Monday 16th June 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.27
DASH FOR CASH MDN FNL
1 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 ANDY’S SISTER M KRISTY SULTANA
3 SEVEN DUDES M WAYNE SMITH
4 KASSIE ANNE M ANNE FOLEY
5 DIANA’S DATE M GRANT IZZARD
6 YOUTAR WARRIOR 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
7 SILENT FURY M ROSS MCDOUGAL
8 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
9 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT
10 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.48
dinkydiwebdesign.com. STK
1 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
2 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
3 CHRISTOS 4 ROBERT GENTLES
4 INDIAN DREAM 4 DARREN WORT
5 TUBBY’S MATE 5 NEVILLE SHAW
6 TELLE SOPHIE 5 NEIL FALK
7 WILD NERO 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 BARGO BULLET 5 DENNIS VICTORY
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.07
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 SPIDER MAC 4 RONALD ALCOCK
2 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
3 THUNDER SUZ 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 THUNDER SPOOK 4 WALTER LUTIGER
5 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
7 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY
8 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
9 BELZA PRINCESS 5 ANNE FOLEY
10 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 4 535m M 17.27
BRETT LEE @ STUD MDN
1 REIGN OVER ME M MICHAEL COPE
2 TWO BOB TAMBRAY M MICHAEL FULLERTON
3 PEZ DISPENSER M SHAUN EVANS
4 FINAL NOTICE M GRAEME BARNETT
5 SAWADEECA M VINCENT BENNETT
6 GO WILD ELLIE M PETER LAGOGIANE
7 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
8 COMMANDER LEE M JOHN BUCKLEY
9 UNO MINNI LEE M LEONIE BARNES
10 MEG’S BOY M GRANT HOOGENBOOM

Race 5 535m 5 17.47
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
3 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 5 VINCENT BENNETT
4 HYPER EXPRESS 5 DARREN SULTANA
5 BROCKMAN LAD 5 PETER YOUNG
6 IF IN DOUBT 5 ANGUS MORGAN
7 MISS MONIQUE 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
8 SMILES OF DESIRE 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 6 535m 5 18.02
PARRAMATTA PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC STK
1 ASHANTI 5 GARY MCKENNA
2 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
3 REMEMBER RUSTY 5 DARREN WORT
4 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
5 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
6 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 SERIOUS CHARGE 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 ASHGREY 5 MICK BLISSETT
9 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
10 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 7 535m 3/4 18.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 LADY TUCKLAN 3 BILLY JOHNSON
2 CHAOS 4 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 LAGOON MAGIC 4 JEFF CRAWFORD
4 IMA DIVA 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 Vacant
6 RAIN KING 3 ANDREW MATHIAS
7 PERFORMANCE 4 PHILLIP CINI
8 MISS HIT 4 NEVILLE SHAW

Race 8 618m 4/5 18.35
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
4 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
5 CAN GO FAST 4 KEITH WILTON
6 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
7 KUMTA RUMBA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
8 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
9 WOODGER GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
10 SILENT FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY

Race 9 400m 5 18.51
DE BORTOLI WINES STK
1 DULCIE LIMES 5 PAUL ROACH
2 VAL OPAL 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
3 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
4 BOW COLLISION 5 BRUCE CARR
5 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
6 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 POWER FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
8 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
9 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
10 PHYLRONA 5 JEFFERY HANSON

Race 10 400m 5 19.15
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
2 I’M NO ROMEO 5 LEO VANDERBURG
3 ROSY O’GRADY 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 LITTLE RISSA 5 CAROL STUART
5 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
6 SHACOBY ANN 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
7 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE
8 KIHAEL KING 5 KIM HYDE
9 SHACOBY LEE 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
10 IMA PRETTY BOY 5 WILLIAM O’NEIL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments