Friday, 7 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Friday, 7 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Maiden Series Final Ma…6:49 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING HONDO2131.29Darryl Prestwidge
2MINDY’S A MARBLE352331.32Mervyn Buckley
3MEMORY ROAD534831.45Harry Sarkis
4REBEL LAD223431.44Pauline Moran
5ZIPPING CARLY331.56Darryl Prestwidge
6DESPICABLE BETTY735131.37Mitchell Pryce
7STARZSA SMILING4231.41Dean Swain
8PRINCE OF MARBLE334531.65Mervyn Buckley
9EL GUERROUJ34531.89Barry Riccio
10ISABELLE’S GRACE8631.90Lewis Galea
Race No. 2Bess Electrical Ht1 Maiden Serie…7:11 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISSA’S ANGEL372432.19Stuart Hazlett
2CALL ME BRO3723NBTRonald Alcock
3METELLA MAE778632.11Fred Xuereb
4BETTY DOORBUSTER826331.30Elizabeth Bont
5KAVA CHIEF487632.18Robert Hancock
6ROCKIN’ RUNNER5452NBTPaul Ballantine
7MISS UTAH322231.12Elizabeth Bont
8RED MAGIC4NBTLisa Worthy
Race No. 3Bernipave Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BEWITCHED724222.79Anne Kada
2MELAN4212NBTKristy Sultana
3STOLEN KISSES534422.82Owen Langley
4CANNIKIN11NBTKristy Sultana
5THUNDER FANTASY286622.88Mark Arncliffe
6SOOTIE’S ME GIRL516422.95Adam Wade
7LEE BOOBOO282122.94Keith Pedrana
8BELLYACHE227522.99Adam Wade
9CHICAGO AVENUE868123.12Jacqueline Davis
10BLUE TELLYTUBBY828723.18Juan Prindesis
Race No. 4Castlewood Kitchens Ht2 Maiden S…7:48 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WAZZA842531.45Peter Bont
2SURVIVOR MAE842631.76Chris Arletos
3UNSHACKLED767631.57Paul Van Gestel
4SIMPLY OLA2534NBTMichael Hooper
6ISABELLE’S GRACE8631.90Lewis Galea
7COLORADO RAIDER475731.67Elizabeth Bont
8ARIZONA XENA222631.28Elizabeth Bont
Race No. 5Direct Electrical Supplies Stks8:11 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALL HER KARISMA335531.27Fred Xuereb
2YOU GOT RIVERED734631.12Dean Swain
3EURELIA’S DUST724530.92Joseph Proietto
4STARZSA LIGHT521131.05Dean Swain
5OLD SCHOOL MATES562430.85Shawn Wilkinson
6UNIQUE GATSBY246430.87Dean Swain
7TAP OUT TONY441630.88Rodney Metselaar
8FINDING MO612331.07Ernest Borg
9ZULU RETREAT582731.38Michael Hardman
10NIGHT’S WATCH8658NBTRobert Hancock
Race No. 6Racing To A Respected Future Stk…8:28 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMATIC264435.77Daniel Brewer
2SPRING RUNNER737736.00Owen Langley
3IONA NITRO6852NBTNadia Sidrak
4SPRING GATE535636.33Ernest Borg
5MIAGI SON713X35.84Peter Johnston
6TRANQUIL BLOSSOM3252NBTKristy Sultana
7AURORAS4573NBTPaul Van Gestel
8WOLF CRY242136.01Ross Mcdougal
9EVA KNIEVEL475636.17Nadia Sidrak
10GOLD SAPPHIRE665636.77Peter Johnston
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Service Stks8:52 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLYSOAR477330.62Bradley Barber
2BEKIM MAXIM742531.73Jason Sparks
3IONA EXPRESS282131.15Martin Green
4DETROIT TIGER1325NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
5BROOKLYN BAD131430.78Kristy Sultana
6BIG CHICKEN6215NBTKristy Sultana
7WAR CRY215130.68Ross Mcdougal
8AMERICAN MUSCLE326631.01Jamie Saunders
9SAME DAY8718NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
10DYNAMITE MOUSE867231.67Jason Sparks
Race No. 8Evolution Windows Stks9:08 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK DRAW437722.71Anne Kada
2DUSTY RIP881422.79Chris Arletos
3CHOC CHIP MAGIC262522.89John Head
4UPSTATE FANCY177222.63Paul Bigeni
5SURVIVOR’S GIRL517623.06Peter Johnston
6MARK’S EXPRESS672223.00Mark Humphries
7DANCING GUMS462522.83Michael Hooper
8MAVRIKI PANO345222.76George Vlahopoulos
9COOLYN’S MAGIC456722.73Raymond Thomas
10CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA488423.01Adam Wade
Race No. 9Giavisor Australia Stks9:28 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED OF LIGHT134431.57Craig Chappelow
2EXPLOSIVE ALLY864131.02George Tyrpenou
3UTAH MISS1127NBTJoseph Satti
4ELLE NETTE LEE314330.99Deane Smith
5KOROIT OPAL385531.32Brent Ryan
6TROOPER KEROMA4374NBTMatthew Flint
7ZIPPING TATUM545331.58Darryl Prestwidge
8COSMIC RHINO223531.08David Duncan
9JADE GALAXY474831.26Stephen Francis
10KILLING TIME744531.19Frank Busch
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Company Stks10:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCK’S A FORTUNE534523.38Lisa Worthy
2FANCY BARBARA825323.23Keith Pedrana
3BIG RED SUN442222.94Adam Wade
4DESPICABLE MICK1822.92Mitchell Pryce
5GLEN STAR373423.19Jacqueline Davis
6STILTON BART6745NBTPaul Boyd
7CLAIMS14NBTTanya Nieuwendyk
8GO GO GO377223.22Robert Hancock
9DESPICABLE JAXON666123.24Mitchell Pryce
10EM BE SEA714422.86Pauline Moran
Race No. 11Thanks Ray Hadley 1 Win Stks10:30 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACKED CHEVY218730.97Ernest Borg
2OKLAHOMA KID346131.50Elizabeth Bont
3PATTAYA PAUL8234NBTDarryl Thomas
4SHINY BRIGHT12NBTDean Swain
5THREE TOES BRO1NBTHayden Goody
6DAZZA LEE283431.55Keith Pedrana
7MELLENIA JO JO174731.49Jamie Saunders
8SPLINTERS2418NBTAnthony Messina
9DREAM A DREAM1832.09David Duncan
10KAVA MAGIC553731.60Robert Hancock