Friday 8th August 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER MXD FNL
1 GEM’S MAGIC M BRUCE CAMPTON
2 ZOTTI M LYNETTE TSOHALIS
3 RICHMOND FOX M CHRIS ARLETOS
4 TICKETS 5 HELEN IVERS
5 KIACATOO PEARL 5 DAVID PRINGLE
6 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
7 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 ARIEK PEARL M KEITH JONES
9 MISS KELLY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
10 JANOKA’S PEAK M COLIN WALKER

Race 2 618m 5 19.40
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU
1 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
2 MAGIC COUNTRY 5 MARK DAVIDSON
3 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
4 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
5 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
6 PEZ DISPENSER 5 SHAUN EVANS
7 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 3 535m FFA 19.58
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK FFA
1 REB SECRET 4 WAYNE BORELAND
2 DOUBLE TROUBLE 4 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
3 WILD MACHINE 4 JAMES KEARNS
4 ROME UNDER SIEGE 3 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 Vacant
6 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
7 TRUE DESTINY 2 ELIZABETH BONT
8 RILO GEAR 2 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 4 535m M 20.17
SUREPICK MDN HT 1
1 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
2 PURELY SLY M PETER BERRY
3 ICON HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
4 LAGOON WHISPER M JEFF CRAWFORD
5 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
6 POWER OF BOLTS M DAVID RIGHETTI
7 GOOD DEAL M EDWARD WALL
8 MEMORIAL DRINK M ROBERT BLAIR
9 JANOKA’S PEAK M COLIN WALKER
10 BOMBED OUT M VICKY MALCOLM

Race 5 717m NG 20.40
TAB.COM.AU STAKE
1 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 SPRING BELLE 5 GREGORY BOARD
4 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 OTHERS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
6 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 3 MARK DAVIDSON
7 SPINAYARN GEM 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
8 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
CARRINGTON KENNELS STAKE
1 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
5 SPRING ADMIRAL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 LONE TEAR 5 NICOLE MORAN
10 GECKO VELTON 5 CHRIS ARLETOS

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 VARVATOS 5 GREGORY BOARD
2 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
3 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 STAR VANE 4 KENNETH LEWIS
5 IRINKA OLIVIA 5 STEVEN WHITE
6 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 ANDY’S GHOST 5 JOSEPH ZAHRA
8 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
IRRESISTIBLE POOLS AND SPAS STK
1 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ORALIAH 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
3 REACHER 4 PAULINE MORAN
4 HAZY LUCK 5 YVONNE HARRIS
5 DEAKSEY 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
6 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI
8 BLACK ZAC 5 WILLIAM DANCE
9 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
10 MALTESE BORGIE 5 JOSEPH BORG

Race 9 535m M 21.58
SUREPICK MDN HT 2
1 AWESOME CHAPMAN M ELIZABETH BONT
2 LOYAL CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 GUMBLE WHISPER M DAVID PRINGLE
4 TWO MORE PLEASE M DAVID RIGHETTI
5 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
6 WING A WAY M HELEN IVERS
7 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
8 MASTER PHOENIX M VICTOR BARTOLO
9 MISS KELLY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
10 TWO BOB TAMBRAY M MICHAEL FULLERTON

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS AUGUST 19TH STAKE
1 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 ANDY’S SISTER 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
6 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 FRESH FANTASY 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
8 MISS CHRISSY 5 LOLENE BURGESS
9 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SHAUN EVANS
10 SHY GAL 5 HERBERT KOBERLER