Saturday, 15 August 2015

Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 15 August 2015

Race No. 1Double Your Winnings Mdn7:18 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT ILLUSIONNBTDaniel Marshall
2JACKSON’S MAGIC23NBTJane Carruthers
3BIG TIME SPRITE752123.54Jane Carruthers
4TAP OUT SCARLET3422.87Rodney Metselaar
5MISS BROOKLYN8NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6LEE SECRET323.49
7GAZZA ASNBTKeith Pedrana
8QUEEN TARONBTJeanette Foley
9BALLY LYNDA247423.05Anthony Duff
10PORTRAIT IN GOLD364823.15Carolynn Needham
Race No. 2A1k9 Boarding Kennels (0-2) Ht1 …7:37 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX PRINCE1574NBTWilliam Dance
2BIG DADDY ZAC6585NBTSteven Crompton
3CRISTALLE ANNA3577NBTLorraine Atchison
4MARTINI GIRL4318NBTJohn Marshall
6WILD PETE6354NBTMichael
7WAYWARD ONE466636.27Mark Arncliffe
8GYPSY’S SOLUTION66NBTBeverley Wood
Race No. 3Angostura Llb Stakes8:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAISER KING524522.93Jeanette Foley
2REELEM IN RYNO246423.45Jeffrey Hilder
3MAGIC REFLECTION812322.77John Buckley
4NOVA TEARS457722.96John Polidano
5STEPS IN TIME754322.84Chris Arletos
6MAVRIKI PANO323222.76George Vlahopoulos
7CALL ME BOZ213823.04Christopher Carl
8FELON ROSE2X1522.90Simon Zarb
9CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA377723.03Adam Wade
10SPEED SIGN847622.69Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 4Bess Electrical (0-2) Ht2 Distan…8:17 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE LALA3117NBTJohn Mooney
2FAR WEST8657NBTChristopher Phillips
3EYE THE VIXEN272136.06Caroline Hughes
4GEVALIA547437.22Mario Multari
6PEARL MISTRESS87X2NBT
7BEV’S SOLUTION5446NBTBeverley Wood
8CRUST417135.99Hagob Tatian
Race No. 5Bernipave Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS RICK145530.80Frank Hurst
2NOVA GLORY616731.14John Polidano
3YOUNG GUN333331.31Judith Richardson
4IDEAL SOLUTION177NBTBeverley Wood
5PIPPA PEPPER1154NBTAmy Bennett
6EVA DIVA12230.85Mario Abela
7MISS CAVANOVA241631.28Darren Scells
8SLEEK MASTER7213NBTDavid Murray
9LINA’S REVENGE656731.15Robert Hancock
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Stakes9:01 PM
4/5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV315242.37Darren Scells
2SNEAKY ISA1424NBTAlan Provest
3ELEVEN MADISON1116NBTJason Magri
4MIZZOU TIGER4463NBTChristopher Carl
6SMOKEY SHADOW6133NBTJohn Buttsworth
7FANCY MICK216242.79Keith Pedrana
8REXY SKEETA5621NBTLeslie Dennis
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stakes9:24 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSTON ROAD275122.97Cheryle Ragen
2LUNAR NOVA556523.25John Polidano
3DIGGIN’ UP DIRT284422.83Robert Hancock
4KYL’S ME MUM664223.29Adam Wade
5BROOKLYN BLUE211323.06Andrew Drapiewski
6DARTED461323.21Hayden Wilson
7MEGA STORM875423.64Charlie Dimech
8MAD RIP854223.11Chris Arletos
9TAKE THE TIME726722.93Mark Tailby
10MANGO LASSIE267623.16Stephen Perkov
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stks9:46 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TE AKAI KAHN3853NBT
2GLAD BAG2X3730.79Michael Blissett
3CHEROKEE FIDDLE685830.69Benjamin Mccauley
4MAVRIKI KOSTA721431.31George Vlahopoulos
5SUPERSTAR MAGIC317631.28Alan Provest
6SKIN DEEP186830.96Christopher Carl
7JOHNNY MAGIC127830.57Charlie Dimech
8ISH WON416730.75Sam Simonetta
9LINA’S REVENGE656731.15Robert Hancock
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design (0-2) Ht3 Di…10:09 PM
MX event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL436535.63Leonard Polidano
2MR. MAKE BELIEVE334236.48Paul Roach
3MARBLE GEM6555NBTSubawa Ngurah
4AZZ I AM1363NBTJudith Richardson
6WILD WELLSY6477NBTMichael Hooper
7KAREFULL KIHAEL341635.91John Rudd
8SVEN7762NBTDean Maniaci
Race No. 10Remedial Waterproofing Stakes10:30 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ BINGO218NBTSteven Jones
2GOOD ODDS JET1522.67Frank Hurst
3RUFF AND TINGLE128423.51Roger Sandes
4LITTLE MANIAC637222.91Raymond Thomas
5SWANWHITE468222.74Adam Wade
6DUSTY RIP287222.79Chris Arletos
7BELL’S MAGIC316323.21Charlie Dimech
8BLAZING SUNRISE2116NBTDarren Scells
9WHERE’S BALLO657423.10Mark Ballantine
10BOBAN665823.16Chris Arletos
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments