Friday 7th August 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MX FINAL
1 BANK ON ROBIN 5 BRETT TURNER
2 PAT’S NEW BOY M CAROLYN REINKE
3 BRILLIANT BLONDE M MARK SHEENS
4 WANNA RUN 5 WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
5 QUEEN SARLAMIS M ROBERT ARNOLD
6 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
7 I’M STEPPING OUT M SYDNEY SWAIN
8 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
9 LEEROY LAD M JEFF CRAWFORD
10 CITY SWINGER M JOHN BUCKLEY

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HT 1
1 BOSTON BLACKIE 5 MARIO PAVLIN
2 SPRING PATRICK 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 JUST SPUD 5 RONALD LONG
4 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
5 MY SON RULES 5 MARIE SIMMONS
6 FANCY ACE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
8 DIOR DANCER 5 KENNETH BURNETT
9 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
10 JANET BOND 5 PAUL ROACH

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HT 2
1 NEASSA BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 REVITALIZE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
3 MISTER HOZ 5 KIM HYDE
4 OUR ELITE BELLE 5 JOHN LAWSON
5 BLUE FLASH 5 MICHAEL MOWLE
6 FEEL THE BURN 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
7 STRIKING FORCE 5 LORRAINE BARRINGTON
8 SUTTON TIGER 5 JOHN THORPE
9 EXOCET 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 LITTLE EGYPTIAN 5 DAWN GARRETT

Race 4 535m M 20.17
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT 1
1 CLUES M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SURF HAZE M ANGELO TSOHALIS
3 PINK ROCKSTAR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 RINGSIDE ROCCA M PAT WEST
5 INDENT M UNAVAILABLE
6 ELITE DOS M JAMES COYLE
7 SICILIAN WAVE M CHRIS ARLETOS
8 VILLOPOTO M PAUL STUART
9 DAVE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
10 UNO ELLY M BARRY HOWELL

Race 5 717m 4/5 20.40
www.ourfairshare.com.au
1 SAILBOAT BRENDA 4 BARRY HOWELL
2 WEE AGREE 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
3 MANIZZY FORCE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 PURE MENACE 5 CARLY ABSALOM
5 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 LAURA’S LEGACY 4 WILLIAM DANCE
7 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
8 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 RESONATOR 5 OWEN LANGLEY
10 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HT 3
1 JOSETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 UFOLOGY 5 VICTOR ELLUL
3 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
4 FIRE KING 5 SIMON GAFA
5 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
6 XENA’S CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
7 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY
8 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
9 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER
10 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.17
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 SAN FRANCISCO 5 KEN BURNETT
2 CLANCY 4 KENNETH BURNETT
3 TIFI 4 CHRIS O’BRIEN
4 DANA LOU LOU 4 NEVILLE BROWN
5 CASH UP ABBEY 5 DALE TOLMIE
6 BLUE SKY BLUES 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 PINJARRA MISS 5 WAYNE COX
8 PICKLE MICKLE 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
9 SERBO QUEST 5 PETER KENNEDY
10 LOCKY ROO 5 TONY DAVIS

Race 8 535m 5 21.40
PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HT 4
1 ROOT CANAL 5 PETER RODGERS
2 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
3 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
4 DANCING SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
5 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 WOW PRETTY GIRL 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
8 RED PERFECTA 5 CAROLYN YOUNG
9 TOTAL COUNTRY 5 SCOTT FARLEY
10 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT 2
1 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
2 NEWTOWN EXPRESS M LAZARUS LOUIS
3 SURFIN ON M CAROLYN REINKE
4 GYPSY LILY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 ROXY BLUE M PAUL STUART
6 FREAKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
7 VAIN HASSLER M SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
8 HONOURING M SHAYNE POOLEY
9 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M ROBERT OLDFIELD
10 EYE EYE DOS M JAMES COYLE

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
PHIL DAVIS MEMORIAL HT 5
1 TAX RORT 5 BRETT TURNER
2 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
3 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
4 HAWK ROGAN 5 LENA SWEETMAN
5 COOL LION HEART 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
6 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
7 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 GRIPEN BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
9 ROUGHEAD 5 JOHN THORPE
10 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO