Monday 14th April 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.27
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB FNL
1 DEANO MARTINO M LARRY PROCOPIO
2 RUTH KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
3 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
4 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE
5 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
8 POUNCE M LARRY PROCOPIO
9 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
10 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 400m 5 16.47
DASH FOR CASH SEMI 1
1 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 DAINTY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
3 TUBBY’S MATE 5 NEVILLE SHAW
4 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
5 LONE STONE 5 GLEN CULBERT
6 COOL FOCUS 5 DERYA MUSTAFA
7 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
9 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
10 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS

Race 3 535m 5 17.07
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
2 CAN GO FAST 5 KEITH WILTON
3 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
4 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
5 FLYING FISH 5 TONY SOPRANO
6 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
7 LITTLE HELPER 5 KIM HYDE
8 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 WHO DID IT 5 JOHN WEBSTER
10 SAPPHIRE HAND 5 NICOLE MORAN

Race 4 400m M 17.27
DASH FOR CASH MDN HT1
1 SENT CRAZY M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 GO WILD DAWN M RICHARD MARIS
3 BREEZING M NOEL OVINGTON
4 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER
5 REGAL GALAXY M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 TRENDY HABIT M GEOFFREY COOK
7 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
8 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
9 JUST WILD ABOUT M JAMES CUMMING
10 NIPPA LAD M NEVILLE SHAW

Race 5 535m 4/5 17.45
PENRITH GAS SHOP STK
1 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
2 INTERWEAVE 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
4 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO
5 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
6 NADA 5 JOSEPH HUGHES
7 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
8 RAW TALENT 4 ANTONIO TEOFILO
9 SAPPHIRE HAND 5 NICOLE MORAN
10 BLACK FALCON 5 DAVID HODDER

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.00
tab.com.au NOVICE FINAL
1 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 AURORA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
3 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
5 OCTAVIA 5 WILLIAM HARROW
6 ORALIAH 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
7 OUTBACK ANGEL 4 ADELE POWELL
8 CODYE NIKITA 5 KEVIN SIMMONS
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS

Race 7 535m 5 18.20
WESTERN WEEKENDER STAKE
1 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
2 HAPPY FEET 5 LAWRENCE STRADA
3 HOME FOR LIFE 5 TRACEY LEECE
4 BARBARA’S OSTI 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
6 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
7 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
8 LITTLE RISSA 5 DENNIS O’BRIEN
9 BLACK FALCON 5 DAVID HODDER
10 SEA ASSASSIN 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 8 618m 4/5 18.41
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 GOOD AREAS 4 JOHN DEEKS
2 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
4 NO PRESSURE 5 TONY SOPRANO
5 Vacant
6 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 STYLISH LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 LUCKY LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 9 400m M 18.58
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI 2
1 HOT FUZZ M TRACEY TURNBULL
2 SOBER ASSASSIN M JAMES WHITICKER
3 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
4 HAYLEY’S ME GIRL M WALTER LUTIGER
5 MAD THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
6 MISS HIT M NEVILLE SHAW
7 SILENT FURY M ROSS MCDOUGAL
8 UNO SLOY M BARBARA SPACKMAN
9 GEORGE’S PICK M GEORGE KAOUTAL
10 LOLLY MOLLY M LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 10 400m 5 19.20
DASH FOR CASH SEMI2
1 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 BIRKEN ED 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
4 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
5 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
6 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
7 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 TWO THOU MICKEY 5 JOHN WEBSTER
9 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 JUST LIKE JILL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA