Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 5 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Series Final Maiden Se…3:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MARGARITA554223.36Pauline Moran
2WINSOME RYDER7223.28Courtney Barnes
3DASHANDY JACK222.96Andrew Crouch
4FINDING LARRY374123.09Ernest Borg
5ZIP ZIP OPAL552122.74Joseph Satti
6LINI DANCO28122.94Anthony Messina
7DESPICABLE JAXON666123.24Mitchell Pryce
8OSCAR THE WEAPON357223.10Raymond Plimmer
9DIAMOND HEIST323.15George Tyrpenou
10WHERE’S SHOWY454323.35Robert Hancock
Race No. 2Greyhound-data.com Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUCCESS EXPRESSNBTPaul Abdallah
2DESPICABLE BETTY873523.65Mitchell Pryce
3CHASE THE DREAM45NBTMark Tailby
4SUPER SPRINGNBTAnthony Messina
5EXCELLING488624.44Allan King
6DAYTONA TRICKLE67823.81Mathew Wotton
7EL RUBY847423.73Mark Arncliffe
8BIGBAD RORY623423.17Joanne Brown
9ACROPOLIS PRIDE878823.86Fay Wotton
10FRICTION RUNNER8623.59Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Kevin Waters Towing Maiden4:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKING BULL58824.08Robert Hancock
2SIMPLY OLA253423.02Michael Hooper
3CANELO8NBTChris Arletos
4TOPPER OLLIE823.86Mark Arncliffe
5WITH THEM323.54Paul Roach
6EVANGELOS537623.40Fay Wotton
7DIAMOND HEIST323.15George Tyrpenou
8MIA DIOSAX84823.63Joseph Buttigieg
9FRICTION RUNNER8623.59Mark Arncliffe
10RUNNING SIDE8824.61Mathew Wotton
Race No. 4Magic Sprite At Stud Maiden4:34 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVER’S LOCHNBTJohn Howson
2ZEBEDEE64723.88Paul Abdallah
3WHERE’S SHOWY454323.35Robert Hancock
4MISS BALLOWS4254NBTMark Ballantine
5CALL ME MAGIC3885NBTJared Della Casa
6PANDA BEAR567523.00Kerry Zantiras
7SHINING BEAUTYNBTPercy Gordon
8SCREAMING ONBI8477NBTPeter Blake
9PARABATAI87NBTMathew Wotton
10THERMAL MAGICX87NBTMark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Penrithelectrical.com.au Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY DEE11523.66Anthony Messina
2BANGKOK BETTY85X123.82Nathan Hedley
3KIWI EXPRESS287723.07Mark Arncliffe
4QUANTUM BREAK531122.97Kenneth Fraser
5SENORITA REGINA4X1223.32Michael Green
6HOT WIRED168823.04Paul Ballantine
7DAZZLING DIVA877323.10Kerry Zantiras
8SMART AS THEM752622.96Paul Roach
9SPRINGFIELD GIRL841623.74Neil Falk
10SHAYLA MARIE776422.92Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 6#cantheban Stakes5:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSPEE421222.75Patrick Daly
2HARMAN881723.38Raymond Plimmer
3HASHTAG DREW664223.07Raymond Toomey
4DANCING GUMS462522.83Michael Hooper
5SPRINGFIELD GUN536223.18Neil Falk
6MAGIC CAN HAPPEN226622.99Anthony Messina
7MAKE UP BOY324522.70Clifford Rushworth
8DUSTY RIP881422.79Chris Arletos
9MASTER LACHIE484622.70Mark Arncliffe
10AFTER LISA566222.89Patrick Daly
Race No. 7Sires On Ice Stakes5:42 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JACKIE78X422.87Harry Sarkis
2MIZZOU TIGER467422.74Christopher Carl
3JACKIE BROWN555622.84Sarah Hopkins
4SIR BLUESTONE725722.60Paul Grech
5MAGIC SPICE888223.75Randall Walter
6KING JAKE188423.56Mathew Wotton
7TEMPLE KING763322.73Pauline Moran
8HERE’S SKEETA524722.70Ronald Alcock
9DIGGIN’ UP DIRT578822.83Robert Hancock
Race No. 8Steeline Riverstone Stakes5:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN FORCE562723.10Antonio Teofilo
2DESPICABLE MICK1822.92Mitchell Pryce
3SOOTIE’S ME GIRL516422.95Adam Wade
4ROB GEORGE556123.21George Poulton
5MAGIC ETHICS5564NBTPeter Mantach
6PART OF THEM735323.50Paul Roach
7HALEE SUNRISE182723.97David Robertson
8SNOOKER125623.61Mathew Wotton
9SHOOT FRUITS244623.21Peter Parker
10LOVER’S FURY821823.12John Howson
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY WORD222136.53Robert Littlefield
2GREYSYND ACE7545NBTWayne White
3GUNNADOO COVE111335.65John Heard
4CAWBOURNE CENTS4488NBTGlen Quirk
6SHE’S ALL ROMAN674236.16Joseph Sciberras
7ZOE’S STORM518NBTGeorge Tyrpenou
8GRACIE WEBBA547836.86John Howson
Race No. 10Angostura Llb 1w Only Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBURST DULCIE561431.79Darren Sultana
2BLACK JILLAK328631.61Darren Sultana
3OUR VALLEY372730.94Joseph Sciberras
4BURRA MISS251331.30Pauline Moran
6PIRATE COAST255230.93Paul Roach
7DJANGO’S MATE6756NBTJonny Sledzianowski
8JUGUNGAL PIRATE658531.67Crystal Pillar
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:02 PM
5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAREER ONE8881NBTSarah Hopkins
2DESPICABLE TESS848419.17Raymond Smith
3BRIGHT ERASER666319.20Barry Conwell
4DIMMY FLY HIGH7736NBTValetta Mcdonald
5DESPICABLE ABBIE527619.58Raymond Smith
6KIWI FIVE887819.28Deane Smith
7TUKULA6464NBTMichael Bonser
8SOOKIE OAK687XNBTRonald Alcock
9WHERE’S BALLO4686NBTMark Ballantine
10COCO DE KAHN5878NBTMichael Bonser