Monday 5th April 2010

Richmond – Monday 5th April 2010

Race No. 1Dash For Cash Mixed Final04:27PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHACKMAN14P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

2COOL TARGET612M Carroll (Moorebank)

3KIOWA CHIEF24R J Maris (Canley Heights)

4KIOWA BELL22R J Maris (Canley Heights)

5ALL SILENT52221S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

6JACKSON CAT13P J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)

7SISTER ROBERT521A R White (Rossmore)

8OVER THE PARK27623P Moran (Londonderry)

9SURFIN BIRD2215A Cooper (Werombi)

10MISS RED VIXEN3415P Moran (Londonderry)

Race No. 2Sky Racing Novice Heat 104:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HANDS UP16514J Aquilina (Llandilo)

2KATELYNS PROMISE13312A B Hokin (Greendale)

3MOONSHINE PARTY41853W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

4DAPER MICKIE32415J Osborne (Queanbeyan)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6KRIPSTA44645M P Russell (Bossley Park)

7RIVERSIDE JAZCAT35221M J Williams (Londonderry)

8LAGOON HOLLY55127R A Jones (Raby)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Dash For Cash Final05:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROXY MUSIC27212R J Webster (Cawdor)

2CHIEF DANGER31724W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3SHAYLEE’S LAD58524C Greene (Bullaburra)

4PAUA TO DISARM42111R White (Austral)

5JUST LISTED21322S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

6MADAM JESSIE21313L W Dennis (Lidsdale)

7CHASE THE SHIRAZ1511C A Ragen (Canyonleigh)

8CHERINA45713J Aul (Tahmoor)

9GORDO’S FATBOY43425A Hansen (Werrington)

10JUST ALBI77315W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

Race No. 4A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 105:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY KAYLA16W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

2MAUREEN ENTITY53233T W Ferrier (Rooty Hill)

3BILL’S BEST78287J P Lopes (St Marys)

4FIRESIDE BLAZE26534M J Brunker (Londonderry)

5HESA GOOD LAD1238V M Bennett (Wilberforce)

6FARNSIE33722G Farnworth (Glenwood)

7MISS PATONGG E Perkins (Londonderry)

8SHOCK POSITION26L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)

9SUPPLY SET8R Jones (Raby)

10OUR EILISH56465M Lee (Shanes Park)

Race No. 5Sky Racing Novice Heat 205:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHREWD SUSPICIAN57428P E Bailey (Narellan)

2TIGER’S BEAUTY2116J F Callaughan (Luddenham)

3LAGOON LAYNE3147R W Stewart (Prairiewood)

4HYTHE’S IMAGE118D J Perry (Bargo)

5AUGUST WIND53466M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

6SOPHISTICATED18853M P Hardman (Bligh Park)

7FIRST ARRIVAL54565B J Caffyn (Rouse Hill)

8SURF HAZE73264R Mumford (Leppington)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 6Kevin Waters Towing Stake05:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AWESOME ODY14711O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)

2HARRY MACCOOL56824B Cheney (Cremorne)

3SHARPE AIM27772J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

4SUPREME ODESSA51141S Sultana (Londonderry)

5XAVIER REX54161S F Dooley (Sylvania)

6TIMES ARE TOUGH83312P L Boyd (Richmond)

7FANCY ANGEL16215W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

8ULYSSES23176J W Quinn (Greta)

9LA PEARL87531S B White (Nowra Hill)

10SHE’S A HAZE57727R Mumford (Leppington)

Race No. 7Forkbiz Stake06:15PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CITY SWINGER42526J Buckley (Liverpool)

2JUST MICK61182W J Lutiger (Bringelly)

3SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ46214C M Proctor (Londonderry)

4COUNTER OFFER22656S A Mackinnon (Londonderry)

5DASHER’S ANGEL25464L R Lewis (Cedar Grove)

6SURFIN’ ETHICS34813D J Smith (Moorebank)

7INFINITE ANGEL12765K S Waddington (St Marys)

8KAZMIC’S MARINER13222S A Lambley (Padstow)

9WESTERN FANTASY18417J F Rudd (Londonderry)

10RONNY’S FIRST42663J Muscat (Rouse Hill)

Race No. 8Wenty Leagues Club Stake06:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REAL FROSTY85175B T Dull (Fernvale)

2MONIQUE’S DOLL26325S Sultana (Londonderry)

3DOMINO VITALI48211J D Fisher (South Nowra)

4FIRE KING54217S A Gafa (Blacktown)

5SEISMIC18746B T Deveney (Wentworthville)

6RAMBLIN’ RUBY35221T L Bryant (Nowra)

7QUEEN ROSE22626S Sultana (Londonderry)

8DIGGER DANDY11622C Paterson (Rossmore)

9ASTON BEAUTY65153S B White (Nowra Hill)

10CONVICT STREAK45675D J Wells (Shanes Park)

Race No. 9A1 K9 Boarding Kennels Mdn Ht 206:51PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAZZ GARDEN4266B Turner (Berkshire Park)

2TABOO65357R A Jones (Raby)

3MACHIN SHIN3J R Deeks (Schofields)

4SPARTAN TIGER3L D Tsohalis (Hebersham)

5ROBUST HERO5W Lutiger (Bringelly)

6ROYAL JAMES86358M Lee (Shanes Park)

7LOU LOU DYNASTY25325J Intveen (Schofields)

8CHAMPAGNE STATE76272A M Drapiewski (Rossmore)

9PURE BLACK MOON8P Moran (Londonderry)

10SANDY’S PRINCESS72446M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

Race No. 10Happy Easter To Everyone07:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOOKED OUT67671K S Waddington (St Marys)

2VALIANT JOURNEY15326J Carruthers (Castlereagh)

3BLACK ON BLACK31687M J Sullivan (Bargo)

4KINDA ELITE52221B A Tame (Emu Heights)

5WILD SURF42868A Spinello (Hoxton Park)

6LIZARD’S LOSS162M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)

7JETHRO ROCKET38333J Aul (Tahmoor)

8KIRMARLISA LASS61213M J Sullivan (Bargo)

9WONGAWILLIJUDY14114D K Moxey (Luddenham)

10MISS BAHAMAS25614R M Pringle (Clergate)

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments