Friday 20th March 2009


Race 1 535m MX 19.18
TAB.COM.AU MIXED FINAL
1 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 LOU LOU RAMPAGE M LOLENE BURGESS
3 WATCH THIS 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
4 ODI JAY M DAVID RIGHETTI
5 PYFO MOSTLY 5 TONY DAVIS
6 HIRLY GIRLY M LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 LOMER REBEL M FRED XUEREB
8 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
9 BETTER DAYS M ROBERT SHEPHERD
10 WALKABOUT AL M GRANT IZZARD

Race 2 535m 5 19.38
FORKBIZ BLUE PAWS HT 1
1 ARGUING JAKE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
2 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
3 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 JOHN VANDERBURG
4 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
5 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
6 CAN’T SLEEP 5 CALVEN RUSSELL
7 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 GREGORY LYE
8 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
9 KANGA GORDON 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
10 EIFFELLA’S GIRL 5 ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 3 717m 5 19.58
RICHMOND INN HOTEL-MOTEL STK
1 TEDDY’S DOLL 5 PETER WITHERS
2 OCHOA 5 PETER BERRY
3 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 DILLIGENT 5 ALAN LAVERTY
5 Vacant
6 QUIET OBSERVER 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
8 ARIEK PEARL 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 4 535m M 20.18
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 1
1 GEORGIE’S GODESS M CAROLYN REINKE
2 HALF A RUDDER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 ENORMITY M JOHN MOORE
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
5 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
6 FUJI RED M MARIE BURTON
7 STRYKER’S DOUBLE M ANTHONY PAGANO
8 SPECIAL PEARL M NATALE VENUTO

Race 5 535m 5 20.38
FORKBIZ BLUE PAWS HT 2
1 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
2 KYLE’S COLLISION 5 JOHN DEEKS
3 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
4 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
6 WATTA SPARK 5 MARGARET GREER
7 WONGAWILLIROY 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 NOVEMBER PEARL 5 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
9 GENERAL ORLOV 5 MARIE BURTON
10 ROSY O’GRADY 5 PETER BERRY

Race 6 618m NG 20.58
JOHN MCCOMBE MEMORIAL
1 PUNK APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
2 BLACK MINX 4 KENNETH BURNETT
3 LACONIC LARRY 3 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 MUTT LANGE 5 PAUL STUART
5 STRONG IMPACT 3 RICHARD MUSCAT
6 LAGOON CASSIDY 4 RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 OTHERS QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
8 TUSKEGEE 4 BARRY LAZZARINI

Race 7 618m 5 21.18
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK STAKE
1 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
3 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS
4 ADSUP 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 JUNGLE GIRL 5 NATALE VENUTO
7 SIMANI 5 MARIE BURTON
8 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
9 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 NATALE VENUTO

Race 8 535m 5 21.38
FORKBIZ BLUE PAWS HT 3
1 COLUNDER 5 ROBERT MUNN
2 BENJI MAGIC 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
3 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 JILLY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
6 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE
7 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
8 GROOVEY GODDESS 5 JUSTIN KING
9 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH
10 ANGEL’S PRIDE 5 JOYCE ALAMANGO

Race 9 535m M 21.58
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS MDN HT 2
1 AWESOME GALAXY M MARK ALAMANGO
2 LOMER KATHLEEN M LOLENE BURGESS
3 STRYKER’S CHOICE M ANTHONY PAGANO
4 MR. HAMMER HEAD M STEPHEN KUTNJAK
5 Vacant
6 BUONA FORTUNA M NATALE VENUTO
7 REALLY SATISFIES M WAYNE VANDERBURG
8 JACKA SUSIE M DOUGLAS SMITH

Race 10 535m 5 22.18
FORKBIZ BLUE PAWS HT 4
1 JOBRAIN 5 GREGORY LYE
2 HARVEY FLYER 5 MARIE BURTON
3 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
4 DANA CUZZY 5 NEVILLE BROWN
5 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 LOMER COBBER 5 MERVYN BURGESS
7 VEE BEE KID 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
8 BRINJOLA’S BEST 5 BRIAN PEARCE
9 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 PEZ DISPENSER 5 ALAN CROKER