Monday 3rd November 2008


Race 1 535m MX 16.24
WORLD 4 PETS MIXED FINAL
1 BRAZEN JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
2 MILADY CHLOE M DAVID SUNDSTROM
3 STEELINE JACK M PETER RODGERS
4 SHADOWLINE M GREGORY LYE
5 LAGOON WHISPER 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
6 JOBRAIN M GREGORY LYE
7 RAPID UNIT 5 JOHN HOOKER
8 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
9 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 2 400m 4/5 16.44
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STK
1 SOMETHING ELITE 4 RAWDON SHERMAN
2 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 MONTIVIDEO 5 PETER RODGERS
7 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
8 ANOTHER KISS 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
9 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
10 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 3 400m 5 17.04
TAB MOBI STAKE
1 BREEZE ON BY 5 MICHAEL LEE
2 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
3 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
4 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
5 DADDY DALEY 5 BRADLEY BARNES
6 SALLY SHIRAZ 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 WHITE BLADE 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
8 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
9 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 4 535m M 17.24
GLOBE MEMORIAL MDN HT 1
1 CAWBOURNE LAD M LEONARD POLIDANO
2 DOWNUNDER HAYLEY M DAVID MASON
3 MATERIAL JOURNEY M JANE CARRUTHERS
4 BIG ROSCO M CAROLYN REINKE
5 LOMER COBBER M MERVYN BURGESS
6 PRINCE EIFFELL M ANTHONY PAGANO
7 NO WAY AARON M CAROLYN REINKE
8 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER

Race 5 535m 5 17.44
DINKYDIWEBDESIGN.COM STK
1 MAGIC OCTANE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 CAPTAIN KURTIS 5 GARY ADAMS
3 RAINDROP BOY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 HAY’S LUCK 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.02
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STAKE
1 YORKLEA GLORY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
3 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
4 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 MYSTERIUM 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
6 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
7 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 THUMP BOXER 4 DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 7 618m 4/5 18.17
DE BORTOLI WINES STAKE
1 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
2 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
6 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
7 FINAL NOTICE 5 GRAEME BARNETT
8 LAGOON SMYLEE 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 8 535m 5 18.40
WWW.RICHMONDGREYHOUNDS.COM.
1 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
2 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 ELIZABETH BONT
3 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
4 BOLD RED 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 WONDER CHOC 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
8 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 9 535m M 19.03
GLOBE MEMORIAL MDN HT 2
1 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
3 NEENIE BE M CHRIS ARLETOS
4 RIVER’S IMAGE M GEORGE CAFFYN
5 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
7 FARMER DEAN M JAMES WHITICKER
8 INKEEPER M CAROLYN REINKE

Race 10 400m 5 19.19
WWW.FREEPRIZES.COM.AU STK
1 MAVRIKI WOLF 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
2 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 EMMA’S CHARM 5 GEORGE TYRPENOU
4 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
5 DANA FRANK 5 NEVILLE BROWN
6 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
7 CRISTIANO 5 MICHAEL JENNER
8 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
9 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments