Tuesday 18th March 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 618m QUAL 19.00
618M MDN HT 1
1 HARRY SKY M FRED XUEREB
2 YEAH UNO M DAVID WILSON
3 Vacant
4 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER
5 Vacant
6 ELIANDES PRINCE M LEONARD POLIDANO
7 Vacant
8 TIRRANNA BLUE M REX COOK

Race 2 618m QUAL 19.02
618M MDN HT 2
1 MICK TANGA M CAROLYN REINKE
2 Vacant
3 ACE ZACE M KRISTY SULTANA
4 Vacant
5 JET BLUE LEGEND M ROSS PENNEY
6 Vacant
7 BLACK TYRO M DAVID DURRANT
8 Vacant

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
MDN HT 1
1 BLACK WAVE M GAIL HOBBS
2 FLYING FISH M TONY SOPRANO
3 Vacant
4 IMMORTAL DUCHESS M PAUL HODGSON
5 Vacant
6 COME ON IZZI M WARREN HARPER
7 Vacant
8 AM I AWESOME M GEORGE TYRPENOU

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
MDN HT 2
1 CHEEKY MUNCHKIN M CECILY VINCENT
2 WYALONG BILL M BRETT SMITH
3 Vacant
4 STATE OF AFFAIRS M LESLIE FLETCHER
5 Vacant
6 EXCITING WISP M JOHN NORRIS
7 Vacant
8 THUNDEREEN M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
MDN HT 3
1 RIG’S MEMORY M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 FACE OF HISTORY M DEBORAH PARKINSON
3 Vacant
4 WICHITA EXPRESS M JOHN RUDD
5 Vacant
6 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 Vacant
8 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
MDN HT 4
1 TINY THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
2 LARAPPIN MONARCH M GARY ADAMS
3 Vacant
4 BEV’S ENFORCER M LOLENE BURGESS
5 Vacant
6 LOVE EMBRACE M GEORGE TYRPENOU
7 Vacant
8 GLUTEN FREE M JAMIE CARROLL

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
MDN HT 5
1 VULCANISER M DARREN SULTANA
2 HOT HAYDEN M DENNIS PAYNE
3 Vacant
4 CENA M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 Vacant
6 SMOKING WILLEE M LESLIE FLETCHER
7 Vacant
8 ALBINO ROSA M RYAN CINELLO

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
MDN HT 6
1 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 BEST CARD M WALTER LUTIGER
3 Vacant
4 KANIPTION M ROBERT BLAIR
5 Vacant
6 MICKY’S ME MATE M JUSTIN KING
7 Vacant
8 BEFORE THE BELL M ANTHONY HARRIS

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
MDN HT 7
1 MIGHTY QUIN M ROSS MCDOUGAL
2 SHAKEISHA M MARK AUSTIN
3 Vacant
4 ELITE BLOOD M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
5 Vacant
6 GRAFTON BOYS M JUSTIN KING
7 Vacant
8 BROCK ZERO FIVE M JOHN MOORE

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
MDN HT 8
1 AMUSE ME M JOHN RUDD
2 LONE TEAR M PAULINE MORAN
3 Vacant
4 OPRAH HAND M ALAN LAVERTY
5 Vacant
6 SMART GLITTER M WARREN HARPER
7 Vacant
8 ADDIS GEM M ANTHONY DI PALMA

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
MDN HT 9
1 BACK TO BACK M PETER SCHOFIELD
2 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 Vacant
4 DAZZLE YOU M MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 Vacant
6 JAMARJ M JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
7 Vacant
8 UNO TUTU M MARK AUSTIN

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
MDN HT 10
1 AWESOME JOHN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
2 KYLE’S COLLISION M JOHN DEEKS
3 Vacant
4 RUN TEE PEE M JOHN MOORE
5 Vacant
6 GRACIE GUNSHOT M MICHAEL LEE
7 Vacant
8 EMMA BITES M VINCENT BENNETT

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
MDN HT 11
1 BEEFER M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 Vacant
3 BROKEN VOWS M MALCOLM CHONG
4 Vacant
5 BACK DRAUGHT M DARREN SULTANA
6 Vacant
7 ME NO FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 Vacant

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
MDN HT 12
1 LUCY’S MINT M GARY SADLER
2 Vacant
3 RED LANCE M ROSS MCDOUGAL
4 Vacant
5 CAWBOURNE OPAL M MICHAEL CAUSLEY
6 Vacant
7 ILLUSIONIST FLO M KENNETH BURNETT
8 Vacant

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
MDN HT 13
1 FORGET A SCRIPT M ALAN PAGE
2 Vacant
3 DANES CHANCE M DIANE WELLS
4 Vacant
5 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
6 Vacant
7 HILDA’S SMILE M MARIO ABELA
8 Vacant

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
MDN HT 14
1 SLOY CALLING M DARREN SULTANA
2 Vacant
3 MAGIC TRIP M KEITH WADDINGTON
4 Vacant
5 REGAL GALAXY M LEONARD POLIDANO
6 Vacant
7 LONE STONE M GLEN CULBERT
8 Vacant

Race 17 400m QUAL 19.44
MDN HT 15
1 NIKITA EXPRESS M PAULINE MORAN
2 Vacant
3 LOLLY MOLLY M LEONARD POLIDANO
4 Vacant
5 SEE WEED M VINCENT BENNETT
6 Vacant
7 SEVENTEEN THREE M DIANE WELLS
8 Vacant

Race 18 400m QUAL 19.46
MDN HT 16
1 SHE’S A STRYKER M MICHAEL LEE
2 Vacant
3 NORWAY MISS M JOHN RUDD
4 Vacant
5 SATAN’S GRIN M CRAIG FLETCHER
6 Vacant
7 KIMBA LASS M ALAN LAVERTY
8 Vacant

Race 19 400m QUAL 19.48
5TH GR HT 1
1 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
2 PANTOMINE GIRL 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 Vacant
4 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 Vacant
6 RICH IMPACT 5 CLIVE HARRISON
7 Vacant
8 MOUSSE 5 GRAHAM ROGERS

Race 20 400m QUAL 19.50
5TH GR HT 2
1 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 Vacant
4 GREENLOUGH 5 RALPH SMITH
5 Vacant
6 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
7 Vacant
8 OVA HERE NOW 5 BRUCE CAMPTON

Race 21 400m QUAL 19.55
5TH GR HT 3
1 JAYJAY’S IMAGE 5 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
2 ASHLEY CHIARA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 Vacant
4 MATTY ROC 5 EDWIN VELLA
5 Vacant
6 SHEOAK KRISTY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 Vacant
8 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT

Race 22 400m QUAL 19.57
5TH GR HT 4
1 BULA BEAR 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 LIFE BECKONS 5 CLIVE HARRISON
3 Vacant
4 ONE EYE OPEN 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
5 Vacant
6 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 Vacant
8 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN

Race 23 400m QUAL 19.59
5TH GR HT 5
1 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
2 SASHA JET 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 Vacant
4 BLACKWING LAIR 5 BERNARD O’REILLY
5 Vacant
6 IMA TORANA 5 BARRY GIBBONS
7 Vacant
8 PRECARIOUS 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 24 400m QUAL 20.01
5TH GR HT 6
1 AWESOME DARE 5 PAULINE MORAN
2 LISA’S REVENGE 5 REX COOK
3 Vacant
4 BIG DADDY’S GIRL 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 Vacant
6 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
7 Vacant
8 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 25 400m QUAL 20.06
5TH GR HT 7
1 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
2 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 Vacant
4 KINETIC 5 RODNEY MALLETT
5 Vacant
6 SEA ASSASSIN 5 DEBORAH PARKINSON
7 Vacant
8 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 26 400m QUAL 20.08
5TH GR HT 8
1 JUST SUPERIOR 5 GREGORY LYE
2 PERSIAN CLASSIC 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 Vacant
4 ELUSIVE GEMINI 5 CLIVE HARRISON
5 Vacant
6 DIESEL ENGINE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 Vacant
8 CHOOK BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS

Race 27 400m QUAL 20.10
5TH GR HT 9
1 PAIHIA BOY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 MONROE BANNER 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 Vacant
4 ALL TIGER 5 KEVIN BLYTHE
5 Vacant
6 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
7 Vacant
8 BEHIND BLUE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 28 400m QUAL 20.12
5TH GR HT 10
1 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 GO WILD JONAH 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 Vacant
4 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
5 Vacant
6 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
7 Vacant
8 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 29 400m QUAL 20.17
5TH GR HT 11
1 WATCH ME SOLDIER 5 DIANE WELLS
2 ALEXIS BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
3 Vacant
4 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 DONALD BETHEL
5 Vacant
6 MY CRAZY DIAMOND 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
7 Vacant
8 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 30 400m QUAL 20.19
5TH GR HT 12
1 GLEN ABBEY JIM 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
2 SPOTTY RULZ 5 JOHN GRECH JNR
3 Vacant
4 SMOKE DA LEGEND 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 Vacant
6 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
7 Vacant
8 BOMB BLAST 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 31 400m QUAL 20.21
5TH GR HT 13
1 DOWN DRAFT 5 JASON LOPES
2 POCKET SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
3 Vacant
4 CHASIM BELLA 5 DONALD BETHEL
5 Vacant
6 BURNING IMPACT 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
7 Vacant
8 SHONKY’S GIRL 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON

Race 32 400m QUAL 20.23
5TH GR HT 14
1 TRANSLATE 5 JOHN MOORE
2 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
3 Vacant
4 SAPPHIRE HAND 5 NICOLE MORAN
5 Vacant
6 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
7 Vacant
8 DAMAGE 5 KEVIN BLYTHE

Race 33 400m QUAL 20.28
5TH GR HT 15
1 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
2 Vacant
3 SHATTERED TEARS 5 MARK HAWKINS
4 Vacant
5 RAMSAY STREET 5 ANTHONY HARRIS
6 Vacant
7 SAPPHIRE COVE 5 RODNEY MALLETT
8 Vacant

Race 34 400m QUAL 20.30
5TH GR HT 16
1 HAZEM EL MAGIC 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 Vacant
3 FLYING BOPA 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 Vacant
5 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
6 Vacant
7 KELMATT’S GIFT 5 MARGARET MORRIS
8 Vacant