Saturday 22nd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 22nd September 2012

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Ht1 (1-3)06:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING REGAL26475FSHV Multari (Kemps Creek)
2SHINE OF LIGHT3271431.12S L Webster (Cawdor)
3SWIFT DESIGN42657NBTK A Walker (Henty)
4GOOD MADISON7861831.53M Lee (Shanes Park)
5DAYBREAK RHINO6454631.02D M Duncan (Manildra)
6AUNTY NAGALOT33844NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7ROWDY JOE31822FSHL R Burton (Kemps Creek)
8TIGER TOES44321NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
9COONA ANGLE7446431.10S E Milligan (Austral)
10FEMME FATALE68657FSHH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Ht2 (1-3)07:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG SIGH2681130.94K A Walker (Henty)
2PLASTIC CACTUS6116431.16G D Adams (Bossley Park)
3SHARMY’S ANGEL71728NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
4MISS JET12553NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
5COMPLETE RAT23232NBTT A Upward (Mangerton)
6WIRADJURI DEANO3657531.00E G Wall (St Clair)
7DANCE ON42647NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8JUMPING JAYDO72213FSHG F Brown (Karuah)
9GOOD ODDS PUNK7444731.10F J Hurst (Londonderry)
10KIA’S ME MUM8778631.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Craig Hopwood Short Course Stks07:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE’S BIG BOY17511NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2HARCOOL LAD31512NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
3TEDDIE BOY55427NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ROD’S RED ROCKET71374FSTDR P Fisher (South Nowra)
5SPRING BLUEBOY3228122.59J Chapman (Lidsdale)
6BAD GIRL TILLY67272FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
7I’M THE ONE37346NBTV M Malcolm (Colyton)
8FAHRENHEIT21352FSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
9TAKE OVER FOX46645NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
10BLACK GINGER57443NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
Race No. 4Norm Clancy Maiden Ht107:43PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOGGO3438NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2SILVER JOE SURF46827NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3GAZMICK BOMBER53422NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4DUAL ACESFSHA Gannon (Llandilo)
5BELLE D’OR5FSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
6MI TI PA5FSHS L Webster (Cawdor)
7EASEL35245NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
8HAZZA PATCH264FSHD Hogan (Tregear)
9HERE’S HAZY62656NBTJ S Maitland (Llandilo)
10BIG SEAL55FSHL Barnes (South Windsor)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO SMITH55431FSTDA B Hokin (Greendale)
2SPECIAL RICKEY63626NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3GAZMICK SHIRAZ73426FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
4GROVEBROOK LADY31444FSTDM J Doggett (Lithgow)
5AZZ ALWAYS26663NBTJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
6JEREMY JET13636FSTDM J Humphries (North St Marys)
7WHERE’S JUDE22164FSTDA B Hokin (Greendale)
8ADDIVA33454NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6St Michaels 35’s Soccer Trip08:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM DIOR1426330.67L A Atchison (Jilliby)
2BLACK JACK MAGIC1475430.92J D Fisher (South Nowra)
3ZIPPY HAND8676331.03R W Dean (Riverstone)
4SECRET SENSE11366NBTK A Walker (Henty)
5THRILLING FONZ3325FNBTT S Macdonald (Jilliby)
6RUSSIAN FIGHTER4583130.89J Magri (Austral)
7BIT BRISK7237731.14L T Procopio (Riverstone)
8BELL’S ACTION46378NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SAND BANDIT3865530.94M W Austin (St Marys)
10SOARSY48745NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Ht3 (1-3)08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASMAN CHANCE58284FSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
2HIGH MAINTANENCE4626130.82D G Righetti (Kellyville)
3CUTTER’S TURKEY68716NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
4ROSE OF NATI11330.79J P West (Leppington)
5STUZZICHINO13FSHJ Magri (Austral)
6PROTON163FSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
7TILLY LOU64662NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8MOTHER LITTLE1FSHJ Davis (Riverstone)
9KING IVOR7166FFSHK A Walker (Henty)
10SHADY TREE58848FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Ht4 (1-3)08:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY LASS22434NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2EUREKA KAZ5164631.44B Turner (Berkshire Park)
3JILL’S ARMY1130.73D G Righetti (Kellyville)
4CIRI RIOLI43584FSHT J Caines (Wedderburn)
5SILK THUNDER8138NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
6OFF TO FENWAY13FSHJ Rudd (Londonderry)
7DETONATE8146731.12J R Finn (Warilla)
8SPRING LIBERTY16256NBTC A Oldfield (Appin)
9STEPHIE’S DREAM6684731.26J A Davis (Riverstone)
10ATOMIK REBEL7B888FSHS Parrelli (Austral)
Race No. 9Captain Steve Ryan Maiden Ht209:21PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AH GEE LASS5FSHA M Proctor (Londonderry)
2SASSY BULLET57423NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
3SOUTHERN LADYNBTP Matts (Emu Plains)
4BUGATTI FLYERFSHJ Davis (Riverstone)
5CLOSING TIMEFSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
6PREMIER LEE72626FSHK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
7LEGISLATE27FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
8DESPICABLE BARB736FSTDM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
9TEARIE MACK456NBTB King (Kingswood)
10DOLLY MAY86FSHH Sarkis (Londonderry)
Race No. 10Giavisor Australia Stakes09:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKE A WISH85123.21M D Greer (Londonderry)
2TURBO VIPER15517FSTDJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
3BOMB SHIZZLE64265NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
4SOWARD82257NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
5YOU KNOW IT3282122.79G D Izzard (Londonderry)
6BAD IMAGE48756NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
7CHIN CLILABELLE11677NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8SOPHIE BALE24245NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
9BIT SILLY4636FNBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
10BANK ROBBERY12575NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)