Friday 31st October 2008


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
PENRITH GAS SHOP MIXED FNL
1 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE
2 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
3 SPIRAL THRILLER M BARBARA CHENEY
4 LATE LATE AGAIN 5 ALAN CAMPBELL
5 BONNIE BOUCHEA M DAVID RIGHETTI
6 CRASHING SUBJECT M SHANE HANNAH
7 MISS KELLY RHINO 5 DAVID DUNCAN
8 MATERIAL JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
9 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
10 SUTHO FLYER M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 2 400m 5 19.38
IRRESISTIBLE POOL & SPAS
1 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 MISS PLACED 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 KATIE’S TEARS 5 ALAN HARPER
4 MACBAI THE SEA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
5 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
6 BE SUCCESSFUL 5 DENNIS FORD
7 WILD NERO 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
8 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 QUAY COMPONENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Race 3 535m M 19.58
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 1
1 BOND ASSASSIN M PETER KENNEDY
2 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
3 MR. LUVA LUVA M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 GO GO MAGIC M NATALE VENUTO
5 PROSECCO M SHANNON KIRBY
6 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
7 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 LAURA’S LEGACY M WILLIAM DANCE

Race 4 535m M 20.18
WESTERN WEKENDER MDN HT 2
1 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
2 TEXAS TEMPO M JASON MACKAY
3 RAPALO REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
4 LADY RHINO M DAVID DUNCAN
5 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
6 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
7 SUTHO FLYER M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 DUKE’S MATE M DAVID PRINGLE

Race 5 535m 5 20.38
www.freeprizes.com.au STK
1 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 WONDER CHOC 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
5 DAWN BREAKER 5 MARK WILCOX
6 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 EXTREME SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
9 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 6 535m 5 20.58
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS
1 RAINDROP BOY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
3 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
4 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
5 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
6 GOLDEN WHITE 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 RAPID UNIT 5 JOHN HOOKER
8 DIAMOND FLO 5 STEVEN FLEGG
9 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
10 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 7 535m 4/5 21.18
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 LOONEY LAD 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
3 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 OUR CHECE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
5 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JASON GREEN
7 I’M KEEPING 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
8 HOT CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
9 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
10 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR

Race 8 535m M 21.38
WESTERN WEEKENDER MDN HT 3
1 INKEEPER M CAROLYN REINKE
2 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
3 TEMPORIZE M JOHN MOORE
4 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
5 DAISY BAXTER M TROY PROVOST
6 JET BLACK FOREST M MARK WICKS
7 IVORY STAIRS M NATALE VENUTO
8 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 9 618m 4/5 21.58
FANTASTIC FURNITURE PROSPECT STK
1 HAYLEY BOO 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 ELUTHRA 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
4 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
5 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
6 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 JUST ARIEK 4 KEITH JONES
8 JACK DOLLY 4 RON BELL
9 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
10 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 10 400m 5 22.18
NEXT QUALS NOVEMBER 4TH STK
1 I’M HEARIN’ YA 5 RONALD FLANAGAN
2 ELITE EBONY 5 VICTOR OSBORN
3 SUPERSTAR HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
5 KAZ ANG 5 KEITH PEDRANA
6 SURF ABANDON 5 JOHN MOORE
7 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
8 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM
9 QUAY COMPONENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of