Monday 2nd November 2009


1 DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI FINAL 1 04:12PM
$800-230-110-40 (NSW time)
400 Metres Maiden
1 1 WILLEE HOBO 23.35Q L Strada (Brookvale) $8.90
2 1 WINSOME RITE 23.02Q M Finn (Castlereagh) $6.70
3 1 SNOW FIGHT 23.27Q D B Check (Smithfield) $12.50
4 1 FLASH CAM 23.00Q S R Fleming (Oakdale) $5.50
5 361 KACTUS JACK 23.42Q L A Niccol (Londonderry) 100 $9.50
6 52211 ADMIRALS HONOUR 23.49Q D J Wells (Shanes Park) 83 $8.50
7 61 HERE’S DOLLY 22.77Q S N Way (Oakville) 68 $3.60
8 3531 PILE CREEK 22.74Q P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach) 78 $3.90
9 32 UNDER OFFER NBT S Mackinnon (Londonderry) $8.00
10 22282 BOSCA FELLA NBT L Vanderburg (Londonderry) 93 $12.00

2 DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 1 04:32PM
$1050-300-150-40 (NSW time)
400 Metres Grade 5
1 21472 EGO TRIPPING NBT J Polidano (Quakers Hill) 79 $8.00
2 82332 TINY REJECT NBT J Intveen (Schofields) 71 $6.00
3 1511 HILLTOP HARRY 22.74Q R J Ford (Hilltop) 98 $2.90
4 26631 FIRST TIME 22.94Q R J Mcdougal (Londonderry) 79 $4.00
5 66732 GEORGE’S PICK NBT P N Betar (Plumpton) 74 $19.00
6 15572 VALLEY PRINCE NBT R L Smith (Blacktown) 100 $9.50
7 55562 GENERAL ORLOV 23.15Q M Burton (Kemps Creek) 76 $10.00
8 52681 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 23.03Q A Pagano (Llandilo) 77 $6.50
9 163 MISS BAHAMAS NBT R M Pringle (Clergate) 96 $12.00
10 84353 GO GO PATSY 23.17 J G (Jnr) (Mt Druitt) 68 $10.00

3 GLOBE MEMORIAL FINAL 04:52PM
$1400-320-160-40 (NSW time)
330 Metres Grade 5
1 13213 TRIMTEX NBT I Mcfarlane (Jerrawa) 95 $7.50
2 56344 ADIOS FORCE NBT L P Azzopardi (Londonderry) 86 $10.50
3 21861 PASCALEENA 19.16 T C Priest (Sawyers Gully) 88 $8.50
4 35225 TWO FOR YOU NBT R Camille (Gunning) 86 $10.80
5 63132 CHIEF CALLAH NBT J Matthews (Rosedale) 85 $4.50
6 1354 MISS CITY ROO NBT P Schofield (Llandilo) 99 $7.80
7 11851 BRIGHT TEDDY 18.95 T J Caines (Wedderburn) 94 $3.00
8 22833 CAWBOURNE SPUR NBT K Midson (Nowra) 94 $6.00
9 86115 LIGHTNING MIST NBT P Johnston (Toronto West) 100 $7.00
10 68725 NANNA’S MONSTA NBT R D Birrell (Appin) 99 $7.00

4 DASH FOR CASH MDN SEMI FINAL 2 05:12PM
$800-230-110-40 (NSW time)
400 Metres Maiden
1 1 KINDA ELITE 23.15Q B Tame (Emu Heights) $7.80
2 21 HANDS UP 22.94Q J Aquilina (Llandilo) $6.00
3 1 SHADY’S LESSON 22.95Q L E Barnes (Castlereagh) $5.50
4 14221 MISS RAPIDO 22.99Q D I Drynan (Llandilo) 100 $3.20
5 1 FINDING EVA 23.05Q M L Burton (Kemps Creek) $5.60
6 2871 LOU LOU DYNASTY 23.32Q J Intveen (Schofields) 74 $12.00
7 1 DELILAH BLUE 23.15Q D Wells (Shanes Park) $8.90
8 1 STRYKER’S VIPER 23.11Q D Lauricella (Leppington) $9.70
9 62 ART MYSTERY NBT R Morrison (Prospect) 98 $12.00
10 2 SILENT REBEL NBT C A Mackenzie (Londonderry) $13.00

5 SPORTSMAN MELBOURNE CUP EDITION 05:32PM
$1110-320-160-40 (NSW time)
618 Metres Mixed
1 17216 LAGOON WHISPER NBT J R Crawford (Llandilo) 87 $7.80
2 2321F SURF HAZE 36.28 L D Tsohalis (Hebersham) 80 $8.00
3 44732 ALBERT KHARN NBT D M Hampson (Greta) 100 $13.00
4 61T77 WILD DOS NBT A V D Palma (Portland) 95 $9.50
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 11234 FORTY TWENTY 35.42 J E Heard (North Entrance) 96 $2.30
7 72318 MAGGIE LYN 35.80 A Spinello (Hoxton Park) 95 $4.50
8 41171 CYCLONE ALICE FSH B C Peck (Gunning) 78 $5.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

6 SKY RACING NOVICE FINAL 05:52PM
$1400-320-160-40 (NSW time)
535 Metres Grade 5
1 12715 NICHOLAS’S HABIT 30.84 G D Cook (Bow Bowing) 98 $2.80
2 52482 BUDDY’S SUNRISE 30.94 D W Robertson (Ashcroft) 96 $6.90
3 43141 INDY MAN 30.83 T J Hurst (Londonderry) 98 $4.50
4 55272 ALLY JOY NBT N N Clifton (Maitland) 86 $13.90
5 15182 BRIDE OF VAMPIRO NBT L P Polidano (Berkshire Park) 76 $12.00
6 17631 SMALLTOWN BOY 30.85 D J Wells (Shanes Park) 97 $7.80
7 31412 SHIRL’S MAGIC NBT R K Asquith (Fern Bay) 96 $6.00
8 15481 MIRACLE MISS 31.36 D Mcdonald (Lithgow) 100 $8.60
9 22335 BLACK LEARJET 31.46 D Mcdonald (Lithgow) 89 $10.00
10 1631 CHAMBERLAIN 31.05 O M Langley (Berkshire Park) 91 $9.00

7 BESS ELECTRICAL STAKE 06:11PM
$1050-300-150-40 (NSW time)
535 Metres Grade 5
1 43128 BLACKBERRY STORM 31.31 J Aldous (Werrington) 98 $3.50
2 68485 LOKI IZMIR NBT F Daros (Ellis Lane) 89 $11.00
3 58777 GRACIE GUNSHOT 31.37 M Lee (Shanes Park) 78 $12.00
4 76214 SOPHIE’S GEAR 31.38 J Zammit (Londonderry) 93 $5.30
5 8316 UNO BLACKJACK 31.16 V Bennett (Wilberforce) 100 $4.60
6 25533 GAZMICK MARLEY FSH G J Abernethy (Parkes) 99 $6.50
7 3421 FAST TORANA FSH G Lye (Mulgrave) 88 $8.80
8 51776 BIG BAM FSH J Matthews (Albion Park Rl) 82 $11.00
9 21433 ELITE HERO NBT G D Izzard (Londonderry) 86 $10.00
10 46627 SWEET DREAM BABY NBT W D Munford (Merrylands) 96 $8.00

8 WORLD 4 PETS STAKE 06:27PM
$1110-320-160-40 (NSW time)
535 Metres Mixed
1 64317 DAWN BREAKER NBT M Wilcox (Bringelly) 90 $5.80
2 66462 IRINKA SANDOW 30.88 M P Hardman (Bligh Park) 77 $5.70
3 86373 OXLEY SAPPHIRE FSH S Sultana (Londonderry) 79 $7.60
4 16351 GALVEZ NBT G J Mcalister (Noonbinna) 99 $8.90
5 31324 GLENFARCLAS FSH M Comito (Kellyville) 82 $4.60
6 35347 ETHAN ALLEN NBT S Rhodes (Maldon) 92 $12.00
7 26744 ZACHARIE BALE 30.41 S Rhodes (Maldon) 100 $2.90
8 72864 MISS VOLTAGE NBT A M Drapiewski (Rossmore) 83 $15.00
9 18266 FOX HAND 31.00 R Dean (Riverstone) 94 $8.00
10 77437 TAYLOR’S REUNION 31.15 A Lauric (Balgownie) 89 $11.00

9 DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 2 06:45PM
$1050-300-150-40 (NSW time)
400 Metres Grade 5
1 33111 STAR FANCY 22.95Q M Soames (Werrington) 100 $2.70
2 43852 ELECTRIC CARGO NBT P Cini (Londonderry) 84 $13.00
3 61141 WILD AND WOOLIE 22.88Q S Westman (Rooty Hill) 92 $6.00
4 63371 CAPTAIN MARINA 22.66 K Lewis (Raby) 93 $4.30
5 77452 BORN TO BURN 23.04Q J Cameron (Bungendore) 78 $10.00
6 74321 SECRET COLLISION 23.02Q P M Turner (Welby) 95 $7.60
7 17725 GLEN ABBY STRIKE NBT R L Smith (Blacktown) 76 $13.00
8 66211 CONVICT STREAK 23.03Q D J Wells (Shanes Park) 83 $13.00
9 67483 UNCLE EVIL NBT L P Azzopardi (Londonderry) 87 $8.00
10 42123 FLASH REMA NBT G J Codd (Penrith) 78 $8.00

10 PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STAKE 07:08PM
$1110-320-160-40 (NSW time)
400 Metres Mixed
1 11122 COUNTRY DAWN FSH R W Jackson (Hilltop) 100 $3.00
2 77447 RAGING DOLLAR NBT F Sanotti (Warwick Farm) 91 $13.00
3 12112 MANCUNIAN KOOL NBT I Mcfarlane (Jerrawa) 96 $4.10
4 35361 TAGALONG NBT C Dimech (South Windsor) 98 $8.90
5 41713 JILLY TADMORE NBT T Astbury (Cranebrook) 95 $5.40
6 32215 CARLSBERG NBT J R Keller (Cambridge Park) 96 $6.90
7 55185 GLEN ABBEY RED 22.78 B J Caffyn (Berkshire Park) 81 $7.90
8 68363 KARATHA GOLD 22.78 M L Burton (Kemps Creek) 93 $13.00
9 26121 TAILGATER NBT D A Parkinson (Portland) 95 $5.00
10 F1516 JAYDAN DAWN FSH R Jackson (Hilltop) 99 $8.00