Friday 30th May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
TAB SPORTS BET MIXED FINAL
1 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 EIGHTY SIX M ADELE POWELL
3 UNO MINNI LEE M LEONIE BARNES
4 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
5 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
6 CLANCY M KENNETH BURNETT
7 PACE ATTACK 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 DISAPPOINTED M HERBERT KOBERLER
9 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
10 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 2 400m 3/4 19.40
BANK MANAGER @ STUD STAKE
1 WILD NERO 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 COWGIRL KELLY 3 ANTHONY SWAN
3 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
4 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL
5 Vacant
6 TWO THOU MICKEY 3 JOHN WEBSTER
7 MIDNIGHT SPIRIT 4 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
8 BORN TO STRYKE 4 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 3 717m 4/5 19.58
WWW.PARRAMATTAPSYCHOLOGY.COM
1 JUST FOR MAG’S 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 BRAVO ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
3 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 4 DIANE WELLS
4 SWEEPER 5 TRACEY HURST
5 Vacant
6 MANN’S ROAD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
7 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 SPARKLING SPEAR 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 4 535m M 20.17
PENRITH GAS SHOP MDN HT 1
1 CARLEY COUGAR M PAULINE MORAN
2 MY QUOTED M IAN MORGAN
3 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
4 SHERBEL M DARREL LEESE
5 BUONA FORTUNA M JOE DENARDO
6 CHOC SURE M DENIS RICHARDSON
7 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
8 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
9 IT’S REVENGE M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 5 618m 4/5 20.40
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STAKE
1 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 PAYING THE PRICE 5 FRANCIS HAYES
3 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 DOUBLE TROUBLE 5 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
5 CLEAR SAGE 5 MARK BELL
6 DREAM FOLLOWER 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 TOKEN LEW 5 ADELE POWELL
8 CRAZY MOVER 4 JUSTIN KING
9 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 6 535m 4/5 20.58
BUSH LEGEND BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 LEE QUAY BOAT 4 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
2 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 CHEVY MISS 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
4 AMOREK 5 SUSAN PITSTOCK
5 MISS HIT 4 NEVILLE SHAW
6 IMA DIVA 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 HARVEY FLYER 4 MARIE BURTON
8 LAGOON MAGIC 4 JEFF CRAWFORD
9 POINT BOY 5 FRANCIS HAYES
10 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 7 618m 5 21.17
HAPPY HOUR @ THE DOGS STAKE
1 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 ROCKABYE LAD 5 SAM SULTANA
5 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 HAGOB TATIAN
7 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
8 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
9 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER

Race 8 535m 5 21.40
BRETT LEE @ STUD STAKE
1 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
4 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
6 AWESOME RENEGADE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
7 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 MANANGA PRINCE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
10 LITTLE RICHARD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 9 535m M 21.58
PENRITH GAS SHOP MDN HT 2
1 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
2 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 BUONA SERA M JOE DENARDO
4 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
5 CAPTAIN KURTIS M GARY ADAMS
6 SHY BOND M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 BACKDOOR LOU M VINCENT CATANIA
8 TADMORE MADDY M TOM ASTBURY
9 IT’S REVENGE M MELISSA MCCARTHY

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NEXT RICHMOND QUALS JUNE 3RD
1 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
2 PRODIGAL CHILD 5 MARK GATT
3 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
4 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
5 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
6 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY
7 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
9 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments