Monday 30th March 2009


Race 1 535m 5 16.29
GARDEN BARN PENRITH STK
1 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
2 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
3 GUANTANAMO JOEY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
4 HAMMURABI 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
5 QUEEN OF TEASE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE
7 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
8 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
9 LOYAL MOMENT 5 LEE CODD
10 REEFTON BOND 5 SHANNON KIRBY

Race 2 535m 5 16.47
RICHMOND INN HOTEL/MOTEL STK
1 CHEEKY ETHICS 5 DAVID SMITH
2 BUSTA SLOY 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
6 COUNTER SUNK 5 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
7 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
9 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
10 PRIMROSE PATH 5 DAVID COYTE

Race 3 618m 5 17.09
GLOBE MEMORIAL NOVICE HT1
1 MR. JALANSKI 5 DEBORAHPARKINSON
2 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
3 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
4 MISS SWEDEN 5 REX JONES
5 MELANDRI 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
6 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
7 BERRIDALE LASS 5 IAN MCFARLANE
8 LICENCE TO DANCE 5 DENICE WARREN

Race 4 535m M 17.27
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT1
1 MR. HAMMER HEAD M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
2 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
3 NU BLUE M ROBERT BULMAN
4 ZEN CHI ROSE M BRUCE KING
5 JUST NATURAL M MELISSA MCCARTHY
6 KNOCK ‘EM DOWN M CHARLIE SULTANA
7 SAWADEECA M BRADLEY BARBER
8 DEFENSIO M JOHANNES VANDERBURG

Race 5 618m 5 17.49
GLOBE MEMORIAL NOVICE HT2
1 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
2 NO RUSHIN’ 5 CHARLES PINE
3 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 PURPLE HEART 5 WAYNE LAY
5 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 COOL DANCER 5 ROSS GERARD
7 EMILY’S CHOICE 5 DARRYL WILSON
8 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 6 535m 5 18.07
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
2 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
3 SHEZA CHOKER 5 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
4 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
5 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
6 KAMIKAZE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
7 ZAMBOLA BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
8 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
9 JESSIE’S TAIL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 MISS THAILAND 5 PAUL BETAR

Race 7 618m 4/5 18.22
WORLD 4 PETS STK
1 SPOIL ME 4 TRACEY BRYANT
2 MY ASTON MARTIN 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
3 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORMAN BECROFT
6 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
7 WONGAWILLIROY 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 DANCE ONA DIME 5 LEE CODD
9 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM
10 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 JOHN SHEA

Race 8 535m 4/5 18.41
IMAGETIC STK
1 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 SNELL TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
3 DENTAX BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
5 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
6 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
7 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
9 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
10 ORALIAH 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 9 535m M 19.03
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT2
1 NINA VAN HORN M ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 KEY SUSPECT M JOHN CALLAUGHAN
3 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
4 ZEN CHI BEN M BRUCE KING
5 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE
6 FINICKY M JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 ARRHYTHMIA M KIM HYDE
8 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI

Race 10 535m 5 19.24
NEXT QUALS MAY 19TH STK
1 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
2 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 KOLA’S VISION 5 MELINDA FINN
5 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
6 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
7 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY
8 AL’S DAVE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 HOLMEGATE SPIRIT 5 KEITH LAUER
10 SWEET EBONY GIRL 5 DEBBIE PARKINSON