Friday 14th March 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.12
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK MXD FNL
1 JELIGNITE JOE M HERBERT KOBERLER
2 FINAL THUNDER M WALTER LUTIGER
3 BLACK TYRO M DAVID DURRANT
4 JOURNEY’S END M CHERYL BETTS
5 HERE’S MY LUCK 5 GARY WILSON
6 BETTY’S BAZOOKA M TOM ASTBURY
7 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
8 MY ASTON MARTIN M DANIEL GOOLEY
9 OCEAN ASSASSIN M BILLY JOHNSON
10 AZURE SKY M NATHAN WILKINSON

Race 2 535m 4/5 19.35
tab.com.au NOVICE HT1
1 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
2 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 JASON FLETCHER
3 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
4 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 WALKABOUT BIRD 5 TRACEY HURST
7 BONGO BILL 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 OCTAVIA 5 WILLIAM HARROW
9 TUNACO 5 SHANE POOLEY
10 GUILTY VERDICT 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 3 717m 5 19.52
THE RICHMOND CLUB STAYERS STK
1 LYN’S ELEGANCE 5 CHARLIE DIMECH
2 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
3 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
4 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
5 Vacant
6 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
7 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 OUR MADDIE CLAY 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 4 535m M 20.12
RICHMOND INN MDN HT1
1 IRISH BOMBER M SYDNEY SWAIN
2 SOME FLICK M JOHN RUDD
3 CYPRUS SHORE M ANDREW COSTI
4 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
5 MARKO POLO M JAMES COYLE
6 OCEAN ASSASSIN M BILLY JOHNSON
7 BETSEY BARETTA M TOM ASTBURY
8 MIDNIGHT GIRL M TROY SUNDSTROM
9 IVAN DRAGO M NATALE VENUTO
10 OUT OF TOUCH M JENNIFER BROWN

Race 5 535m FFA 20.35
GARDEN BARN PENRITH FFA
1 MOMENT 3 STEVE GYFTOS
2 SAND HOPPER 4 FRANK HARDMAN
3 EXTREMELY KOOL 4 SUSAN SANDS
4 JENMAR DOLL 1 JENNIFER BROWN
5 FRANKS MELODY 3 BRYAN CANELLIS
6 BUCK BURNER 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 DOSSY’S BABE 4 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
8 ROYAL RIDDLE 4 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD

Race 6 618m 5 20.52
dinkydiwebdesign.com STK
1 BLASTER BETTY 5 CAROLYN REINKE
2 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
4 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT
5 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 DURABLE 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 DREAM LAYLIA 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 BLACKY BATISTE 5 JASON LOPES
10 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS

Race 7 535m 4/5 21.12
tab.com.au NOVICE HT2
1 ELITE ENFORCER 5 VICTOR HOKIN
2 COOL OBEE 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 WALFORD 5 TRACEY HURST
4 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 MACK CYRUS 5 WAYHNE MCCORMICK
7 UGO FLO 5 KENNETH BURNETT
8 HAPPY WITH LIFE 5 JENNIFER BROWN
9 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 HAGOB TATIAN
10 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.35
WENTY LEAGUES B/PAWS FNL
1 LIGHT WESTERLY 4 SAM SULTANA
2 MISS PEPPERCORN 4 PAUL BOYD
3 BETTA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
4 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORM BECROFT
6 FIREWORKS 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 MY AWESOME BOY 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
10 QUANTUM LEAP 5 TREVOR COWLEY

Race 9 535m M 21.52
RICHMOND INN MDN HT2
1 FANTASTIC ANGEL M SAM SIMONETTA
2 MANANGA PRINCE M ROBERT BULMAN
3 CAWBOURNE DORE M WILLIAM BUNGATE
4 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
5 MAGIC SUN M NATALE VENUTO
6 ACE ZACE M KRISTY SULTANA
7 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
8 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
9 OUT OF TOUCH M JENNIFER BROWN
10 TINY BUT TOUGH M JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG

Race 10 535m 4/5 22.12
tab.com.au NOVICE HT3
1 BIG HUGS 4 DESMOND CHECK
2 NIGHT BOMBER 5 MARK COMITO
3 DISTURBED 5 RICKY BOURKE
4 MISSES CHOICE 5 BRETT TURNER
5 HARRY MACCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 DOUGHBOY’S IMAGE 5 DIANE WELLS
7 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
8 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 BANDOLERO FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
10 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS