Monday 19th May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.27
GRAND PRIX SMASH REPAIRS FNL
1 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
2 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
3 UNO MINNI LEE M LEONIE BARNES
4 WOODGER GIRL 5 MARIO DEBONO
5 CRUISIN’ AWAY M FRANK KHOURY
6 CARLSON BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 DISAPPOINTED M HERBERT KOBERLER
8 SHY GAL M HERBERT KOBERLER
9 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
10 EIGHTY SIX M ADELE POWELL

Race 2 535m 4/5 16.47
DROOPYS SAMPRAS @ STUD HT 1
1 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
2 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
3 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
4 FOOL’S LEGACY 5 TONY FORBES
5 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 WILLIAM DANCE
7 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
8 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
9 UNO SLOY 5 BARBARA SPACKMAN
10 MR. JALANSKI 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 3 535m 4/5 17.05
CHILLI BEAR @ STUD HT 2
1 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 TAWNY TIME BURNS 5 MICHAEL LEE
3 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
4 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
5 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 BANDOLERO FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
7 IBROX DREAMER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 FIRST WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
9 HANDY DANDY 5 SHIRLEY SEGRETO
10 PLACQUIAT 5 WOLFGANG KRAEFT

Race 4 535m M 17.25
WORLD 4 PETS MAIDEN STAKE
1 MOGLA’S HOPE M WILLIAM COX
2 CAZ CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
3 BLUE WEFFALEE M TONY FORBES
4 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
5 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
6 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 TIME HONOURED M RONALD LAMBERT
9 JAYDEN’S JET M BRIAN MITCHELL
10 SHOELESS PETRO M PAUL BIGENI

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.40
PARRAMATTA PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC STK
1 CAN GO FAST 4 KEITH WILTON
2 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
3 CRAZY MOVER 5 JUSTIN KING
4 IMA SHELBY 4 ADELE POWELL
5 CODE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 MY SON RULES 5 TERENCE BOURKE
8 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 HAPPY FEET 5 LAWRENCE STRADA

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.00
TEXAS DON @ STUD HT 3
1 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 ASHGREY 5 MICK BLISSETT
3 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
4 OMINOUS REIGN 4 DIANNE DUNCAN
5 CENA 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 OUTBACK ANGEL 4 ADELE POWELL
8 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
9 JOURNEY’S END 5 CHERYL BETTS
10 BLUE AWESOME 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT

Race 7 618m 5 18.20
BUSH LEGEND @ STUD STAKE
1 SMILES OF DESIRE 5 JOHN BRAIN
2 HILDA’S SMILE 5 MARIO ABELA
3 SMASHING AMY 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
5 IBROX WHISPER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 NIMBLE ROCK 5 JOSEPH AGIUS
7 TOKEN LEW 5 ADELE POWELL
8 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 HAPPY FEET 5 LAWRENCE STRADA

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.41
DON MACKINNON BIRTHDAY STAKE
1 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
2 LOYAL MOMENT 5 WILLIAM BUTLER
3 RELAX SHIRAZ 4 MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
5 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 LUCKY LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
8 CHEVY MISS 5 MICHAEL MANUEL
9 GRACEFUL AMY 5 JASON MAGRI
10 NITRO BLACKEY 5 JOHN THORPE

Race 9 400m 5 18.59
BIT CHILI @ STUD STAKE
1 MARBIL JUNIOR 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 BURNING IMPACT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
7 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 OUR SNEAKY MAN 5 JAMES VASSALLO
10 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
CHARITY SUNDAY JUNE 8TH STAKE
1 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 REGAL GALAXY 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
6 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
7 TRINITY COUNTY 5 CASIE O’NEIL
8 SMOOTH VESCIO 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 SLY MATILDA 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments