Tuesday 4th November 2008 Qualifying Heats


Race 1 400m QUAL 19.00
MDN HT 1
1 UPTA SPEED M JOHN AUL
2 Vacant
3 REGGAE BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 Vacant
5 GONE BUSH M BRUCE CAMPTON
6 Vacant
7 MISS RAPIDO M DOREEN DRYNAN
8 Vacant

Race 2 400m QUAL 19.02
MDN HT 2
1 ELITE GYPSIE M JOHN GRECH
2 Vacant
3 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
4 Vacant
5 LITTLE MISS FINN M PAULINE MORAN
6 Vacant
7 DEVIL RETURNS M CAROL STUART
8 Vacant

Race 3 400m QUAL 19.04
MDN HT 3
1 BRINDLE ANGEL M CRAIG KING
2 Vacant
3 LOZZA’S DREAM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 Vacant
5 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
6 Vacant
7 FRESH BLITZ M ANNE HECTOR
8 Vacant

Race 4 400m QUAL 19.06
MDN HT 4
1 IMMORTAL CITY M PAUL HODGSON
2 Vacant
3 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 Vacant
5 GIFT TO US M DENNIS O’BRIEN
6 Vacant
7 CHERINA M JOHN AUL
8 Vacant

Race 5 400m QUAL 19.11
MDN HT 5
1 CLANCY’S CHOICE M ROBERT GENTLES
2 Vacant
3 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 Vacant
5 LOST I AM M BARRY ALLISON
6 Vacant
7 MADAM CARNAGE M TREVOR ROBINSON
8 Vacant

Race 6 400m QUAL 19.13
MDN HT 6
1 SENT BEST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
2 Vacant
3 SPEEDIE CARNAGE M TREVOR ROBINSON
4 Vacant
5 MISS CHARBEL M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 Vacant
7 LAGOON CASSIDY M RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 Vacant

Race 7 400m QUAL 19.15
MDN HT 7
1 CYCLONE TRACEY M ANTHONY MESSINA
2 Vacant
3 GOOD ODDS LUCKY M TRACEY HURST
4 Vacant
5 BRAD BREATH M JIM WIBLEN
6 Vacant
7 GOLDEN FORTUNE M DEBBIE WHITE
8 Vacant

Race 8 400m QUAL 19.17
MDN HT 8
1 JOSHUA PAUL M PAUL GRECH
2 Vacant
3 LOLLY PALUZA M ANGLEO RAPA
4 Vacant
5 IRISH LEA M BERNARD O’REILLY
6 Vacant
7 REAL SPOOK M DENIS HOGAN
8 Vacant

Race 9 400m QUAL 19.22
MDN HT 9
1 JETHRO ROCKET M JOHN AUL
2 Vacant
3 NAVEL JUICE M BERNARD O’REILLY
4 Vacant
5 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 Vacant
7 GO FAITH M GAYLE MASTERSON
8 Vacant

Race 10 400m QUAL 19.24
MDN HT 10
1 CROAGH PATRICK M MARY OLLING
2 Vacant
3 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
4 Vacant
5 COOL AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 11 400m QUAL 19.26
MDN HT 11
1 HARTLEY FELLA M TREVOR ROBINSON
2 Vacant
3 RACEY EMMA M SCOTT VASSALLO
4 Vacant
5 BUSY AGAIN M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 12 400m QUAL 19.28
MDN HT 12
1 TENISHA ROYALE M SCOTT VASSALLO
2 Vacant
3 VIVA MAGOO M DEBBIE WHITE
4 Vacant
5 MEMPHIS RIDDLE M LESLIE FLETCHER
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 13 400m QUAL 19.33
MDN HT 13
1 ON FILE M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 Vacant
3 PENNY RIFF M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 Vacant
5 NANNA’S TEARS M ANGLEO RAPA
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 14 400m QUAL 19.35
MDN HT 14
1 BARLAVIE M LISA HARRIS
2 Vacant
3 SHOOT FIRST M JAMIE SAUNDERS
4 Vacant
5 SARGENT HILEY M TREVOR ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 15 400m QUAL 19.37
MDN HT 15
1 JEMMA LIGHT M PAUL VALANTIS
2 Vacant
3 BORDER PATROL M BERNARD PILLAR
4 Vacant
5 POWER OF TWO M NORM BECROFT
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 16 400m QUAL 19.39
MDN HT 16
1 LATE NIGHT M PETER LAGOGIANE
2 Vacant
3 CROWN THE CHAMP M PAUL GRECH
4 Vacant
5 SABRE SONIC M JOHN MOORE
6 Vacant
7 Vacant
8 Vacant

Race 17 400m QUAL 19.44
5TH G HT 1
1 LOCHNESS TERRA 5 GRAHAM ROGERS
2 PLAIN ARIAL 5 DENIS HOGAN
3 Vacant
4 SHE DEVIL 5 JIM WIBLEN
5 Vacant
6 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
7 Vacant
8 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 18 400m QUAL 19.46
5TH G HT 2
1 MIMI MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 WALK LIKA MAN 5 MATHEW EGGE
3 Vacant
4 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 Vacant
6 HAPPY FEET 5 LAWRENCE STRADA
7 Vacant
8 HARRINGTON HERO 5 JIM WIBLEN

Race 19 400m QUAL 19.48
5TH G HT 3
1 LITTLE WHITE TIP 5 CRAIG MCKEW
2 FINAL FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 Vacant
4 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 Vacant
6 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
7 Vacant
8 PENZY FRENZY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 20 400m QUAL 19.50
5TH G HT 4
1 MADDISON CENTRAL 5 NICOLE MORAN
2 GLUTEN FREE 5 JAMIE CARROLL
3 Vacant
4 ENVY ME 5 GEOFFREY GIBB
5 Vacant
6 MISS HYPERACTIVE 5 JO-ANN CROSER
7 Vacant
8 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE

Race 21 400m QUAL 19.55
5TH G HT 5
1 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
2 ZOOM AROUND 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
3 Vacant
4 RIPCURL FLYER 5 GEORGE POULTON
5 Vacant
6 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
7 Vacant
8 TAIHLA’S BOY 5 WILLIAM LEYSHON

Race 22 400m QUAL 19.57
5TH G HT 6
1 OUTBACK WARRIOR 5 BERNARD PILLAR
2 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
3 Vacant
4 SLICK TRAVELLER 5 JACK CORBEN
5 Vacant
6 PRAIRIE RIDER 5 TY MATTHEWS
7 Vacant
8 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON

Race 23 400m QUAL 19.59
5TH G HT 7
1 BIG RED RIG 5 JAMIE CARROLL
2 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 Vacant
4 LA ARGENT 5 JACK CORBEN
5 Vacant
6 CELTIC CRUSADER 5 FELICITY DYER
7 Vacant
8 IRINKA HUGH 5 DENIS HOGAN

Race 24 400m QUAL 20.01
5TH G HT 8
1 MISS TUNCURRY 5 BARRY ELMS
2 BROOKE’S GAL 5 PETER MANTACH
3 Vacant
4 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
5 Vacant
6 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 Vacant
8 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments