Sunday 8th June 2008


Race 1 535m 5 16.58
ADVANCE PET FOODS STK
1 WOODGER GIRL 5 DARREN SULTANA
2 MELODY MACK 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 BRAVE ENDEAVOUR 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 BEV’S ENFORCER 5 LOLENE BURGESS
5 CYPRUS SHORE 5 ANDREW COSTI
6 IRON MAIDEN 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 ABBI TAYLAH 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
8 COPPER SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 REACHER 5 PAULINE MORAN
10 ASHANTI 5 GARY MCKENNA

Race 2 400m 3/4 17.15
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 WILD NERO 4 ANDREA SPINELLO
2 STRYKER SUPREME 3 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 RUN THE RISK 4 PAULINE MORAN
4 ULTRA SUPERB 3 FRANK ATTARD
5 ALWAYS A DANCER 3 ALOIS HOKIN
6 WHITE CAPS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 RILO GEAR 3 JOANNE ZAMMIT
8 ANOTHER KISS 3 ANDREA SPINELLO

Race 3 618m 4/5 17.37
CASTLEWOOD KITCHENS STK
1 ACE SABATINI 5 TRACEY HURST
2 HARRY SKY 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
3 MY LITTLE DIVA 5 LOLENE BURGESS
4 NIGHT STALKER 5 SIMON MA
5 WRONG IDENTITY 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 ROSCOE THE GUN 5 BRETT TURNER
7 DREAM FOLLOWER 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
8 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
10 MUNYAHNA 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 4 618m M 17.58
THE CANCER COUNCIL MDN
1 GOOLARA M JAMES DINGLI
2 JYE ENFORCER M TIMOTHY FERRIER
3 PERFECT CULPRIT M GEORGE POULTON
4 CAZ CAN DO M WILLIAM COX
5 MAGIC OCTANE M MATHEW WOTTON
6 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
7 IRINKA JASPER M DENIS HOGAN
8 MITCHY MART M STEVEN WESTMAN

Race 5 400m 5 18.23
WORLD 4 PETS STK
1 DIZZY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
3 BLACK PROSPECT 5 ANTHONY VELLA
4 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 WATCH THE JET 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
8 TRUE FANTASY 5 GEOFFREY COOK
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 SUDOKU PUZZLE 5 LEE CODD

Race 6 535m 4/5 18.39
WENTY LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 MUST BE LOVE 4 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 ELVY BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
4 ALL ABOUT TATORS 4 JEREMY MCGRATH
5 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 SERENE BLISS 4 LISA CURLE
7 FRISKY JACK 4 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 CHOC CHIP 4 JOHN HEAD
9 ARE YOU SOBER 5 ADAM CAMPTON
10 SMALLVILLE 5 PHILLIP CINI

Race 7 535m 5 18.57
dinkydiwedesign.com STK
1 MUSKY 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
2 CHAOS 5 ANDREW MATHIAS
3 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
4 TAYLOR’S PRIDE 5 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
5 TUCKLAN REBEL 5 PETER TOGIAS
6 DENIRO BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
7 HARRY’S LAD 5 TONY SOPRANO
8 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 TERMINATOR 5 PAUL MANGOLD
10 PRINCESS XENA 5 BRUCE VOLTZ

Race 8 535m FFA 19.22
LORRAINE SWAIN MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 JESSE BALE 3 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 DAINTY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
3 SKY TWINKLE 4 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 RAIN KING 2 ANDREW MATHIAS
5 BIG HUGS 3 DESMOND CHECK
6 GOOD ODDS JUDY 2 TRACEY HURST
7 LUE ROAD 1 KIM HYDE
8 ROARING LION 3 WAYNE VANDERBURG

Race 9 535m M 19.44
RELAY FOR LIFE MDN
1 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
2 MISS FEVER M LISA CURLE
3 PLAYFUL GEM M ROBERT OLDFIELD
4 EXTREME SOLDIER M TONY SOPRANO
5 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
6 JEALOUS PARTNER M LOLENE BURGESS
7 BELDON LADY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 SLIPPERY CHARLIE M PETER TOGIAS
9 TAKEN TO FLIGHT M MARIO MULTARI
10 SWAN LAND M SIMON GAFA

Race 10 400m 5 20.04
www.freeprizes.com.au STK
1 SHARKY MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
2 DOUBLE PEPPERONI 5 CHARLIE GATT
3 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
5 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
6 PACK YOUR BAGS 5 BRUCE CARR
7 PREMIER ONE 5 PAUL BETAR
8 DRIFT RUNNER 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
9 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 BOW COLLISION 5 BRUCE CARR

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments