Wednesday, 14 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 14 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Stakes3:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BROOKLYN332523.39Andrew Drapiewski
2OH MIGHTY LUCKY3282NBTAlexander Little
3SLICK COSMIC33823.19Leo Vanderburg
4LUMON ZIPPER453623.60Timothy Murray
5MOSTLY MAGICNBTStella Mackinnon
6ZAFONIC SOUNDNBTMario Abela
7MEMORY ASSASSINNBTShirley Segreto
8WILLY DONBTJohn Callaughan
9SUMMER SURENBTPhillip Rodi
10FLYING BRODELLINBTPhillip Rodi
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Stakes3:53 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOONSIDE DANI532322.46Paul Hubbard
2AISLE TIFI1815NBTFrank Hurst
3BIG TIME SPRITE121722.78Jane Carruthers
4LASSETERS REEF155122.83Margaret Greer
5WISH RIGHT NOW668622.75Allen Hansen
6DEATH CLOUD132122.61William O’neil
7MYALLA MONARO354723.27Stephen Cleary
8ROOS AHEAD352422.87George Brodie
9BLUNT646523.10Mathew Wotton
10KING JAKE781223.56Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3A1k9 Boarding Kennels Final Maid…4:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JASPER ROSE423.48Leo Vanderburg
2KIT AND CABOODLE4323.09Peter Rodgers
3RAFFERTY’S RULES2823.02John Callaughan
4SIMPLY SAM223.07Peter Rodgers
5HARDAWAY OUTLAW122.92Ronald Marsden
6GENUINE LIZARD323.31June Martin
7HARDAWAY HIGHWAY2122.85Ronald Marsden
8PALE BLUE42423.57Steven Taylor
9YAMBLA WALT255523.36Mark Arncliffe
10LUMON ZIPPER453623.60Timothy Murray
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden4:33 PM
M event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE PAINTER3865NBTSteven Crompton
2MAGIC OPAL8776NBTAnthony Pagano
3SOFT SHIRAZ45236.58Mark Webb
4MINDY’S A MARBLE637.38Mervyn Buckley
6MIDNIGHT COIN4562NBTPatricia Chaker
7GO YOU GIRL4NBTPatricia Chaker
8WINSOME JANE66NBTTodd Barnes
Race No. 5Angostura Llb Final Sprint Serie…4:55 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRECT JOEL272230.91Bradley Barber
2KOOLABONG876431.45Barry Lazzarini
3SEKONDA BELLE548130.94Gary Shipley
4SMITHER’S CLOUD754531.64Mark Arncliffe
5WINSOME ALLY152831.20Todd Barnes
6ASHLEIGH827430.94Patricia Chaker
7GUNNADOO CHIEF346130.97Pauline Moran
8WAVE TO KIRRA273331.27Barry Riccio
9JUGUNGAL PIRATE645531.68Bruce Gale
Race No. 6Wentworthville Leagues Club Stk5:13 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY FLASH675430.98John Grief
2TOE PUNT7213NBTPaul Roderick
3BILLY KNOCKA5117NBTMichael Green
4AQUA DRAGON7415NBTFrank Hurst
6LORD LICRICK1334NBTRobert Green
7ORBITAL SPEED733731.35James Vassallo
8MEMORY DAWN235531.60Brian Frost
Race No. 7Courtesy Appliance Services Fina…5:35 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERLOCK117122.59Ronald Alcock
2MARLOW’S BABE667423.05Gary Shipley
3RECO MARLOW836323.07Frank Cini
4KRAZY CAPER163222.97Timothy Murray
5HERE’S TIGGER417222.79Ronald Alcock
6HERE’S SKEETA464122.70Ronald Alcock
7MONKEY’S SOPRANO216422.65Benjamin Mccauley
8HE’S RISING FAST476322.56Joe Aquilina
9AUNTY JAGGER423522.91Timothy Murray
10LEANDROS835723.28Fay Wotton
Race No. 8Swift Fancy @ Stud Stakes5:53 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA BON471831.13Denis Hogan
2JOHN GIRL3314NBTJames Vassallo
3COSMIC BARBIE827431.29John Grief
4NESTA NO CRY413431.43George Borg
6CAMDEN GOSSIP251230.91Douglas Rogers
7MANA4X8131.00Paul Roderick
8HURRICANE CHANCE67131.62Leonie Barnes
Race No. 9Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER423522.91Timothy Murray
2LEHIGH LIMIT1NBTStephen Cleary
3LOU LOU THUNDER818422.85John Intveen
4BARNEY GIRL712822.71Percy Gordon
5FORNIDO622622.90Anthony Hokin
6SIDNEY SPRITE733722.53Percy Gordon
7LUCY VO6244NBTRobert Green
8LEHIGH FLYER31523.04Stephen Cleary
9OH MIGHTY MAGIC865222.68Alexander Little
10SEARCH IS ON17523.06George Tyrpenou
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOAKY OAKS122.96Ronald Alcock
2LEHIGH MODEL458323.62Stephen Cleary
3LET ME OUT6X4222.96Anthony Hokin
4GAR3X6223.23Benjamin Mccauley
5CURLY MAGIC173522.80George Borg
6WONGA SUN1X8NBTAndrew Drapiewski
7TAP OUT TONY1NBTRodney Metselaar
8HARMAN14323.38Raymond Plimmer
9DAZZA LEE768723.05Keith Pedrana
10ALWAYS A STING378623.12Jason Laurence
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments