Monday 24th March 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.27
RICHMOND INN MIXED FINAL
1 IRISH BOMBER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 MANANGA PRINCE M ROBERT BULMAN
3 OCEAN ASSASSIN M BILLY JOHNSON
4 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 SAM SIMONETTA
5 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
6 MIDNIGHT GIRL M TROY SUNDSTROM
7 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
8 BETSEY BARETTA M TOM ASTBURY
9 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE

Race 2 400m M 16.47
B/PAWS DASH FOR CASH MDN S/F 1
1 VULCANISER M DARREN SULTANA
2 AMUSE ME M JOHN RUDD
3 CAWBOURNE OPAL M MICHAEL CAUSLEY
4 ME NO FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 SEE WEED M VINCENT BENNETT
6 LONE STONE M GLEN CULBERT
7 NORWAY MISS M JOHN RUDD
8 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
9 LOVE EMBRACE M GEORGE TYRPENOU
10 AWESOME JOHN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 3 400m 5 17.07
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 1
1 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
3 BURNING IMPACT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 HAZEM EL MAGIC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 SHATTERED TEARS 5 MARK HAWKINS
6 ALEXIS BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
7 JUST SUPERIOR 5 GREGORY LYE
8 ALL TIGER 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 4 618m M 17.27
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN FINAL
1 TIRRANNA BLUE M REX COOK
2 JET BLUE LEGEND M ROSS PENNEY
3 YEAH UNO M DAVID WILSON
4 ACE ZACE M KRISTY SULTANA
5 HARRY SKY M FRED XUEREB
6 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER
7 ELIANDES PRINCE M LEONARD POLIDANO
8 MICK TANGA M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 5 618m 4/5 17.47
HAPPY EASTER STAKE
1 TOURIST ANDY 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
2 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
3 LAGER FLASH 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 BLACKY BATISTE 5 JASON LOPES
5 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 FRANKS MELODY 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
7 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 BASITO BOY 5 JASON MACKAY
9 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.12
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STAKE
1 LUCAS MAXIMUM 5 JOHN WEBSTER
2 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
3 GUILTY VERDICT 5 DARREN SULTANA
4 NEW SPEED 4 MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 FAROUK 5 WARREN HARPER
7 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
8 BANDOLERO FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
10 MIKASA ASSASSIN 5 GIUSEPPE PARRINO

Race 7 618m 5 18.29
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 SWIPINATOR 5 WAYNE SMITH
2 SHOTGUN SPARGE 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS
4 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
5 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
6 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
8 BLASTER BETTY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES

Race 8 535m NG 18.46
TAB.COM.AU NOVICE FINAL
1 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER
2 TUMBLE SPEED 3 DESMOND CHECK
3 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 COOL OBEE 4 PAULINE MORAN
5 UGO FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
8 BIG HUGS 3 DESMOND CHECK
9 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
10 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 9 400m M 19.02
B/PAWS DASH FOR CASH MDN S/F 2
1 SILENT FURY Late: Mighty Quinn M ROSS MCDOUGAL
2 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
3 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
4 DAZZLE YOU M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 COME ON IZZI M WARREN HARPER
6 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
7 WICHITA EXPRESS M JOHN RUDD
8 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT
9 UNO TUTU M MARK AUSTIN
10 LONE TEAR M PAULINE MORAN

Race 10 400m 5 19.22
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 2
1 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 PANTOMINE GIRL 5 JOHN DEEKS
4 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
5 GLEN ABBEY JIM 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
6 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
7 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
8 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
9 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
10 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS