7CALIMERO274123.11Kerry Zantiras
8OLD TORANA231NBTLynn Maney
9BLUE TELLYTUBBY161723.39Juan Prindesis
10IRON MOUNTAIN156823.26Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Stakes7:57 PM
NG event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOTER HARNETT1252NBTKristy Sultana
2STRUGGLE STREET4652NBTKristy Sultana
4KATIE THE WEAPON1316NBTNeville Brown
5SPANISH FLAIR171XNBTPhillip Cini
7MERRY CAM5545NBTPeter Neilson
8MADLIENA GIRL1425NBTJoseph Satti
Race No. 4Globe Memorial Company Mdn Ht2 M…8:19 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL BLOSSOM2332NBTKristy Sultana
2BIG DADDY BEENBTRaymond Smith
3SIDONE732831.10Joseph Sciberras
4NADAL322230.74Dean Swain
5SWAN BLACK377331.15Adam Wade
6LINDSEY’S BOY2731.73Michael Blissett
7WINSOME APRIL4333NBTJohn Finn
8TUDOR MINSTREL6783NBTPaul Abdallah
9METELLA MAE47NBTChris Arletos
10FORTUNE CALLS557NBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 5Evolution Windows (1-3w) Final 1…8:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERNANDO KAHN152130.83Dean Swain
2FLIGHTY EGYPTIAN333230.92David Lewis
3HE’S ALL POWER422130.72Mark Azzopardi
4MISS FUDD522230.82Joseph Sciberras
5BELMONT BELLE163331.12Joseph Mcfadyen
6WILLY DO543331.18John Callaughan
7WOLF CRY231231.08Ross Mcdougal
8MOONSTONE KAHN763130.83Dean Swain
9UBOBO717331.24Gregory Katon
10COMPLETE UNIT18431.20Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Stakes9:05 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK636430.87Charlie Dimech
2MONACO ICON261130.78Marien Sullivan
3CARJACK ARREST122XNBTMark Azzopardi
4FAB SURFY615230.94Peter Neilson
5KAVA FANCY616130.66Robert Hancock
6DANDY JACK7513NBTRaymond Smith
7SEVEN JACKS652230.62David Taylor
8YOU GOT RIVERED652431.17Dean Swain
9EURELIA’S DUST586730.92Joseph Proietto
10PENATRON577431.27John Smart
Race No. 7Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes9:29 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVA’S LAW8X6531.43Phillip Cini
2LUCK BOX JONO426431.38Peter Frendo
3AY JAY ZAN418231.56Kerry Zantiras
4ANDY’S CHARM343231.72Tracey Mullin
5WINSOME ROXY1213NBTJohn Finn
6ZULU RETREAT6378NBTMichael Hardman
7MADAM SCARLET433830.98Sydney Swain
8WHERE’S PENNY566830.89Shawn Wilkinson
9PENATRON577431.27John Smart
10MISS SHAKE IT855531.63Gregory Katon
Race No. 8Penrithelectrical.com.au Stks9:49 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TONGUE BLUE526722.74Adam Wade
2SOOTY OAK137122.86Ronald Alcock
3MYALLA NITRO634322.76Stephen Cleary
4SIDNEY SPRITE553122.53Percy Gordon
5NIGHT SPARKLE711122.71Anne Kada
6COOPER TROOPER871222.65Adam Wade
7RUBELLY MAGIC513822.63Rodney O’brien
8BELIMBA MASERATI662123.03Mathew Wotton
Race No. 9Remedial Waterproofing Sys. Stks10:10 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEGS LIKE ELLE317731.65Joseph Mcfadyen
2JUD MY HERO163631.58Penny Williams
3SWITCH COLOURS3324NBTRonald Alcock
4KAVA BLADE864431.27Peter Parker
5OLD SCHOOL MATES148830.85Shawn Wilkinson
6SHE’S ALL ROMAN363X31.08Joseph Sciberras
7GRAND MAN141NBTLynn Maney
8BALDCREW643731.55Gregory Katon
9NESTA NO CRY546731.03Kerry Zantiras
10EURELIA’S DUST586730.92Joseph Proietto
Race No. 10Sires On Ice Stakes10:28 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY MUZZA1330.93Mario Abela
2GANGSTER MISS5314NBTPaul Claridge
3UBOBO717331.24Gregory Katon
4RUTHERGLEN33131.19Anne Kada
5ATHENIA14NBTPaul Abdallah
6COMPLETE UNIT18431.20Joseph Sciberras
7ELABORATE3558NBTShaun Evans
8BAD BOY JONESY131.16Michael Blissett
9TWISTEN TWIRL744531.19Fay Wotton
10NESTA NO CRY546731.03Kerry Zantiras