Monday 27th October 2008


Race 1 400m MX 16.27
DASH FOR CASH MIXED FINAL
1 LATE NIGHT M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 LITTLE MISS PINK M GLENN MASTERS
3 RAMIRO REASON M PETER RODGERS
4 ASTEROID LEE M ROBERT VINES
5 GOLDEN BLUE M SYDNEY SWAIN
6 STAN’S A BONANZA 5 BRYAN CANELLIS
7 MISS CHANEL 5 LESLIE MILLER
8 CODY M RON WHITE
9 BORN TO BURN M MARK STOKES
10 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 2 618m 5 16.47
CARRINGTON KENNELS STAKE
1 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
2 SLIPPERY JANE 5 ROSS GERARD
3 REBKEL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
4 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
6 5 KEITH JONES
7 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
8 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 400m 4/5 17.07
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 MISS BATISTE 4 PETER RODGERS
2 NEAT IRISH 5
3 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
5 CAWBOURNE SPUR 5 DWAYNE PEARSON
6 ILLUSIONIST FLO 4 DAVID BETTS
7 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
9 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 4 535m M 17.27
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT 1
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY M
2 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE
3 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
4 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE
5 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 STEELINE JACK M PETER RODGERS
7 JOBRAIN M GREGORY LYE
8 BEN’S GOLD M LEONARD STUDDERS
9 RICHIE’S FLYER M LEONARD POLIDANO
10 LAGOON WHISPER M JEFF CRAWFORD

Race 5 535m 5 17.47
STAKE
1 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
2 ZOMBA 5 DAVID DURRANT
3 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
4 LOYAL MOMENT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
6 5 RAYMOND MINTY
7 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
8 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
9 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
10 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 ELIZABETH BONT

Race 6 618m 4/5 18.10
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
3 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
4 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
5 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 7 535m 4/5 18.25
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STAKE
1 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 COMPACT JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 OUR CHECE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
5 SHE’S OUR MATE 5 STEPHEN BELL
6 5 BARRY COYTE
7 EXTREME SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 DEAKSEY 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
9 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
10 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 8 618m 4/5 18.45
GLOBE MEMORIAL NOVICE FINAL
1 YOU WATCH ME 5 CRAIG FABER
2 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
4 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
5 PRETTY VERSATILE 5 JOHN LAING
6 SILKY CHARM 4
7 LAGOON SMYLEE 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
10 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES

Race 9 535m M 19.03
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT 2
1 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
2 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 NO WAY NUGGET M CAROLYN REINKE
4 MILADY CHLOE M DAVID SUNDSTROM
5 BAREFOOT BAYLEY M NORMAN ATTIEH
6 SHADOWLINE M GREGORY LYE
7 SUTHO FLYER M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 RAPID UNIT M JOHN HOOKER
9 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
10 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON

Race 10 400m 4/5 19.26
NEXT QUALS NOVEMBER 4TH STAKE
1 DOM’S DOMINATOR 5 TROY UPWARD
2 CHRISTOS 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
3 IMA PRETTY BOY 4 WILLIAM O’NEIL
4 HE’S A SUNLIT 4 SUSAN STEELE
5 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
7 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 SPARE A ZAC 5 DOMENIC TESORIERO
9 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 4 DANIEL GOOLEY
10 GO GO PATSY 4 JOHN GRECH (JNR)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments