Friday 5th September 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MXD FNL
1 EGO TRIPPING M JOHN POLIDANO
2 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
3 CYCLONE SARAH M LOLENE BURGESS
4 MASTER PHOENIX 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 POWER OF BOLTS 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
6 BIG EM FOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 ARIEK PEARL M KEITH JONES
8 POWER OF SARAH M DAVID RIGHETTI
9 RAPALO REASON M LEE CODD
10 GREAT GIRL M GLENDA PITTARD

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS AND SPAS
1 FLY BUY MICK 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
2 LAID BACK LOUI 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 CARLEY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 SLIPPERY JANE 5 ROSS GERARD
5 UNBEARABLE FORCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
6 JELIGNITE JOE 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
7 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
8 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
9 WHEN YOUR READY 5 SAM SIMONETTA
10 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 3 618m 5 19.58
GREYHOUND RACING NSW STAKE
1 BIG HUGS 5 MICHAEL APPLEBY
2 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 MY KARA ROSE 5 KIM HYDE
4 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
6 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 SAM SIMONETTA
8 UNO MINNI LEE 5 LEONIE BARNES
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 4 535m M 20.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL MDN HT 1
1 EMMA DILEMMA M SHAUN EVANS
2 WONDER CHOC M CAROLYN REINKE
3 TWO MORE PLEASE M DAVID RIGHETTI
4 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO
5 CHLOE TANGA M CAROLYN REINKE
6 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
7 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
8 ELECTRIC CARGO M CORINA RISCH
9 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
10 HAZZA SPOT M JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
STAR CITY CASINO STAKE
1 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
2 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 GLORIOUS GEM 5 ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
6 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
7 FOREST DIAMOND 5 MARK WICKS
8 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN
9 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
10 WHEN YOUR READY 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS TROPHY
1 ROYAL TOUCH 4 CAROLYN REINKE
2 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
3 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
5 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
6 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 4 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
8 CALE CRANE 5 CALVEN RUSSELL VIC
9 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
2 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
3 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
5 CLEVER STRIKE 5 CALVEN RUSSELL
6 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
8 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
PRESIDENT’S TROPHY
1 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
2 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
3 CARLSON BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 CAN’T SLEEP 5 CALVEN RUSSELL VIC
6 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
7 MISS PANAMA 4 RICHARD DEAN
8 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
9 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 INTERWEAVE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT 2
1 PROSECCO M SHANNON KIRBY
2 NO WAY BULLSEYE M CAROLYN REINKE
3 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
4 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
5 LAGOON SMYLEE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
6 REFLEX BLUE M CAROLYN REINKE
7 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
8 GUNNEDA PRINCESS M GORDON LEE
9 KENTUCKY FIVE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 JET’S NAIROBI M FELICITY DYER

Race 10 400m 4/5 22.17
TAB JACKPOT SATURDAY TOMORROW
1 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
2 BOBBY COUGAR 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 FUTURE KEEPING 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
5 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
6 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
8 LITTLE MISS LULU 4 JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 SALLY SHIRAZ 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE