Monday 9th June 2008


Race 1 400m M 16.27
DASH FOR CASH MAIDEN S/F 1
1 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
2 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
3 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS
4 KASSIE ANNE M ANNE FOLEY
5 YOUTAR WARRIOR M CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
6 ROSY SENORITA M JOANNE BROWN
7 GUNNEDA PRINCESS M GORDON LEE
8 SILENT FURY M ROSS MCDOUGAL
9 JAZEM M WILLIAM O’NEIL
10 ETHANS CHANCE M DIANE WELLS

Race 2 400m 5 16.47
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 1
1 SPIDER MAC 5 RONALD ALCOCK
2 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 RAWLINSON 5 LESLIE WHITTON
5 PINDIMA PRINCE 5 ANNE FOLEY
6 GO HALVES 5 MARGARET GREER
7 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN
9 ABOUNDING 5 BARRY ELMS
10 QUAY COMPONENT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE

Race 3 618m 4/5 17.05
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STAKE
1 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
3 GOLD EUREKA 5 BRETT TURNER
4 IMA SHELBY 4 ADELE POWELL
5 WILD DOS 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
6 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 SNOW STRYKER 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
8 SOBER ASSASSIN 5 JAMES WHITICKER
9 AWESOME RENEGADE 5 ELIZABETH BONT
10 HANDY DANDY 5 SHIRLEY SEGRETO

Race 4 400m M 17.27
DASH FOR CASH MAIDEN S/F 2
1 DIANA’S DATE M GRANT IZZARD
2 SEVEN DUDES M WAYNE SMITH
3 LAURENA M JOANNE BROWN
4 ROXETTE REASON M CHARLIE GATT
5 MISS JORDY M DIANE WELLS
6 ANDY’S SISTER M KRISTY SULTANA
7 SMART TED M RICHARD MARIS
8 BROOKE MADISON M WAYNE HUNTER
9 COUNTRY YOKEL M DIANE WELLS
10 CAM SAM M CASIE O’NEIL

Race 5 535m 4/5 17.45
THE RICHMOND CLUB STAKE
1 JUMPING BLACK 4 DAVID DURRANT
2 LAGOON BLUES 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
3 OUTBACK ANGEL 5 ADELE POWELL
4 TAWNY TIME BURNS 5 MICHAEL LEE
5 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
6 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
7 ROWDY CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
8 TADMORE TWISTER 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 6 535m 5 18.08
PARRAMATTA PSYCHOLOGY CLINIC
1 BORDER GAL 5 NOEL HAYWARD
2 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 CRUISIN’ AWAY 5 FRANK KHOURY
5 CELESTIAL DIVA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
6 NEW BEE 5 PETER NEW
7 AEROPLANE JELLY 5 KENNETH NIMMO
8 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
9 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 7 400m 4/5 18.27
DE BORTOLI WINDY PEAK WINES
1 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
2 POWER FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
3 BERT’S THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 CHRISTOS 5 ROBERT GENTLES
5 ELITE RAVEN 4 ROBERT SHEPHERD
6 REGAL GALAXY 4 LEONARD POLIDANO
7 TELLE SOPHIE 4 NEIL FALK
8 IRISH DAPPER 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 HER TEMPA 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE

Race 8 535m 5 18.50
WORLD 4 PETS STAKE
1 NEAT MAGIC 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
2 JEN OF EVE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
3 MILK RUN 5 TONY SOPRANO
4 TOURIST ANDY 5 KRISTY SULTANA
5 BACK HEELEM 5 KEN LEWIS
6 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 BUBBA LOUIE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 9 400m 5 19.06
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STAKE
1 BIG NOSE MICK 5 PETER SCHOFIELD
2 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
3 ACHILLES REIGN 5 MATTHEW BRUNKER
4 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
5 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
6 PURPLE ADMIRAL 5 ROY WHITE
7 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
8 SILENT BEV 5 BRUCE CARR
9 SLICK STATE 5 RONALD BROWN
10 MACK CYRUS 5 JOHN CHAPMAN

Race 10 400m 5 19.26
DASH FOR CASH SEMI FINAL 2
1 ENGLISH CAPTAIN 5 TIMOTHY ROBINSON
2 HOT HAYDEN 5 DENNIS PAYNE
3 BELZA PRINCESS 5 ANNE FOLEY
4 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
5 LAURIE’S MATE 5 CASIE O’NEIL
6 BLACK CASPIAN 5 SONER VELI
7 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
8 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
10 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments