Friday 27th March 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MXD FINAL
1 REALLY SATISFIES 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO
3 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 GEORGIE’S GODESS M UNAVAILABLE
5 STRYKER’S DOUBLE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 JACKA SUSIE M DOUGLAS SMITH
7 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE
9 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
10 MR. HAMMER HEAD M STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 2 535m 5 19.38
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STK
1 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
3 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
4 OSTI’S MYTH 5 CHRIS CARL
5 DIAMOND FRENZY 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
7 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
9 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
10 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
IMAGETEC DISTANCE STK
1 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
2 DILLIGENT 5 ALAN LAVERTY
3 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
4 LAGOON SMYLEE 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
5 Vacant
6 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
7 REFLEX BLUE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 ADSUP 5 ALLAN MANWARING

Race 4 535m M 20.18
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT1
1 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
2 ASTEROID LEE M ROBERT VINES
3 HILL TOP SAM M KRISTY SULTANA
4 TIP TOP THOMAS M JOHN HEARD
5 RAWSON REASON M SHANNON KIRBY
6 HIRLY GIRLY M BRETT TURNER
7 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS
8 LORD OF ILLUSION M JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 5 535m 4/5 20.38
ULTRAFRESH MARKETS EMU PLAINS
1 SNELL TO EXCEL 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 REMA’S ABRASIVE 4 EDWARD FOYLE
3 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 LORD JOEY 5 BRENT RYAN
5 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 MAGGIE LYN 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
7 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 BREEZE ON BY 4 MICHAEL LEE
9 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
10 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE

Race 6 618m 5 20.58
BESS ELECTRICAL STK
1 MIDNIGHT FLARE 5 DANIEL GATT
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 FORTY TWENTY 5 JOHN HEARD
7 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
8 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO
9 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON

Race 7 535m 5 21.18
tab.com.au STK
1 CARRIBEAN WAVE 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
3 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
4 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
5 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
6 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
7 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 KIRMARLISA LASS 5 MARIEN SULLIVAN
9 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
10 MANTRA JEWEL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD

Race 8 535m 4/5 21.38
FORKBIZ B/PAWS FINAL
1 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
2 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
3 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
4 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
5 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
6 ZACHARIE BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
7 DANA CUZZY 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 CAN’T SLEEP 5 CALVEN RUSSELL
9 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
10 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 9 535m M 21.58
WORLD 4 PETS MDN HT2
1 MONIQUE’S DOLL M KRISTY SULTANA
2 UNO ME FIRST M MICHAEL LEE
3 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
4 SWIFT PRINCE M CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
6 FROSTY’S SHADOW M GREGORY LYE
7 EURO JET M PAULINE MORAN
8 LITTLE MISS FINN M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
NEXT QUALS MARCH 31ST STK
1 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
2 KANGA GORDON 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
3 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY
4 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO
7 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
8 KOLA’S VISION 5 MELINDA FINN
9 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
10 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER