Saturday 22nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 22nd October 2011

Race No. 1Steeline Riverstone Mixed Final06:54PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Of $2,090 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BART’S WORLD4833130.65J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
2BOSTON BOUND222NBTL P (Londonderry)
3DANCING COOKIE2F442NBTG D Cook (Rosemeadow)
4GOLD RIO54373NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5I’M IN COMMAND3622131.22A Pagano (Llandilo)
6RUSTEZE23444NBTM P Egge (Black Hill)
7SAILS3NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
8KOOMBOOYANA BABE24NBTP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9MASAFI JACKSON5NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10GUN SHOW75545NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
Race No. 2 Richmond To Wenty Ht 107:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOONY TITAN13844NBTT M Moxon (Toongabbie)
2RAMBLING GYPSY32231NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
3FOLKSINGER1654642.71C M Absalom (Glenwood)
4TRUAMYLEE ROSE6467542.42R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
6DESPERATE DAN18525NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
7DESTINY’S IMP54785NBTS L Sundstrom (Bargo)
8IRISH MARINA51531FSHG Thurkettle (Harden)
Race No. 3Betfair Richmond To Wenty Ht 207:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 717 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN BAD12252NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
2RITZY JIGGLES17755NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
4DIGGER NORRIS81353NBTM H Black (Lisarow)
5OSTI’S OCTANE12414FSTDK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7MR. CALUELA4253142.07D G Righetti (Kellyville)
8CORPORATE GOLD14446NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 4Rydges Port Macquarie Mdn Ht 107:56PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILLON MAGIC87878NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
2FOOLISH BEAT466NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
3TANGO THUNDER45446NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
4GUN SHOW75545NBTD J Hogan (Tregear)
5MORGAHNA56344NBTG M Whitehead (Riverstone)
6JESSICA MALIAFSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
7JEREMY JET7FSHM J Humphries ( St Marys)
8RARE DRAMA368NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9YIANNIS76765FSTDA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10FLYING NITRO57FSHE E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
Race No. 5Forkbiz Novice Final08:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITCH ON WHEELS2448136.37J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
2CALLA DUDE4443136.12J Callaughan (Luddenham)
3BELGENNY ECLIPSE83462NBTC J Faber (Camden)
4MUTLEY18152NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
5ALL ABOUT GLORY31254NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6FREEZING COLD58144NBTA P Duff (Glossodia)
7BELL’S WAY63753NBTJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
8CZAR13NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
9ZIPPING ONYX3115NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
10INDY MAKIN85125NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
Race No. 6Betfair Heat 108:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSON4546531.34D G Righetti (Kellyville)
2CHEAP DREAMS1612631.27A Frazer (Wallerawang)
3I’M QUICK63583NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
4LEG IT APPEAL54417FSHJ B Wilson (Lake Munmorah)
5SPARTY431331.36D Murray (Catherine Field)
6PYRAMID QUEEN7641831.35J D Proietto (Emu Plains)
7BLITIZ TO EXCEL85322FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
8HYTHE’S 86235FSHB J Howell (Noraville)
9KEISHA’S PICK35817FSTDK S Waddington (St Marys)
10WARWICK AVENUE55754NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Zebu Bar & Grill Best 809:05PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CALEB5526231.10J Zahra (Riverstone)
2GOLD NEBO73235NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
3BERELLA SHILO5643131.01L E Renner ()
4SHE’S PURRING11263NBTA S Jones ()
5JUST MICK7787830.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6RED HALO1644530.79A Messina (Llandilo)
7ALBECO LAD6512431.06W A Turnbull (Mount Warrigal)
8KAILUA BAY6154630.76P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
9FANCY KAYLA2217830.88W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10CLASSY ICON541F431.18R G Sullivan (Tahmoor)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Heat 209:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY NAGALOT57233NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2SAPPHIRE BETTY8714830.45A Lord (Cawdor)
3MY MAZERATI1674731.00C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4VAGRANT53364NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5STYLISH JEZAZZ51786NBTP S Mangold (Cranebrook)
6ARE GEE BEE3864631.34N Curby (Northmead)
7DAYBREAK RHINO2275331.02D M Duncan (Manildra)
8COUSIN GRACE612FSHJ L Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
9TIME TO CHILL2787730.91L T Procopio (Riverstone)
10QUEEN OF RAIN6628731.25M D Greer (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Rydges Port Macquarie Mdn Ht 209:42PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACCHIATO75337FSHA Pagano (Llandilo)
2MAGICAL JOURNEYFSHJ Carruthers (Castlereagh)
3SPLIT THE DOO64FSHR E Beauchamp ( Rail)
4VULGAR DISPLAY7NBTA J Campbell (St Marys)
5LADETTE47556NBTG W Lynch (Raby)
6JUNIOR TINY TOT22FFSHJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
7CHANGE IN MOOD4FSHR R Marsden (Condell Park)
8STATELY SHIRAZ67834FSHF Cini (Mannering Park)
9EMILY BROOKE57786NBTJ P Lopes (St Marys)
10YIANNIS76765FSTDA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
Race No. 10Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes10:06PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY BAMBOO5354322.76P M Schofield (Berkshire Park)
2QUEEN THUNDER5322622.96W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3CRACKER SMILE28575NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
4SUBJECT WIN86314FSHR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5CAWBOURNE SHINE4115422.83A J Lord (Cawdor)
6KOOL BROCK8881122.87R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
7COME TO LANDON36362NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
8APACHE ICON3185323.00M J Sullivan (Bargo)
9ZAPORAN GOLD21387FSHG N Death ()
10NAAWY NAAWY531F5FSHM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments