Monday 29th June 2009


Race 1 400m MX 16.19
DASH FOR CASH MXD FINAL
1 ZEN CHI ROSE M BRUCE KING
2 GLENSOME M WALTER LUTIGER
3 MY SLINKY M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
4 BAD THUNDER 5 JOHN HEAD
5 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 IT’S HAPPY HOUR M ROBYN GOODWIN
7 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
8 HOT SIZE 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 MIGHTY SORT M LEWIS GALEA
10 DREAM WARRIOR M BEVERLEY CAFFYN

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.37
RICHMOND INN HOTEL-MOTEL STK
1 WICKER MAN 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
2 EVERYWHERE MAN 4 SHANNON KIRBY
3 MISSILE MAN 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 AWESOME DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
5 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
6 CLOSING TRICK 5 CHARLIE GATT
7 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
9 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
10 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI

Race 3 400m 5 16.58
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 EMI SHIRAZ 5 TOD MOXON
2 JIMMY HAUNTS 5 ALLEN HANSEN
3 CAPTAIN MARINA 5 KENNETH LEWIS
4 DISINTERGRATE 5 CHARLIE GATT
5 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
6 CELTIC AX MACS 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 VIVIE GOGOLAC 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 PERFECT DRINK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 LADY MARMALADE 5 TRACEY TURNBULL
10 ROO MICK 5 MARGARET RUSSELL

Race 4 618m M 17.16
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK MDN
1 GUSTO M NOEL OVINGTON
2 DISCO DYNAMITE M BRETT TURNER
3 MANIZZY FORCE M RUSSELL MANSLEY
4 JOHNNY’S THE ONE M NATALE VENUTO
5 ROYELLA ROSE M YANI PAPPAS
6 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
7 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
8 MIRACLE RUNNER M PAUL BOYD

Race 5 535m 5 17.34
MANAGO TILES STK
1 LOU LOU SNAPPY 5 FRED XUEREB
2 RONNY’S FIRST 5 LOLENE BURGESS
3 RHINO REG 5 DAVID DUNCAN
4 SKY ROCKET OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
5 PENTAGONAL 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
6 VENICE FANTASY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 PHYSICO MUM 5 GREGORY MILLER
8 UNLEASH DE ELITE 5 CHARLIE GATT
9 MANIZZY HOT 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
10 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 6 535m 4/5 17.53
TAG IT SAFE ELECTRICAL SERVICES
1 LADY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
2 HONEYBUNCH 5 NICHOLAS SALOUM
3 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
4 EM’S DANCER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
5 RUNAWAY PROMISES 5 ANDREW JONES
6 MAGGIE LYN 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
7 RICHMOND FOX 4 CHRIS ARLETOS
8 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
9 THEODORE NED 5 ROBERT STRANG
10 HI FI’S DOUBLE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN

Race 7 535m 5 18.13
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 GUNNA OZ 5 WARREN MUNFORD
2 OUR MISS VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
3 RAW CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
4 WHITE KNIGHT OZ 5 ROBERT STRANG
5 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
6 BELLS REPORT 5 GREGORY BOARD
7 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
8 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
9 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
10 THEODORE NED 5 ROBERT STRANG

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.33
FORKBIZ NOVICE FINAL
1 SUB CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
2 NATIONAL CLASS 5 ROBYN GOODWIN
3 EXOTICS 5 PHILLIP BAILEY
4 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
5 GAZMICK STORM 4 MARIE BURTON
6 ODI JAY 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
7 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
8 XENA’S CHARACTER 5 JOHN WHITE
9 DEVIL’S LETTUCE 5 MITCHELL PRYCE
10 BIG YELLA 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 9 535m M 18.54
ABCOE DISTRIBUTORS PENRITH MDN
1 TAX STIMULUS M BRETT TURNER
2 HOT AND SPICY M RONALD JOHNSON
3 SUFFERANCE M MAJELLA FERGUSON
4 DREAM WARRIOR M BEVERLEY CAFFYN
5 SNAPPER ROXY M ANDREW BATEUP
6 IZZY QUICK M JOHN ASHE
7 DAVE CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
8 MANIZZY CRUISER M RUSSELL MANSLEY
9 MEDWAY MAN M NATALE VENUTO
10 TAYLOR’S BOY M TREVOR COWLEY

Race 10 400m 5 19.10
NEXT QUALS AUGUST 11TH
1 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 YOU’RE HISTORY 5 BRUCE CARR
4 MISS CITY ROO 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
5 DRIFTWAY GIRL 5 BRUCE CARR
6 CLASSY STARDOM 5 JASON KELLER
7 DENAYA 5 CHRISTOPHER TRAVERS
8 ROBOTUSSEN 5 PAMELA CAINES
9 LA BOND 5 BRADLEY FOGG
10 REAL DIVA 5 TRACEY TURNBULL