Monday 22nd June 2009


Race 1 400m M 16.29
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI 1
1 GO ZILLA M PETER RODGERS
2 IT’S HAPPY HOUR M ROBYN GOODWIN
3 MIGHTY SORT M LEWIS GALEA
4 STRYKER’S IMAGE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 HOT SIZE M PHILLIP CINI
7 ZEN CHI ROSE M BRUCE KING
8 TADMORE DIESEL M MICHAEL LEE
9 JACKSY M COLIN GREENE
10 HANDS UP M JOE AQUILINA

Race 2 400m 5 16.52
DASH FOR CASH SEMI1
1 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 FIRST TIME 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
3 CELTIC AX MACS 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD
5 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
6 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
7 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
8 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 BLU JACKI 5 BRUCE CAMPTON
10 INSTANT TAKE OFF 5 ALLEN HANSEN

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.09
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 TICKLE ME TILLY 5 JASON MAGRI
2 BE BOSSEE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 MISS GRAPPA 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 WICKER MAN 4 TRACEY TURNBULL
5 GLEN ABBEY RED 4 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
6 PHOENIX FLASH 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
9 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 4 400m M 17.26
DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI2
1 BAD THUNDER M JOHN HEAD
2 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
3 DREAM WARRIOR M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
4 SHAYLEE’S LAD M COLIN GREENE
5 JENMAR DICE M DAVID ATTARD
6 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
7 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 MY SLINKY M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
9 BOWRA MOB M DAVID BROWN
10 MICK LITTLE M COLIN GREENE

Race 5 535m 5 17.48
FORKBIZ NOVICE HT1
1 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
2 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
3 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
4 EXOTICS 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
5 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
6 PADEE OH 5 VICTOR ELLUL
7 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
8 BIG YELLA 5 CHRIS CARL
9 FAST TO EXCEL 5 FRED XUEREB

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.06
BESS ELECTRICAL STK
1 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
3 MAD MAGIC 5 OWEN MAKIN
4 LOCATELLI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 KIER MARIA 4 RUTH MATIC
6 RIVER’S IMAGE 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
7 BLUE OSTI 4 SAM SULTANA
8 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 SLICK RICK 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
10 SPYRO 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL

Race 7 535m 5 18.21
FORKBIZ NOVICE HT2
1 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
2 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
3 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 XENA’S CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
5 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
6 COMING THROUGH 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
8 CARBON REPRINT 5 MELINDA FINN
9 FAST TO EXCEL 5 FRED XUEREB

Race 8 535m 5 18.39
FORKBIZ NOVICE HT3
1 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
2 ODI JAY 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
3 DEVIL’S LETTUCE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
4 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
5 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
6 AKIKO ALLEY 5 MATTHEW MATIC
7 DIAMOND FLO 5 STEVEN FLEGG
8 NATIONAL CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
9 FAST TO EXCEL 5 FRED XUEREB

Race 9 400m 5 18.58
DASH FOR CASH SEMI 2
1 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
2 MARY VIRGINIA 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 BRIGHT TEDDY 5 TIMOTHY CAINES
4 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
6 BIG RED RIG 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
7 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL
8 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
9 JIMMY HAUNTS 5 ALLEN HANSEN
10 LAKE PATCHES 5 LOLENE BURGESS

Race 10 400m 5 19.21
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STK
1 CLOSING CONQUEST 5 MELINDA FINN
2 ALIE’S MACHINE 5 ANGLEO RAPA
3 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
4 ELITE EBONY 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 CLASSY STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
6 YOU’RE HISTORY 5 BRUCE CARR
7 DRIFTWAY GIRL 5 BRUCE CARR
8 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
9 SPOOKY HALO 5 DAVID AQUILINA
10 DENAYA 5 CHRISTOPHER TRAVERS