Saturday, 23 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Saturday, 23 April 2016

Race No. 1Mounties Group Anzac Maiden Ht1 …6:57 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMMY THE WEAPON4X3431.12Neville Brown
2FRONTAL LOBE288NBTKayla-jane Coleman
3CARAMEL MUDCAKE335431.29Anne Kada
4ELCEE JAY24230.79John Chapman
5ET CETERA2236NBTJudith Fisher
6FLIGHT CARRIER37732.11John Buckley
7KAYLEE SUNRISE3326NBTDavid Robertson
8ADMIRAL BROWN323531.47Caroline Psilos
9AYE TEE OHNBTNicole Moran
10DAISY THE WEAPONNBTNeville Brown
Race No. 2Signace Signwriters Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PENNY763235.94Shawn Wilkinson
2LITTLE HIGH6528NBTRobert Hancock
3MATSAL ROCCO318736.42Bruce King
4RICKY BOY7248NBTKeith Pedrana
5HOOTER HARNETT621535.89Kristy Sultana
6TITAN SKY4143NBTJudith Fisher
7PRINCESS SOPHIA4135NBTNeville Brown
8MOLLYS MUSIC4161NBTVicki Prest
Race No. 3Mounties Group Anzac Maiden Ht2 …7:38 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNIQUE CHLOE2431.40Andrew Jones
2SAM’S A JEM4753NBTBenjamin Mccauley
3EXPLOSIVE ALLY552331.06George Tyrpenou
4LUNATIC LOVATIC663731.82Mathew Wotton
5SHEZA SLINGSHOTNBTMark Gatt
6PLATIUM VINTAGE546331.49Brent Attard
7TEEKAY63331.59Victor Ellul
8SUBLIME MISS4346NBTJohn Marshall
9ROCKSTAR TROYNBTChristopher Nutt
10BATTLE STATIONNBTNeville Brown
Race No. 4Direct Metal Roofing Stakes7:55 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY GRANT146331.14David Grant
2EXCEL LIKE MOSES531330.77Alan Provest
3MY NAMES SANDY141730.72Andrew Crouch
4GEORGINA367531.70Kristy Sultana
5TWIST ME OVER663631.98Garry Edwards
6MAGIC LACE742X30.68Doreen Drynan
7VIDI VICI182731.04Judith Fisher
8SILVER CROWN462731.20Victor Ellul
9NOVA SHADOW134631.22John Polidano
10MY TERMS343631.02Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Wenty Leagues Club 1-2 Wins Ht1 …8:15 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRA’S SURF GIRL467731.88Nathan Burnett
2CURLY MAGIC2856NBTGeorge Borg
3VINTAGE CHARM51NBTKenneth Chappelow
4LITTLE LIZ1867NBTLeanne Barnes
5HOLLY BY GOLLY1NBTAdam Wade
6MAYA HERRERA643230.94Garry Edwards
7VIKING GOLD6452NBTMarie Burton
8KAVA BLADE817631.27Robert Hancock
Race No. 6Wenty Leagues Club 1-2 Wins Ht2 …8:34 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY FLASH637530.98John Grief
2IRISH LEDGEN3231NBTBarry Burnet
3SILVER SYMPHONY212830.97Anne Kada
4IRON MOUNTAIN565431.67Mark Arncliffe
5FUGUE2137NBTKayla-jane Coleman
6CASINO GOLD2428NBTMarie Burton
7RUN THE JEWELS16NBTChristopher Nutt
8GET WATCHA GET144631.12Clifford Rushworth
Race No. 7Wenty Leagues Club 1-2 Wins Ht3 …8:54 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY DEE EM221830.85Doreen Drynan
2TRENDING6224NBTMichael Eberand
3TWISTEN TWIRL218331.19Fay Wotton
4KAVA FANCY552130.66Robert Hancock
5COUNTRY JANE854431.12John Grief
6TSUNAMI GEORGE152231.10Caroline Psilos
7BLACK METEORITE1887NBTAnthony Messina
8WAR CRY553230.77Ross Mcdougal
Race No. 8Wenty Leagues Club 1-2 Wins Ht4 …9:17 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLING TIME434331.20Frank Busch
2TORQUE ‘EM UP633631.91Bradley Van Deinsen
3FRANKIESTEIN8484NBTAllan Dow
4UNIQUE GATSBY2718NBTTracey Hurst
5GOLD DEVIL1756NBTMarie Burton
6PALE TEDDY333130.48Pauline Moran
7JUSTIFIA4115NBTChris O’brien
8NESTA NO CRY425231.03George Borg
Race No. 9Brush Strokes Painting Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 618 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCY MAC CALL577536.35Bradley Van Deinsen
2SPRING RUNNER332436.00Sydney Swain
3JUST LIKE ROSIE6438NBTAnthony Messina
4MIDNIGHT ELSIE4814NBTPhillip Cini
6MIDNIGHT CARMEN156236.57Shannon Boyd
7PIRATE COAST215436.16Paul Roach
8YOU CAN EXCEL2353NBTAlan Provest
Race No. 10Robbie Barsman Stakes10:01 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOOKIE OAK412822.70Ronald Alcock
2MASTER LACHIE326422.70Mark Arncliffe
3HOLME’S741222.96Ronald Alcock
4DANCING GUMS321123.02Michael Hooper
5GOOD ODDS ANGEL1748NBTTracey Hurst
6SAWADEE1836NBTJohn Callaughan
7GOOD JUDGE461122.42Judith Fisher
8NIGHT SPARKLE247822.72Anne Kada
9IRINKA JONO827322.93Mark Arncliffe
10LA HOUDINI115122.74Troy Donaldson