Saturday, 22 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 22 June 2013

Race No. 1Betfair Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE BOMBER453323.16Adam Wade
2SLICK REGAL646423.51Andrew Drapiewski
3CROWN OF GLORY233322.98Jason Laurence
4VAYETRA211323.34Amanda Ginn
5MISS ELLA142322.82Nicole Mc Donald
6WRAPPED TIGHT271222.84Amanda Ginn
7SOARING EAGLE1146NBTMarie Burton
8CREEPY COUPE173422.81Adam Wade
9TOTAL WARRIOR221522.97Pauline Moran
10NIMBLE ICON551523.05Robert Sullivan
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Ht 17:19 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOELACE785230.56Peter Rodgers
2TRIPOTAMA BOY545731.32Peter Togias
3RED REPLICA846531.26Stuart Hazlett
4LITTLE DAISY584831.06Charlie Dimech
5PROVEN WAG1748NBTSimon Gafa
6ADRIAN BALE836431.17Simon Rhodes
7NIMBLE HOMBRE338130.97Owen Langley
8GOOD ODDS DEMON622330.89Frank Hurst
9COSMIC WILL576531.55Ian Morgan
10CHINATOWN LARK578631.68Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 3Globe Memorial Stakes7:34 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK JET262X23.04Marie Burton
2BOCCA312722.75Jason Laurence
3SHERLOCK314122.79Ronald Alcock
4ZAREK4331NBTAnthony Cooper
5MAJOR MOVO651422.83Glen Ginn
6DIRECT BULLET765822.91Mark Arncliffe
7FRUITY SHIRAZ1846NBTCraig Chappelow
8RONRAY FURY262122.86Raymond Steele
9TANARAMA GLAMMA647222.84Adam Wade
10TOWERING LASS624523.36Brett Smith
Race No. 4Steeline Riverstone Maiden7:54 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA GEORGENBTJohn Callaughan
2SWAHILI2423.09Brad Davis
3HERE’S ROARY5323.18Ronald Alcock
4KINDALINNBTBrad Davis
5KING ZAFONIC236NBTDennis Gialanze
6BRASS MONKEY3NBTMarie Burton
7HAYABUSA623.87Mark Arncliffe
8GOOD RHYTHMNBTBradley Barber
9ANGELS OF GAIL4NBTDobrivoje Stojanov
10BELINDIA623.77Shannon Blunt
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Ht 28:16 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC CARLA4214NBTWayne Whiting
2COOL BEAR252531.45John Attard
3SOUTHERN MASTER454531.24Joseph Satti
4EVOKED31231.06Craig Chappelow
5AT LIBERTY321331.05David Griffiths
6USHER BALE4687NBTSimon Rhodes
7HERE’S SKEETA415831.20Ronald Alcock
8MAGIC AND MORE344130.91Jane Carruthers
9RICHARD BALE877631.14Simon Rhodes
10BLUE SWAN ROSE775832.20Belinda Jones
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Ht 38:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FANCY5816NBTAnthony Azzopardi
2PANZA ICON743231.22Marien Sullivan
3BIT SASSY735430.76Mitchell Tubinas
4CHUBB LEE5564NBTKeith Pedrana
5POWER ALONG413331.36Kevin Brown
6VAPOUR ZULU331831.16Joseph Satti
7AGREE WITH ME124431.46Peter Rodgers
8CLASSIC BLEND5451NBTCraig Chappelow
9ANY JOY576430.71Scott Edwards
10REEAH688730.95Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Sires On Ice Maiden9:39 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTER AGREENBTChristine Mackenzie
2TUMBLE DOWN565432.21Diane Wells
3DILEMMANBTJohn Callaughan
4MOTO PARILLA572331.09Christine Mackenzie
5COCKTAIL PARTYNBTKayla-jane Coleman
6BOTTLE OH862632.03Shannon Blunt
7BOPPA LOUIE5331.42David Pringle
8ZIPPORAH777732.44Ronald Alcock
9ANOTHER DAISY677631.69Charlie Dimech
Race No. 10Castlewood Kitchens Stakes9:59 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM BASTIC672823.33Ronald Alcock
2MAYBE WON343222.95Stuart Hazlett
3BELLA’S DREAM783722.89Keith Pedrana
4FEEL THE CHILL3138NBTRaymond Scully
5AUNTY NAGALOT426222.91Mark Arncliffe
6MAJOR MO532122.97Pauline Moran
7CINEREOUS ICON651523.17Marien Sullivan
8CIVIL MATTER543323.04John Ashe
9APPIN ERIC613322.87Diane Wells
10LITTLE EFFORT2553NBTJohn Head