Monday 23rd March 2009


Race 1 400m MXD 16.22
DASH FOR CASH MDN FINAL
1 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
2 FROSTY’S SHADOW M GREGORY LYE
3 SWIFTY’S GIRL 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 SURFIN’ ROSE 5 PETER RODGERS
5 WHICH DADDY M JOE CORTE
6 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
7 WAGTAIL MAL M LEO VANDERBURG
8 MAGIC SCENE M MARIO PAVLIN
9 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
10 ANOTHER EXPOSURE M SHIRLEY DAVIDSON

Race 2 535m 5 16.42
NATIONAL LOCKSMITHS STK
1 SOMETIME TODAY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
3 JUST RESIGNED 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
4 ON MY MIND 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
5 FLY BUY MICK 5 ROBERT BULMAN
6 STRYKE MIDNIGHT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 MISS FEVER 5 LISA CURLE
8 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
9 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
10 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 3 400m 5 17.02
DASH FOR CASH FINAL
1 CRITERION FLYER 5 GRANT CULLEN
2 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
3 TRENDY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
4 LADY BETTS 5 CHERYL BETTS
5 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 MONTAGU LATELY 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
9 CLASSY PETERSON 5 LEO VANDERBURG
10 HOT AS ELLE 5 DEAN JONES

Race 4 618m M 17.22
PARRAMATTA LEAGUES CLUB MDN
1 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 BONNIE BASTIC M SHANNON BOYD
3 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 MELANDRI M DAVID RIGHETTI
5 MR. HAMMER HEAD M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
6 BIG AL BANNER M GARY ADAMS
7 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 ALL ABOUT GINA M ANTHONY FRAZER
9 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO
10 PRIMIFY M STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 5 535m 5 17.42
ULTRAFRESH MARKETS EMU PLAINS
1 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
3 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
4 DOWNUNDER OCTANE 5 PAUL BETAR
5 CHRIS’ FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
7 JACK NOSE 5 LISA CURLE
8 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
9 KOLA’S VISION 5 MELINDA FINN
10 DEFENCE COUNCIL 5 IAN KENNEDY

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.05
TAB SPORTBET STK
1 MY ENFORCER 5 PETER MANTACH
2 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
3 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
4 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
5 MAGGIE LYN 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
6 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
7 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 TRACEY BRYANT
8 MAKE MINE SHIRAZ 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
9 RICHMOND FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
10 REGAL STRYKER 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 7 618m 5 18.20
dinkydiwebdesign.com STK
1 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
2 NO RUSHIN’ 5 CHARLES PINE
3 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
4 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
5 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 GO MIGHTY MOUSE 5 NORMAN BECROFT
7 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 BROTHERLY TIES 5 PAUL BOYD
10 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS

Race 8 535m 5 18.42
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS NOVICE FNL
1 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
2 STEELINE JACK 5 PETER RODGERS
3 MATERIAL JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
4 BOLD JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
5 HASSELL 5 ERIC SHARMAN
6 MIDNIGHT MOTIVE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 SHERIFF WOODY 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
8 FORTIS JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
9 BERNSTEIN 5 JASON MAGRI
10 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 9 535m M 18.59
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB MDN
1 BUSTA SLOY M DARREN SULTANA
2 GLEN ABBY GIRL M LISA CURLE
3 KNOCK ‘EM DOWN M CHARLIE SULTANA
4 COOL CYCLONE M RODNEY STEWART
5 HIRLY GIRLY M LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
7 LOCKY ROO M TONY DAVIS
8 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
9 CANDY SAYS M JOHN MOORE
10 BUONA FORTUNA M NATALE VENUTO

Race 10 535m 5 19.20
NEXT QUALS MARCH 31ST STK
1 GEORGE’S PICK 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
2 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK
3 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
4 LAST SUMMER 5 ALLAN BRYANT
5 KINGSBRAE POWER 5 ANTHONY FRAZER
6 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 PERFECT SURF 5 TRACEY HURST
8 SNOWSILL BALE 5 KEITH WILTON
9 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
10 EIFFELLA’S GIRL 5 ANTHONY PAGANO