Saturday 29th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday 29th September 2012

Race No. 1Norm Clancy Mixed Final06:58PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOGGO3438131.16C M Proctor (Londonderry)
2CLOSING TIME2NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
3SILVER JOE SURF68272NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4TEARIE MACK4563NBTB King (Kingswood)
5AH GEE LASS5131.17A M Proctor (Londonderry)
6LEGISLATE274NBTK Sultana (Londonderry)
7DUAL ACES3NBTA Gannon (Llandilo)
8GAZMICK BOMBER42247NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9EASEL52455NBTD S Riley (The Entrance North)
10PREMIER LEE26265NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Heat107:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S ANGEL37415NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
2FIRESIDE CITY84358FSHB Grech (Mount Druitt)
3CHEVY PRINCESS1211FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
4MOS SKEETA64554NBTL W Dennis (Lidsdale)
5SPRING REGAL64755NBTV Multari (Kemps Creek)
6SECRET SENSE13665NBTK A Walker (Henty)
7SILK THUNDER81384NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
8RITZA ELSIE2374130.84M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
9SHADY TREE88485FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Heat 207:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK SHIRAZ4263431.38M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2COMPASS2153NBTC E Gordon (Bligh Park)
3BLUE FEVER6482631.58G Stewart (Erina)
4FEMME FATALE68657FSHH P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5ELITE FLAME83421FSHJ Satti (Eschol Park)
6INTREPID LADY7236630.93H J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
7GERRIE BALE65247FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
8CHOCOLATE STAIN72745NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9SHADY TREE88485FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Sky Racing Maiden Heat 108:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE TOM65874NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
2HERE IT IS88757NBTM E Hooper (Harrington Park)
3DODGING DAISYFSHY Harris (Colyton)
4PUZZLE FIVE7637NBTP Cini (Londonderry)
5YEAH BOY2FSHO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6BIG SEAL55FSHL Barnes (South Windsor)
7NAN’S MATE28624NBTJ L Zammit (Londonderry)
8ICHI TOOSHIFSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
9MASTER KINGPIN78855NBTJ Muscat (Rouse Hill)
10MR. CRIMSON86NBTV Roz (Regents Park)
Race No. 5Betezy 1800 321 321 Stakes08:21PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 618 Metres at Richmond Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLYMIRE75717NBTR J Gentles (Windsor)
2ADDIVA34542NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
3SPECIAL RICKEY36266NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4CLEVER KATRINA41622FSHA K Frazer (Wallerawang)
5BUNDI GROVE73525FSTDF Xuereb (Riverstone)
6JACKPOT GEORGE1487635.21P Cini (Londonderry)
7GROVEBROOK LADY1444136.05M J Doggett (Lithgow)
8TALKIN’ SPORT37724NBTC P Pollard (Catherine Field)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Heat 308:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH MAINTANENCE6261530.82D G Righetti (Kellyville)
2WIRADJURI DEANO6575731.00E G Wall (St Clair)
3FAUST’S FELIS5311131.19P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
4ELECTROGLIDE38318NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
5RITZA JOE13364FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
6RUMBLE TOWN28121FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
7EMILY’S HOT82638NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
8PROTON1634NBTM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
9SHADY TREE88485FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Globe Memorial Novice Final09:04PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $2,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,450 2nd: $500 3rd: $250 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT DESIGN26572NBTK A Walker (Henty)
2STUZZICHINO13131.13J Magri (Austral)
3TILLY LOU66226NBTB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4CRAZY LASS24342NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
5DETONATE1467131.03J R Finn (Warilla)
6SHINE OF LIGHT2714131.12S L Webster (Cawdor)
7LONG SIGH6811130.94K A Walker (Henty)
8MISS JET25532NBTJ D Fisher (South Nowra)
9JILL’S ARMY11330.73D G Righetti (Kellyville)
10SHARMY’S ANGEL17283NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Heat 409:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS PUNK7444731.10F J Hurst (Londonderry)
2THRILLING FONZ325F7NBTT S Macdonald (Jilliby)
3OFF THE CANVAS76655NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4KING IVOR7166FFSHK A Walker (Henty)
5FAUST’S FEVER34421FSTDP Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
6SHEIKHA3518130.61J Finn (Cranebrook)
7HOODLUM1442FSTDD G Righetti (Kellyville)
8SHARMY’S ANGEL17283NBTP A Moran (Londonderry)
9SHADY TREE88485FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sky Racing Maiden Heat 209:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALAVRYTA STAR7FSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
2KELLY BROTHERS56467NBTT J Murray (Kearsley)
3HERE’S HAZY62656NBTJ S Maitland (Llandilo)
4GREATEST ONEFSHA Gannon (Llandilo)
5WINSOME BLACKIE28324NBTJ Finn (Cranebrook)
6MISTBOURNEFSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
7DESPICABLE KEN475FSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
8DOLLY MAY86FSHH Sarkis (Londonderry)
9NORWOOD WONDER785NBTF Xuereb (Riverstone)
10FULL OF HEAT88878NBTM Lee (Shanes Park)
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws Heat 510:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 535 Metres at Richmond Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE OVER FOX6645531.01C Arletos (Llandilo)
2KIA’S ME MUM8778631.29M Lee (Shanes Park)
3DON’T KNOCKER16511FSHP W Neilson (Maitland)
4STORM AT DAWN7184330.93J L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
5RUSSIAN FIGHTER5831230.89J Magri (Austral)
6ZOOMERANG71738NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7POWER BOMB27664NBTJ F Rudd (Londonderry)
8WILD GROVE1672530.86J R Crawford (Llandilo)
9SHADY TREE88485FSTDD J Hogan (Tregear)
10*** NO RESERVE ***