Saturday 21st April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 21st April 2012

Race No. 1Wag Pet Foods Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL STEPHANIE44NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2BANG BANG6236131.18J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3NORWOOD QUEEN85433NBTF Whitehead (Riverstone)
4SHE’LL BE COMING3252NBTP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
5MUMMY’S GONE4NBTJ A Davis (Riverstone)
6BOCCA2NBTA R Bateup (Emu Plains)
7BIG SCOOBY2463NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8SINGAPORE SLIP25130.84M Stegnjaic (Rouse Hill)
9NOT EXPOSED5NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10WIRADJURI RUSH35NBTS Vassilakis (Leppington)
Race No. 2Wenty Leagues Club Trophy Heat07:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LYN6184735.95C Dimech (South Windsor)
2SNOOPY COLLINS35443NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
3ME CONFUSED15311NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4BRADY’S WISH35311NBTM J Hartley (Forest Hill)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS NICOLE3543135.59J Cassar (Merrylands)
7TADMORE GIZMO4458536.01S Ma (Forestville)
8GOTTA PROBLEM31222NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair (1-5) Distance Stakes07:36PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,620 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,620 2nd: $480 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BLISS53627NBTJ W Cusack (The Rock)
2TADMORE LYN6215142.23R G Thomas (Glossodia)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4OH KAY45344NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
5FOLKSINGER4887642.24C M Absalom (Glenwood)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7AZZ ALWAYS36563NBTN A Sargison (Richmond)
8FLYING PEGGY67652NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden Ht 107:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE’S FUNDS3373FSHM W Bell (Austral)
2WIRADJURI DEANO7F36NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
3BERGER QUEEN63NBTA Kada (Yarramundi)
4ZARISHEL6FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5MANHATTEN LEE25FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
6INTOXICFSHR Bulman (Smithfield)
7DIGGER’S BLUFFFFSHJ M Green (Warners Bay)
8LEE SKODA4FSHP J Rodgers (Freemans Reach)
9LITTLE ITCHY6FSHD J Taylor (Riverstone)
10MICKY DEE2544FSHR W M Murray (St Marys)
Race No. 5Wenty Leagues Club Trophy Heat08:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING KEROMA35135NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ALTARIO57766NBTG J Erwin (Ambarvale)
3CASSAR GIRL17643FSTDJ Cassar (Merrylands)
4KAZAR62627NBTA Pagano (Llandilo)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TAX RORT5864635.96B N Barber (Bligh Park)
7WANDY NEG57335FSTDF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
8DUSTY VALLEY1184335.68A M Foley (Maitland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Forkbiz Stakes08:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOLS IN MOTION8537531.06P Togias (Orchard Hills)
2MAVRO CON6815431.20W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3HELEN BALE6451130.99S M Evans (The Oaks)
4THRILLING QUEST11121FSHK M Walsh (Tirau)
5EL BONITO35321NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
6MAGIC MAGGIE32314NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
7JUST MICK8584530.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8FREDRICK BALE17114FSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
9ATLAS67575NBTE G Wall (St Clair)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bess Electrical Stakes08:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOTGUN POWER51643FSHG Masterson (Hexham)
2SAMMIE133831.59M S Blissett (Riverstone)
3BUNDI GROVE4324231.05F Xuereb (Vineyard)
4MAGINNIS MAGEE6565430.98A J Messina (Llandilo)
5SCARLETT’S BOY7344330.98G Denardo (Leppington)
6EUREKA KAZ27264FSTDB Turner (Berkshire Park)
7DESIDERATA167NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8VICE ADMIRAL7422131.09F M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
9CALLA MAREE6148631.18A P Spence (Werombi)
10DESPERATE GALAXY81484NBTS J Francis (Panania)
Race No. 8Manago Tiles Novice Final09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,130 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO LOTTO2313130.74J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2SPIRAL JILL2312130.88R Smith (Shanes Park)
3MISTY HABANA8811231.17N R Auld (Glendenning)
4BEV’S CHARM8455331.05A J Messina (Llandilo)
5FIRST ARRIVAL5635231.64M Lee (Shanes Park)
6AH LAI AH45472NBTB A Mahoney (Rossmore)
7CRAZY MANIAC1233NBTC Mullens (Londonderry)
8GOOD QUEEN BESS6738131.43R Absalom (Peakhurst)
9SCARLETT’S BOY7344330.98G Denardo (Leppington)
10ARE GEE BEE2776431.34N Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 9Steeline Riverstone Maiden Ht 209:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPPA JACKSON4226FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2ANRON’S BOY72573FSHA M Foley (Maitland)
3REAR END54F23NBTM Chong (Londonderry)
4SHIBKA SUKAFSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5LEE OCTANE64623FSHP Williams (Rooty Hill)
6MIDNIGHT PROWLER432NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7INTREPID LADY45224NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
8NOT EXPOSED5NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9FAT QUOTED26NBTI F Morgan (Telopea)
10READY TO SWOOP36655FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 10A1k9 Boarding Kennels Stakes10:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLATINUM REWARD27271NBTB Attard (Guildford)
2ADD A VEGAS7466631.00P Togias (Orchard Hills)
3PIPING RYNO6188NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
4BUENA VIDA48745NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5GANGSTER ROXON5651FSHM Soames (Werrington)
6HOT CHOPPER13836FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
7COONA ANGLE3761FSHS E Milligan (Austral)
8ARE GEE BEE2776431.34N Curby (Northmead)
9OUR SERENADE57414NBTF Xuereb (Vineyard)
10SONGAR ZIPPER18868FSHC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)