Wednesday, 12 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond C – Wednesday, 12 August 2015

Race No. 1Double Your Winnings With 3:27 PM
M event over 330 metres at c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY GOLDNBT
2HEY HENRY247719.67
3RUNAWAY JADE5887NBTBrett Berrier
4HAVIN’ A BROWZ4NBTChristopher Cathcart
5RUSTY FINDNBTCraig Tuntler
6LEGION BELLEX576NBTRichard Jones
7MCLATELY42NBTNorman Watson
8WEST COAST DIVA7777NBTWarren Scott
9PLATINUM CUSTOM86NBTBrent Attard
10FOUR BITS7720.28
Race No. 2A1k9 Boarding Kennels Maiden Hea…3:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO RASCALNBTBrett Quarm
2GRAND PANTHERNBTJohn Gale
3TWO UPNBT
4DAVE’S LEGACYNBTCraig Tuntler
5MISS TARZAN2576NBTLeon Bozovitch
6FIERY BEC465622.90Stephen Kutnjak
7DRAWORKS734623.25Annette Fleming
8NIGHT SPARKLE6623.43Anne Kada
9JACK THE PAINTER6777NBTSteven Crompton
10MARLOW’S HEART8778NBTCraig Benjamin
Race No. 3Angostura Llb Heat Sprint Series…4:07 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BODEGA VISTA7675NBT
2TRIPLE CROWN GAL137619.46Bill Grech
3BLUE TONGUE BLUE111418.83Adam Wade
4TOPPER ORTIZ141118.85Graham Rogers
5WARTHOG248319.07Hayden Wilson
6CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA7377NBTAdam Wade
7GUN PIZZA161418.65
8CRYSTAL ROBBO2624NBTEileen Robertson
9STELLA’S STAR867819.20Peter Togias
10HEY JUNE777719.58
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden Heat Maid…4:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAROLEE4745NBTStephen Kutnjak
2LAYLA LO353223.00Joseph Sciberras
3CLANGERS523.79Sam Simonetta
4NEON TREESNBTTimothy Back
5LONDONDERRY LASS723.97Paul Boyd
6MIGHTY WINSTONNBTDarren Sultana
7MISS WHIRLED6NBTNathan Goodwin
8GECKO FLYER353323.12Leo Vanderburg
9DESPICABLE ROBIN7723.60Raymond Smith
10PIPE MAJOR88NBTMargaret Russell
Race No. 5Bernipave Stakes4:47 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATSAL ROCCO145531.46Bruce King
2LIARBILL4527NBTAlbert Burns
3GLORIA’S BILLS6130.98John Gale
4CHELSEA LASS517431.01Francois Sidrak
5FAR WEST686531.39Christopher Phillips
6KEVVY MONSTER688531.14Adam Wade
7ENCHANTED MOLLY6657NBTLeon Bozovitch
8SHE’S ALL ROMAN288231.23Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 6Buttsworth Industrial Supplies S…5:07 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPSTATE FANCY313522.63Paul Bigeni
2SOUL BREAKING471123.01Glen Ginn
3BARNEY GIRL652522.71Percy Gordon
4SPRING MURDER331522.53Arrol Glynn
5SHE’S BOOM BROWZ652524.16Christopher Cathcart
6DIGGIN’ UP DIRT628422.83Robert Hancock
7HOOBILATION327722.73Amanda Ginn
8FRUITA DORADA3112NBTAmanda Ginn
9MISS ZARBY266823.23Simon Zarb
10LEANDROS654423.28Fay Wotton
Race No. 7Castlewood Kitchens Stakes5:28 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIBEE2656NBTCraig Benjamin
2JODY FLY3X3431.06Richard Jones
3RENAGAIDE ROBBO3232NBTEileen Robertson
4ROCKET TO GLORY823531.28Joseph Sciberras
5MASTER FRANKLIN422730.97Joseph Sciberras
6LADY LAYLA334531.20Joseph Sciberras
7FOO RUNNER834831.30John Rudd
8LINA’S REVENGE765631.15Robert Hancock
Race No. 8Courtesy Appliance Services Stak…5:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAVDASHIAN3515NBTBrad Dargan
2KING JAKE7716NBTMathew Wotton
3SOOTIE’S ME GIRL754622.95Adam Wade
4KIKEM STARLET347723.74Walter King
5WARAMI BOY15NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
6KITTY’S VILLAIN4877NBTChris Van Vegchel
7PLATINUM QUEST621623.32Brent Attard
8EVE’S BRODIE8354NBTNathan Goodwin
9MANGO LASSIE526723.16Stephen Perkov
10TRANQUIL CAPE4427NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design Heat Sprint …6:07 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOSIE KASHKOW758519.48Janel Erwin
2TAIPAN TRACEY8321NBTAdam Wade
3LE FUDGE621619.35
4ASTRAL FLAME1661NBTTom Halley
5KAKODA KINGDOM711618.79Sam Simonetta
6DANISH SUCCESS5713NBTTimothy Murray
7LATE MALE2437NBTDarryl Fitzsimmons
8DON’T TELL MEL284519.15Anthony Meredith
9I’M MR. COOL842718.88Kerry Zantiras
10WHAT SIDE4585NBTGeorge Poulton
Race No. 10Swift Fancy @ Stud Heat Sprint S…6:27 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME282818.83Sam Simonetta
2BLUNT4467NBTMathew Wotton
3SHE’S THE SPIRIT344518.76Debbie White
4KIWI FIVE328221.12Deane Smith
5NINE TENTHSX624NBTGary Robertson
6KYL’S ME MUM466419.07Adam Wade
7TRADESMAN422718.75Leesa Meredith
8FELON ROSE52X1NBTSimon Zarb
9KAVA GOLD5865NBTRobert Hancock
10HARD TO DO286319.82Vincent Spiteri
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments