Monday 31st May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Monday 31st May 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Mixed Final04:19PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAPTEK TOM34S B Pooley (Londonderry)

2LAPTEK HELEN12S B Pooley (Londonderry)

3SUPER PROMISE54511S L Sundstrom (Bargo)

4MALDINI LAD13C A Psilos (Bringelly)

5HALF A SMILE62274L T Procopio (Riverstone)

6INDIAN JACK12K B Burnett (Bringelly)

7UNO EVIL11J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

8MARSHALL MAGOO313C R Mckew (Lurnea)

9GLENTICKY BOY15V Catania (Werrington County)

10HARDTOP63815L T Procopio (Riverstone)

Race No. 2Dash For Cash Final04:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL SILENT53421S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

2DUCHAMP DAUGHTER57811P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)

3MAKING MEMORIES22514B Lloyd (Warilla)

4UNO YOUR OUT81114C M Proctor (Londonderry)

5BOOM BEE35212M Griffin (Albion Park)

6KAMIKAZE SPIRIT71613B Lloyd (Warilla)

7BAD THUNDER52713J A Head (St Marys)

8SON OF SLIM15312J D Fisher (South Nowra)

9DEANE’S DESTINY24725B R Pearce (Ryde)

10SHAMROCKER26315J R Crawford (Llandilo)

Race No. 3World 4 Pets Short Course Final05:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 330 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BRIGHT TEDDY22754T J Caines (Wedderburn)

2LUKE’S ROCKET47342G Adams (Neath)

3MIDNIGHT SLICK53143D Lauricella (Catherine Field)

4GALE WARNING15131A Teofilo (Mona Vale)

5STARBURST JOEY55664S D Barron (Cambridge Park)

6PIGEON FLYER47622P Lagogiane (Greystanes)

7ELITE IMPACT14141T J Caines (Wedderburn)

8GUNNA OZ11113W D Munford (Merrylands)

9RAGUSO REASON311F5S Kirby (Spring Terrace)

10AIN’T AFRAID1425L Polidano (Berkshire Park)

Race No. 4Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Ht 105:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIRTY DIANA44563J Aquilina (Llandilo)

2MAJESTIC GRACEY Harris (St Marys)

3GRAFFITI BRIDGE454M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

4ZIPPA HAVOC4B Ferguson (Austral)

5OCTANE KEV3428R Vines (Londonderry)

6LENNY GO GO73658N Venuto (Merrylands)

7FLYING ASH3643C M Reinke (Londonderry)

8LOU LOU DYNASTY85618J Intveen (Schofields)

9NOT SO FANCY48W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

10MY LORNA84M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 5Globe Memorial Novice Heat 105:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WINFREY212A Messina (Llandilo)

2FANCY KAYLA16155W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3SECRET POWERS27718M Azzopardi (Lurnea)

4MIGHTY NIKITA23574N Becroft (Kurrajong)

5SHEZA GOOD LASS31465V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

6WHERE’S NORMA48318J Romeo (Smithfield)

7JERRY BE GOOD34433J L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)

8FLUSHED15361J Galea (Tarneit)

9FIRST ARRIVAL56547B J Caffyn (Rouse Hill)

10COUNTER OFFER65656S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

Race No. 6Pictureframingwarehouse.com05:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALIE’S MACHINE24442A Rapa (Northmead)

2PARTY HAZE21112C Young (Beresfield)

3AFROMAN54273S A Beard (Nambeelup Park)

4SILVER DIAMOND34213G J Miller (Wallacia)

5PHYSICO MUM14413G J Miller (Wallacia)

6SMOKEY MACOOL23557M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)

7EFFICIENT EFFECT16821P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

8VALIANT JOURNEY47471J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

9EMMA’S GIFT16175V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

10MIGHTY HOT62358N Becroft (Kurrajong)

Race No. 7Globe Memorial Novice Heat 206:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN CITRATE73816M Azzopardi (Leppington)

2FANCY ANGEL36242W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3FIRST GEAR42115J Zammit (Londonderry)

4PIRATE DOS71636G J Caffyn (Berkshire Park)

5NEVER SCARED221P Lagogiane (Llandilo)

6DEBBIE’S DESIRE37115P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

7OUR EILISH65415M Lee (Shanes Park)

8SPARTAN TIGER13566L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

9RONNIE’S GIRL518A Spinello (Hoxton Park)

10BOMBING RAID718A M Bayliss (Bargo)

Race No. 8Globe Memorial Novice Heat 306:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CLEAR VISION76413J Romeo (Smithfield)

2SOMEONE STOP ME615S E Swain (Box Hill)

3PROVEN UNIT31327M Azzopardi (Leppington)

4HANDS UP51427J Aquilina (Llandilo)

5KIANIRA21383I R Hoggan (Churchable)

6MAGIC HAYNE11522P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

7JUST MICK18286W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

8GEORGE’S PICK22332A V D Palma (Portland)

9CLUES45674M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

10TRIP WIREF5543J L Harris (Doyalson)

Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Maiden Ht 206:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOUNCING BUNNY55474M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2KESHA STAR362A Chircop (Kemps Creek)

3TUNZA16A Bateup (Penrith)

4COSMIC HAVOC53B Ferguson (Austral)

5EL SHOCKA GRONDO7B Ferguson (Austral)

6LIL’ RED CORVETT8S Gyftos (Londonderry)

7FLASHING OPAL54J Hanson (Orchard Hills)

8SHAMANHO32853J Zammit (Londonderry)

9PHONE GEORGE56N Venuto (Merrylands)

10JOIN THE FOOL66A Teofilo (Mona Vale)

Race No. 10National Locksmiths Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NITRO SANDY63245M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

2CYAN TARNEY11634R D Birrell (Appin)

3ZEN CHI ROSE14487B King (Kingswood)

4RICHIE’S DREAM48866M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

5MULLET’S MACHINE11562G J Miller (Wallacia)

6JANDERRA’S MAGIC53152L M Cook (Mandurama)

7DEANE’S DESTINY24725B R Pearce (Ryde)

8SHAMROCKER26315J R Crawford (Llandilo)

9DOORSTEP41158R D Birrell (Appin)

10HEIR TO GRACE25T56I R Hoggan (Churchable)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments