Friday 26th June 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.17
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MIXED FINAL
1 SHREWD SUSPICIAN 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
2 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 DIOR DANCER M KENNETH BURNETT
4 HOWES PAZ M SHANE HELSON
5 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
6 CITY SWINGER M VITO PIZZOLATO
7 UFOLOGY 5 VICTOR ELLUL
8 ROYAL PINK M ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
9 VERMINATOR M DARRELL SMITH
10 CORTES BANK M JAIMIE DAVIS

Race 2 535m 5 19.40
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
2 GUNNADOO QUEEN 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 TINY MEITA 5 SHANE POOLEY
4 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
5 LILETTE BALE 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 ROYAL MINX 5 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
7 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 PENTAGONAL 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 3 618m 5 19.58
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE HT 1
1 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
2 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
3 ALL ABOUT GINA 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
4 MORE TO STATE 5 GARY SMITH
5 PIPE THE STILL 5 DEBBIE WHITE
6 WEE AGREE 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
7 KERRY COLLEEN 5 MARK BELL
8 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
9 ADMIRAL NED 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
10 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER

Race 4 535m M 20.17
DE BORTOLI WINES MDN HT 1
1 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
2 READY OR NOT M DAVID RIGHETTI
3 WANNA RUN M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN
4 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
5 CHEV CHELIOS M SHANE SCUGLIA
6 VERMINATOR M DARRELL SMITH
7 SMOKY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
8 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 5 618m 5 20.40
BESS ELECTRICAL NOVICE HT 2
1 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
2 CHILLI JIM 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 ADHARA SHINE 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
4 EEYORE ROXON 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
5 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
6 PISTOL ROBINSON 5 GRAHAM BORROW
7 AGREED STATEMENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
8 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
9 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
10 TINY REJECT 5 JOHN INTVEEN

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 SPYRO 5 ROSS MCDOUGAL
2 FORGETFUL LUCY 5 STEVEN WHITE
3 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
4 RUSHTON REASON 5 JOHN GALE
5 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
6 BIG YELLA 5 CHRIS CARL
7 JENMAR BEAU 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
8 SMILES OF DESIRE 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 7 618m 4/5 21.17
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
2 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
3 QUOTA OF COAL 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 OUTTA DANGER 5 MORENA FRENCH
5 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
6 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
7 BULLICOURT LUCK 5 RALPH SMITH
8 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.40
IMAGETEC STAKE
1 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
3 QUOTA OF ALE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 MISS PANAMA 4 JAIMIE DAVIS
5 VARGAS 5 SUSAN SMITH
6 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS
7 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
8 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 PETER MAYTOM
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 9 535m M 21.58
DE BORTOLI WINES MDN HT 2
1 ANTHONY’S GIRL M FRANK DAROS
2 SPRING PATRICK M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 HIGH EXPOSURE M LAURENCE DUNCAN
4 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
5 BLACKBERRY STORM M JOHN ALDOUS
6 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
7 PAUA TO TERRIFY M STEVEN WHITE
8 TURN TO GOLD M WILLIAM JANSEN JRN

Race 10 535m 5 22.17
NEXT QUALS AUGUST 11TH
1 ANGEL JEAN 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 MADAM ZEN 5 MARIO PAVLIN
3 BARLAVIE 5 LISA HARRIS
4 BOYGN BOYGN 5 ANGELO TSOHALIS
5 TAMIKA PEARL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
7 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAU
9 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY