Monday 4th August 2008


Race 1 400m 5 16.27
DASH FOR CASH SEMI 1
1 COWGIRL MEL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
2 SOMETHING ELITE 5 RAWDON SHERMAN
3 GLENDALE BARKLY 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 ASH PHOENIX 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
7 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 RAJAH’S GEM 5 WAYNE BORELAND
10 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.47
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
3 FOUR FELLOWS 5 BEN JARCZEWSKI
4 KIM’S DINGO 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
5 ZULU MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
6 APOLLO PRINCE 4 JOHN MOORE
7 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
8 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
9 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 3 400m 5 17.07
DASH FOR CASH SEMI 2
1 SUNDANCE KID 5 RAYMOND THOMAS
2 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
3 FIERY COWGIRL 5 ANTHONY SWAN
4 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
5 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 SHY GAL 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
7 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
8 QUAY COMPONENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
9 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
10 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN

Race 4 400m M 17.29
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI 1
1 GUN SORT M JASON MAGRI
2 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
3 BOBBY COUGAR M PAULINE MORAN
4 CAWBOURNE CHICKA M STUART DICKINSON
5 HAMMURABI M MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 CAWBOURNE ACE M STUART DICKINSON
7 AWESOME NEWS M SUBAWA NGURAH
8 BLACKY’S ANGEL M LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 LOST I AM M BARRY ALLISON
10 CAWBOURNE CROWN M STUART DICKINSON

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.45
PARRAMATTA PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC
1 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
3 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 BETTER OFFSET 5 JUDITH FISHER
5 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
7 SNOW STRYKER 4 LESLIE FLETCHER
8 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.07
PENRITH GAS SHOP STAKE
1 TRANSLATE 4 JOHN MOORE
2 AUNTY ANN 5 JUDITH FISHER
3 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
4 KRISTEN ALYSSA 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 TAKEOVER TEDDY 4 MERVYN BLACK
6 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
8 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 7 535m 5 18.22
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
2 OUR CHECE 5 VICTOR ELLUL
3 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
4 LITTLE RICHARD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
5 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
6 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 KICKIN’ WING 5 ROBERT SMITH
8 COOL DANCER 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 8 535m 5 18.39
SUREPICK STAKE
1 MANN’S ROAD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
2 INTENZA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 INTREPID JOURNEY 5 STUART GEMMELL
5 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
6 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 UNO SUDOKU 5 IAN MORGAN
8 KEN IVALOAN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 9 400m M 18.58
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI 2
1 LA BINGLE M ROBERT NELSON
2 CAWBOURNE KYLIE M STUART DICKINSON
3 DARK THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
4 CAWBOURNE FORCE M STUART DICKINSON
5 CAWDOR FLASH M STUART DICKINSON
6 COWGIRL BETTY M ANTHONY SWAN
7 MICKY’S GIRL M JOE DENARDO
8 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 GARRY’S LADY M DONNA CAMPBELL
10 INEBRIATED M ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STAKE
1 OVER POWERED 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
2 PLAY THE PART 5 PHILLIP WALL
3 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 LINDA HILLSLEY
4 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
5 BEHIND BLUE 5 DARREL LEESE
6 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
7 JUJU MAGOO 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
8 VIC’S VIXEN 5 VICTOR SPITERI
9 KEEASH BELLE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
10 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 DEREK KERR