Saturday, 19 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 19 March 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Ht1 Maiden Series …7:02 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICHOLE GOOGS48NBTLisa Worthy
2REEFTON TREASURE8NBTMargaret Bannerman
3SILVER SYMPHONY6NBTAnne Kada
4PLATIUM VINTAGE5NBTBrent Attard
6GOOSE L’ORANGE646NBTAdam Wade
7FABREDOLL576431.51Keith Waddington
8TOMMY THE WEAPON354XNBTNeville Brown
Race No. 2Angosura Llb Stakes7:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPIKE766523.82Pauline Moran
2SOOKIE OAK482122.77Ronald Alcock
3BELIMBA MASERATI473123.04Mathew Wotton
4DANGER SCENE534522.95Anne Hector
5JORDANIC414223.00Garry Coles
6SOAKY OAKS145722.95Ronald Alcock
7ONLY TWO812622.85Daniel Brewer
8DUSTY RIP534522.79Chris Arletos
9LITTLE MANIAC617722.91Raymond Thomas
10KING JAKE572823.56Mathew Wotton
Race No. 3Bess Electrical Maiden7:41 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEILO456523.56Daniel Mcdonald
2BUDDAKAN246223.41Phillip Bailey
3GELIGNITE JOAN323.48Pauline Moran
4SHEZA SOOK737523.29David Kirkbride
5EVANGELOS2X7724.25Fay Wotton
6SHEZA GOOF623223.25David Kirkbride
7FANCY BIANCANBTBrian Tame
8GOJO MOJO323.46Phillip Bailey
9LUNATIC LOVATIC465523.49Mathew Wotton
10PRIDE OF ATHOS8NBTFay Wotton
Race No. 4Bernipave Maiden Ht2 Maiden Seri…8:02 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH QUEST6525NBTFred Xuereb
2MIA GOT CLASS7275NBTOwen Langley
3MADDY WON722331.35Vivian Cook
4PIRATE COAST522631.30Paul Roach
6EM BE SEA2266NBTPauline Moran
7EXPLOSIVE ALLY242531.50George Tyrpenou
8DARK MACBETHNBTAnne Kada
Race No. 5Castlewood Kitchen Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX PRINCE343236.12William Dance
2OLD TIMER112736.10Dean Swain
3GATE JUAN712435.90George Borg
4GOLDEN GATE564635.91Ernest Borg
5SMOKEY SHADOW177335.63John Buttsworth
6JUDGEMATIC723535.77Daniel Brewer
7CARDIOLOGY4441NBTKayla-jane Coleman
8ROYAL TEMPTRESS365436.09Nathan Hedley
9KILLING TIME354336.64Frank Busch
10THOR’S DEVIL1456NBTPeter Carr
Race No. 6Courtesy Appliance Services Fnl …8:41 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,670 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALFIE MAGIC115130.72John Head
2MY TERMS443331.02Mark Arncliffe
3MAGIC LACE574230.68Doreen Drynan
4COUNTRY FLASH446330.98John Grief
5SANBONA674231.32Doreen Drynan
6EQUAL BEN211130.90John Buttsworth
7LADY HOUDINI161130.61David Pringle
8PRINCESS SOPHIA123231.00Neville Brown
9JEN JEN415331.16Neville Brown
10COUNTRY JANE262431.12John Grief
Race No. 7Dinky Di Web Design Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC SPIRAL1118NBTJason Fletcher
2ELUSIVE AVA1257NBTAnne Hector
3LUCK’S A FORTUNE717531.39Lisa Worthy
4SHEZZA GIRL3523NBTMartin Bowe
5WHITE LABEL327830.89Paul Ballantine
6KALL HER KARISMA115431.27Fred Xuereb
7MARTINI GIRL661631.46John Marshall
8BOGAN BOY RACER766630.80George Zarounas
Race No. 8Direct Electrical Supplies Stks9:22 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERMAC446123.25Paul Nash
2POTENTIAL RISK226422.92Anne Hector
3MATSAL ROCCO745323.03Bruce King
4UPSTATE FANCY614122.63Paul Bigeni
5UNO DANGER434322.76Anne Hector
6STEPS IN TIME242622.81Chris Arletos
7MYSTAGOGY454522.93George Borg
8MY FLOORDROBE588722.86Mathew Wotton
9BLUNT573723.10Mathew Wotton
10MY GIRL MAZ816723.15Daniel Mcdonald
Race No. 9Excite Signs Stakes9:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLS WILL128323.40Steven Nash
2MISS BEWITCHED168322.79Anne Kada
3BALISTIC PRINCE1325NBTBrian Tame
4LEE SECRET254422.68Keith Pedrana
5LEE BOOBOO543423.08Keith Pedrana
6CELESTE STAR7111NBTKim Mulrine
7SMART AS THEM422123.34Paul Roach
8BELLYACHE116323.02Adam Wade
9DIVA’S LAW682623.45Phillip Cini
10NIGHT’S WATCH376523.42Robert Hancock
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARROGANT KITTY445522.67Anne Kada
2LITTLE LIZ261NBTLeanne Barnes
3DEKKA SPECTRE4122.92Graham Fishburn
4FLUME386122.79Chris Arletos
5COURTNEY LYNNE674523.38John Head
6MCMURPHY282723.11Leo Vanderburg
7MOSTLY MAGIC336122.80Stella Mackinnon
8NEVADA SCORPION875223.01Bruce King
9DANCING GUMS7154NBTMichael Hooper
10ANDY’S CHARM668323.34Tracey Mullin