Friday 20th June 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
COURTESY SECONDS MIXED FINAL
1 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
2 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT
3 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
4 TRY THIS 5 BRAD DAVIS
5 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
6 JYE ENFORCER M TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 DISAPPOINTED M HERBERT KOBERLER
8 CHRIS’ FOX M CHRIS ARLETOS
9 FOGGART’S WALK M MICHAEL TYSZYK
10 LARAPPIN MONARCH M GARY ADAMS

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.40
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STK
1 JENMAR FURY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 POWER FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
3 BELLS FAIR 5 MARK VELLA
4 MEMPHIS FLYER 5 DARREL LEESE
5 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 GO AHEAD TED 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 ALWAYS A DANCER 4 ALOIS HOKIN
8 TURBO CONQUEST 5 JASON MACKAY
9 MAJESTIC STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
WWW.PARRAMATTAPSYCHOLOGY.COM
1 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
3 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
4 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
6 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
7 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
8 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 4 535m M 20.17
RHS RED NOSE DAY MDN HT 1
1 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
2 PURE MENACE M CARLY ABSALOM
3 ELLE’S SHOWGIRL M KRISTY SULTANA
4 FORD PUZZLE M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 BAYLISS BALE M PAUL STUART
6 KOALA GIRL M FRANK SMITH
7 ELITE CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 5 535m 5 20.40
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STK
1 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
2 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
4 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
5 HOT TAMALES 5 JASON MACKAY
6 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
7 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 KING BYRON 5 ELLEN NICCOL

Race 6 618m 4/5 20.58
TURVILLE FOUNDRY BANKSTOWN STAKE
1 TAYLOR’S PRIDE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
2 MAGIC OCTANE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 PIRATE STEVE 5 NATALE VENUTO
4 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
5 FANCY PENNY 4 ANN BARNES
6 MICK TANGA 4 CAROLYN REINKE
7 FOLKLORE 4 CARLY ABSALOM
8 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
WESTERN WEEKENDER STAKE
1 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 HAPPILEE QUOTED 5 PHILLIP CINI
4 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
7 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI
8 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE
1 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
3 RAPID PHOENIX 5 GEOFFREY TOWNSEND
4 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
5 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 ABSOLUTE TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 KUMTA SNIP 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 JUMPING BLACK 4 DAVID DURRANT

Race 9 535m M 21.58
RHS RED NOSE DAY MDN HT 2
1 DAISY BAXTER M TROY PROVOST
2 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
3 BLACK TYRO M DAVID DURRANT
4 LARAPPIN MONARCH M GARY ADAMS
5 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 GUNNEDA PRINCESS M GORDON LEE
7 DISCO ELLE M JOANNE BROWN
8 MARCODELLI M RITA NICOLAOU
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 10 400m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS JUNE 29TH STAKE
1 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
2 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
4 LAMPLIGHT MAGOO 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
6 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
8 GHOST LESSON 5 MELISSA MCCARTHY
9 MAJESTIC STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments