Saturday, 17 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 17 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELIMBA MASERATI545423.23Mathew Wotton
2CRAZY DI264523.67Keith Pedrana
3LEHIGH LOTTO234NBTStephen Cleary
4SILVER SYMPHONYNBTAnne Kada
5MADAM MILANBTJustin King
6TORQUE ‘EM UP465223.66Bradley Van Deinsen
7SURE DID6724NBTLeonard Polidano
8JUD MY HERO732723.46Penny Williams
9CHEEKY CHERYL65623.33Jack Lowe
10NINJA’S SHADOW487723.52Michael Lee
Race No. 2Angostura Llb Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA BON471831.13Denis Hogan
2GAR3X6231.28Benjamin Mccauley
3COSMIC BARBIE827431.29John Grief
4WARAMI BOY157432.04Sam Nikolakopoulos
5KILLING TIME1531.20Frank Busch
6ZAMPERINI375431.12Ruth King
7SPRING RUNNER312531.12Sydney Swain
8MASTER FRANKLIN783630.97Joseph Sciberras
9SLICK OSCAR6644NBTDomenic Tesoriero
Race No. 3Giavisor Australia Final Maiden …7:39 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIAMI DEMON246131.21Leonard Studders
2RETRO FLYER235431.41Kenneth Staines
3BEV’S SOLUTION263131.15Beverley Wood
4I’M JACKO532231.26Todd Day
5IT’S MY MAGIC537231.60Anthony Pagano
6WINSOME MAGIC431.70Todd Barnes
7THREE TOE MOE243331.28Mark Arncliffe
8LIVING BREATHING62331.11Pauline Moran
9TALKING TONGUES235531.71John Zammit
10LAYLA LO426531.10Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 4Bess Electrical Maiden7:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLE HILLNBTMatthew Dawson
2GREAT ILLUSION656823.34Daniel Marshall
3QUEEN LEHIGH8NBTStephen Cleary
4LEGION BELLE635823.53Richard Jones
5LUNATIC LOVATIC5NBTMathew Wotton
6WE ARE DUE437723.86Penny Williams
7BELLA CLARANBTJustin King
8NIGHT SPARKLE66423.43Anne Kada
9NINJA’S SHADOW487723.52Michael Lee
10CHEEKY CHERYL65623.33Jack Lowe
Race No. 5Bernipave Ht1 Distance Series H8:21 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDGEMATIC324235.89Daniel Brewer
2WHERE’S PENNY551236.01Shawn Wilkinson
3SHE’S AYCE541236.30Michael Clayton
4ACOLA EBONY758735.95Christine Proctor
5SNEAKY ISA465436.23Alan Provest
6ROCK SISTER7836NBTCaroline Hughes
7FLYING PANINI451236.13Colin Bishop
8SWEET LOLLY7253NBTPeter Massa
9MIAMI THUNDER466736.43Leonard Studders
10CALICO JACK7885NBTGail Hobbs
Race No. 6Castlewood Kitchens Stakes8:41 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS FOX188730.88Chris Arletos
2MURPHY’S LAW5467NBTDenice Warren
3SUPERBLY1133NBTCraig Chappelow
4PEARL’S LEGACY6256NBTRuth King
5WHITE LABEL668730.89Sydney Swain
6PRINTER’S INK8255NBTMichael Clayton
7FREDDY’S SMILE344230.83Augustus Weekes
8TAXI DRIVER424831.28Johnny Varchione
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Services Ht2 …8:57 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY THUNDER242336.37Kenneth Staines
2FANCY MICK752336.06Keith Pedrana
3HAZY BINGO254136.28Paul Hubbard
4TINKER BELL3225NBTTomas Rees
5MARTINI GIRL473537.08John Marshall
6JUGUNGAL PIRATE645536.32Bruce Gale
7EYE THE VIXEN748636.06Caroline Hughes
8YOUNG GUN465435.77Judith Richardson
9CALICO JACK7885NBTGail Hobbs
10MIAMI THUNDER466736.43Leonard Studders
Race No. 8Dinky Di Web Design Ht3 Distance…9:17 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUALIA TO EXCEL642235.63Leonard Polidano
2FIVE TWO ZERO712236.42Denice Warren
3MASTER GREY6572NBTAnnette Fleming
4WILD FIRE231536.02Mark Gatt
5LUCY MAC CALL671736.35Bradley Van Deinsen
6CORPORATE FOX363636.08Kenneth Staines
7INNER CITY271435.67Christine Proctor
8COSMIC WOODY271536.81John Grief
9MIAMI THUNDER466736.43Leonard Studders
10CALICO JACK7885NBTGail Hobbs
Race No. 9Direct Electrical Supplies Stks9:40 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKA ZIRCON447522.63Denice Warren
2FELON ROSE732122.90Simon Zarb
3JORDANIC434423.51Garry Coles
4LITTLE JILL668322.79Anthony Messina
5EL LONHRO518322.87David Smart
6CHASING DE MOOLA878623.29Mathew Wotton
7JODY FLY318423.14Richard Jones
8MY FLOORDROBE868622.86Mathew Wotton
9RAPID EXTRACTION373322.93Tracey Mullin
10BARKED OFF651622.46Bradley Canty
Race No. 10Excite Signs Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMIE’S BOY262122.85Richard Polidano
2DAWN MINI671723.05Keith Pedrana
3VENOM TORQUE117XNBTBradley Van Deinsen
4LEHIGH LADY518NBTStephen Cleary
5ALMOST NORMAL131522.73Beverley Mahoney
6GAS METRE216NBTPeter Mccann
7ONE GREAT PLACE331222.70Todd Leydecker
8MAD RIP862223.11Chris Arletos
9HARD TO FIND123.01George Tyrpenou
10TAP OUT TONY1NBTRodney Metselaar
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments