Monday 11th August 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.22
DASH FOR CASH MIXED FINAL
1 CAWBOURNE ACE M STUART DICKINSON
2 GUN SORT 5 JASON MAGRI
3 CAWBOURNE FORCE M STUART DICKINSON
4 CAWDOR FLASH M STUART DICKINSON
5 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 CAWBOURNE KYLIE 5 STUART DICKINSON
7 CAWBOURNE CHICKA M STUART DICKINSON
8 HAMMURABI M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 AWESOME NEWS M SUBAWA NGURAH
10 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON

Race 2 400m FFA 16.42
GARDEN BARN PENRITH FFA
1 WILD NERO 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 SKY LION 3 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 WILLIE BE WILD 3 JOHN AUL
5 INSTALMENT LEE 3 BARRY BURNET
6 CLASSY MARG 3 GREGORY PREST
7 COWGIRL KELLY 2 ANTHONY SWAN
8 EFFJAY HORRO 1 MICHAEL HORRIGAN

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.02
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 DAMON FUTURE 4 WALTER CHISWICK
2 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
3 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
5 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
7 SOMETHING ELITE 4 RAWDON SHERMAN
8 COWGIRL MEL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
9 SHY GAL 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
10 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND

Race 4 535m M 17.25
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HT 1
1 SUNNY FORTUNE M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
3 ROYAL JET M DENIS MCDONALD
4 DUKE’S ENFORCER M PAULINE MORAN
5 POWER OF SARAH M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 PRINCE BENJI M DARREL LEESE
7 GUNNEDA PRINCESS M GORDON LEE
8 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA
10 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO

Race 5 618m 5 17.45
TAB SPORTSBET NOVICE HT 1
1 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
2 JET’S WILD HEART 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
3 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 VICKI PREST
4 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
5 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN
6 BLACK TYRO 5 DAVID DURRANT
7 GO THE BLUES 5 KIM HYDE
8 BEYONCE STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 6 535m 3/4 18.05
PARRAMATTA PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC STK
1 FAR OUT SHIRAZ 4 JASON MATTHEWS
2 TOURIST ANDY 4 KRISTY SULTANA
3 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
4 LAGOON BLUES 3 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 Vacant
6 SNOZZ 3 JASON MACKAY
7 MY SON RULES 4 TERENCE BOURKE
8 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 618m 5 18.20
TAB SPORTSBET NOVICE HT 2
1 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
2 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
3 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
4 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
5 CLIMATE PUZZLE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
8 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
10 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 8 535m 5 18.41
DINKYDIWEBDESIGN.COM STK
1 IRINKA JERRY 5 BRUCE GENTLE
2 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
3 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
4 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
6 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
8 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
9 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
10 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI

Race 9 535m M 18.59
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HT 2
1 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER
2 TWO BOB TAMBRAY M MICHAEL FULLERTON
3 BONNIE BOUCHEA M DAVID RIGHETTI
4 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
5 LOONEY LAD M VICTOR BARTOLO
6 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
7 GLEN ABBEY TREAT M LESLIE WHITTON
8 GLORIOUS GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
9 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
10 ROAD WAR M ALFRED ZERAFA

Race 10 400m 4 19.21
NEXT QUALS AUGUST 19TH STK
1 SECRETLEE 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 MISS ELLY MINT 4 ROBERT SMITH
3 OVER POWERED 4 JOHN SULLIVAN
4 REGAL GALAXY 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 FOUR FELLOWS 4 BEN JARCZEWSKI
6 RAWLINSON 4 LESLIE WHITTON
7 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
8 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER