Friday 16th May 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
COURTESY SECONDS W/HOUSE MXD FNL
1 DILLIGENT M DAVID BETTS
2 LUCKY FIND M WALTER LUTIGER
3 CLANCY M KENNETH BURNETT
4 JYE ENFORCER M SHANNON BOYD
5 JIMMY WANG DANG 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
6 MISS ADONNA 5 EWEN CAMERON
7 MEREDITH GREY M RICHARD DEAN
8 PACE ATTACK M STEVEN WESTMAN
9 OUR CHECE M VICTOR ELLUL
10 LONE TEAR M NICOLE MORAN

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
ELITE STATE @ STUD
1 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
2 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 LOYAL MOMENT 5 WILLIAM BUTLER
4 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
5 SAPPHIRE COVE 5 RODNEY MALLETT
6 TAWNY TIME BURNS 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER

Race 3 535m 5 19.58
www.parramattapsychology.com STK
1 EARLY SECRET 5 JANEL ERWIN
2 HYPNOTIC FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 HARRINGTON HERO 5 JIM WIBLEN
4 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
6 OCTANE AL 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 HAY’S LUCK 5 RONALD BARBER
8 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN

Race 4 535m M 20.17
BIG DADDY COOL @ STUD MDN HT 1
1 JAMARJ M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
2 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
3 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN
4 OUR CHECE M VICTOR ELLUL
5 ARIANNA PORTA M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
7 MY QUOTED M IAN MORGAN
8 LONE TEAR M NICOLE MORAN
9 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
10 SWAN LAND M SIMON GAFA

Race 5 717m 4/5 20.40
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK DIST STK
1 NIGHT BOMBER 4 MARK COMITO
2 SPINAYARN GEM 4 EDWARD MCPHEE
3 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER
4 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 DRIFTING 5 BARRY RICCIO
7 IBROX WHISPER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 4 DIANE WELLS

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER B/P STK
1 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
2 GO TYSON 5 TRACEY HURST
3 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
5 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 EURO MAGIC 5 GRANT IZZARD
8 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BIG HUGS 5 DESMOND CHECK

Race 7 535m 5 21.17
BRETT LEE @ STUD STK
1 LONESOME LEADER 5 BARBARA CHENEY
2 MAGPIE JACKO 5 PETER BERRY
3 ONE MORE CHANCE 5 VICKI PREST
4 UNO SLOY 5 BARBARA SPACKMAN
5 MANANGA PRINCE 5 ROBERT BULMAN
6 JUNIOR CRUISER 5 ROBERT AQUILINA
7 BOOMSTICK 5 PAULINE MORAN
8 GRACIE GUNSHOT 5 MICHAEL LEE

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
IN MEMORY OF GRAHAME STIFF
1 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
3 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
4 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
5 EIFFELLA ABBY 5 ALLAN HARVEY
6 RADIO STAR 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 RAVENSTOKE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 9 535m M 21.58
ADDIS BOY @ STUD MDN HT 2
1 CAMELOT KATE M BARBARA CHENEY
2 GO WILD DAWN M RICHARD MARIS
3 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
4 PINK SLIP M MAX BILSON
5 REACHER M PAULINE MORAN
6 SAN FRANCISCO M KEN BURNETT
7 BIG TIP M CHARLES PINE
8 LIGHT CONQUEST M ROBERT SHEPHERD
9 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
10 SHY BOND M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 10 400m 5 22.17
CHARITY SUNDAY JUNE 8TH STK
1 SMILING JET 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
2 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
3 SPICE SILVER 5 CHRIS CARL
4 QUEEN NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
5 LITTLE MISS LULU 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 CLASSY MARG 5 GREGORY PREST
7 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
8 OMEGA ROOSTER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments