Wednesday, 27 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 27 July 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden3:27 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL LOAD6878NBTLeonard Absalom
2IT’S MY MAGIC4X4531.56Anthony Pagano
3KAYLEE SUNRISE845231.64David Robertson
4BUGATTI SKY766532.72Margaret Russell
5COSMIC VIPER67X631.96Peter Parker
6LOWRY GIRLNBTJoseph Sciberras
7BROOKE JEALOUS6431.77Trevor Rice
8DELINQUENT PINK686332.23Adam Wade
9MACHINO MORSO648NBTJustin King
10KAVA CHIEF657832.29Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Greyhound-data.com Maiden3:43 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET KIBBLE5623NBTPaul Boyd
2AGENT ACTION62X323.21Larry Warren
3EMILY’S HEART722523.13Kevin Brown
4SUPER HOOVER533824.06Brian Smoothy
5SAME FACES234423.05George Borg
6MURRA SHEHA323.15Kristy Sultana
7PRIDE OF ATHENS364323.63Fay Wotton
8BRIGHT SATIN735623.67Carolynn Needham
9EUKEY ROAD246723.72Jason Laurence
10DAZZA ARTHRITIS44NBTKristy Sultana
Race No. 3Tuiaki @ Stud Maiden4:08 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSTON’S BOYNBTChad Achurch
2LOVER’S FURYNBTJohn Howson
3DISRESPECTEDNBTNicholas Saloum
4PARABATAI8NBTMathew Wotton
5SURF TO FLYNBTCarolynn Needham
6VEYRON LASSNBTJustin King
7PAY PASS523823.48Leanne Barnes
8UTAH MISSNBTJoseph Satti
9MIA DIOSA6X8423.63Joseph Buttigieg
10MODEL GALAXY6688NBTStephen Francis
Race No. 4South Windsor Butchery Stakes4:27 PM
NG event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINTER’S INK8375NBTHarry Sarkis
2SATCHMO’S HANKY334518.87Benjamin Mccauley
3CHEROKEE FIDDLE7488NBTBenjamin Mccauley
4MISS POCANO275119.24Justin King
6SUPER INCOME754718.83Sam Simonetta
7LYNNE’S ANGEL4368NBTFrank Busch
8KAKODA KINGDOM811618.74Sam Simonetta
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Stakes4:50 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGEL IGNITE6527NBTRobert Hoare
2MASTER GREY353530.67Annette Fleming
3FABERSHAK4766NBTAnnette Fleming
4FIVE TWO ZERO743631.60Mark Arncliffe
5KILLING TIME446631.20Frank Busch
6KING PANDA125530.90Jason Laurence
7LADY LAYLA278431.20Joseph Sciberras
8SPIDER GLEESON626630.74Leonard Polidano
9DANA CHRIS8177NBTGarry Harding
10MY MAN657731.58Tracey Leece
Race No. 6Bess Electrical Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIO ROCKET887622.83Rita Nicolaou
2TRUE DREAM112222.80Raymond Welsh
3BLACKFOOT MAN677223.27Domenic Tesoriero
4BULL EAGLE7681NBTAlexander Verhagen
5IRINKA JONO744222.93Mark Arncliffe
6STUNNING LOLA412122.68Ashley Lamb
7BIG MISTAKE181122.70Keith Waddington
8GOOD LAD683422.61Sam Simonetta
9DEFY EMOTION3227NBTMichael Hodges
10STUBBORN BOBBY415523.22Simon Rhodes
Race No. 7Bernipave Stakes5:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING BARRY MAC865123.12Gregory Mclaughlin
2HOT WIRED165223.14Paul Ballantine
3HAMMER DOME664323.33Trevor Rice
4GLOBAL GALAXY858123.25Stephen Francis
5PLAZA PRINCESS5421NBTAlexander Verhagen
6SEARCH IS OVER338423.04Carolynn Needham
7BLUE TELLYTUBBY161723.39Juan Prindesis
8CHICAGO AVENUE125723.65Jacqueline Davis
9BUTTER AND BREAD331323.13George Borg
10MISS BRISTLE4885NBTJustin King
Race No. 8Evolution Windows Stakes5:49 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY KEEPING5715NBTGarry Harding
2DYNA NERF146531.19Simon Rhodes
3STRAUSS4264NBTRobert Blakely
4GLORIA’S BILLS511730.98John Gale
5IONA EXPRESS4661NBTMartin Green
6BLUE AIR184831.09Leonard Absalom
7DYNA OVERT622631.92Simon Rhodes
8REMA’S AMBER423130.64Edward Foyle
9JUST LONELY BOY747530.82Simon Rhodes
10FROM THE STATES673731.03Trevor Rice
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes6:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BLADE864422.98Peter Parker
2NIGHT’S WATCH586423.42Robert Hancock
3LUCY MAC CALL683823.37Bradley Van Deinsen
4BLAME ROSTERS476423.51David Mason
5GRIN TO WIN878522.80Rita Nicolaou
6TORQUE ‘EM UP583823.47Bradley Van Deinsen
7DYNA DITTO684623.26Simon Rhodes
8MIDNIGHT KISS768823.07Margaret Russell
Race No. 10Courtesy Appliance Serv. Stks6:28 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARTER MULWEE8731NBTAlexander Verhagen
2GEORGE KELBY4118NBTDarryl Wilson
3SHOWTIME LUCY331218.87Brian Smoothy
4SHOOT FRUITS886218.94Peter Parker
5COSMIC FEATURE2817NBTCheryl Betts
6DARCY DOO613818.80Darryl Wilson
7MINI DANCER1319.06Sam Simonetta
8BEETOWN BELLA3243NBTGregory Mclaughlin
9GLAM I AM1428NBTFrancois Sidrak
10THIRSTY CAPER4363NBTStephen Cleary