Wednesday, 4 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Richmond – Wednesday, 4 May 2016

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden Final Maiden Serie…3:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING MAJOR7123.09John Howson
2DELINQUENT PINK256223.43Adam Wade
3GO GO GO3323.22Johannes Vanderburg
4MACK TUX3122.53Bruce King
5REMA’S AMBER222.76Edward Foyle
6MS MARVEL323.58Michael Hodges
7BROTHER CASSAR232623.17Peter Cassar
8PICKLED TINK123.20Robert Mumford
9MEGA DEAL253323.33Ronald Logue
10SIMENTONE64423.41Joseph Satti
Race No. 2Excite Signs Stakes4:04 PM
5 event over 717 metres at Richmond Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBLE GEM255642.36Subawa Ngurah
2FIVE TWO ZERO5771NBTMarien Sullivan
4CELESTIAL FOLK3632NBTCarly Absalom
5GRACIE WEBBA6826NBTJohn Howson
7DEBBY671442.67Rob Tyler
8KILLING TIME3436NBTFrank Busch
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design Mdn4:28 PM
M event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROTHING TOMNBTGary Adams
2EXPLOSIVE ALLY232631.06George Tyrpenou
3BLINKY’S IDOL5235NBTAnthony Maxwell
4IONA CARLSON66NBTFrancois Sidrak
5EARY KEEPING375NBTCharmaine Roberts
6JOYANNA3524NBTJohn Antonelli
7SHELLEY KEEPING8325NBTCharmaine Roberts
8CALENDAR GIRL4NBTMark Gatt
9SHEZA SUPERSTAR54NBTJoseph Sciberras
10COSMIC LES474731.77Keith Pedrana
Race No. 4Direct Electrical Supplies Mdn4:49 PM
M event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF DYLAN522419.09Darren Mines
2GOLD PRICE386NBTKerry Zantiras
3KARIBOE SPRINGS872119.46David Mason
4HOT WIRED219.36Paul Ballantine
5DORRY’S DREAM266NBTWayne White
6BLACK LABEL7483NBTDennis Stewart
7SURFIN’ DAZZA3265NBTDarren Mines
8MODEL GALAXY36620.62Stephen Francis
9BUTTER AND BREADNBTGeorge Borg
10YOUR MY LOVENBTPeter Dennis
Race No. 5Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes5:09 PM
5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIETTA123NBTMichael Manuel
2UNIQUE GATSBY718331.41Tracey Hurst
3SUMMER SURE366231.10Phillip Rodi
4MASTER FRANKLIN464630.97Robert Bulman
5RICKY BOY871631.02Keith Pedrana
6SPIDER GLEESON452130.74Leonard Polidano
7MYRNIONG FANCY442330.71Graham Rogers
8TWISTEN TWIRL373431.19Fay Wotton
9WHAT A STAR356431.53Vincent Spiteri
10BECKY KEEPING4515NBTCharmaine Roberts
Race No. 6Goulburn To Richmond Final Sprin…5:27 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC JENMAR4611NBTJennifer Brown
2BIG MISTAKE546122.70Keith Waddington
3LITTLE BRITNEY2527NBTBruce Peck
4MIX UP6342NBTJeffrey Stedman
5HAPPY DIGGER1512NBTJohn Diehm
6HIGHBURY OH SIX487123.08Shayne Fleming
7COOL COUGAR377223.03Mark Arncliffe
8ROMA GIRL1141NBTJohn Thorpe
9SAY SAYANG1133NBTSubawa Ngurah
10IGNITE THE KITTY213NBTDonna Campbell
Race No. 7Giavisor Australia Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER INCOME334223.10Sam Simonetta
2SIR BLUESTONE352722.60Paul Grech
3MY NAMES SANDY141722.77Andrew Crouch
4HONEY TWIST6381NBTJustin King
5BLUE TONGUE BLUE627322.75Adam Wade
6NERVOUS ENERGY235222.68George Tyrpenou
7IN THE END587323.22Michael Hodges
8MACRAME341323.12Daniel Mcdonald
9CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA532823.01Adam Wade
10WARAMI SAM255523.19Sam Nikolakopoulos
Race No. 8Globe Memorial Company Stks6:07 PM
4/5 event over 535 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGO BOSS1542NBTRaymond Webster
2MERLIN’S ROCKET632430.89Peter Schofield
3KICHIRO2635NBTLeon Bozovitch
4DUSTY RIP142731.06Chris Arletos
5COSMIC FEATURE1222NBTCheryl Betts
6KEEP CALM8225NBTWayne White
7THIRTY TALKS1131NBTTony Brett
8ABSOLUTE GUNN3445NBTRaymond Webster
9LOWANNA’S SON1185NBTSharron Webster
10IRON MOUNTAIN544431.40Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Kevin Waters Towing Final Sprint…6:22 PM
4/5 event over 330 metres at Richmond Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLAH JEWEL315219.22Raymond Maitland
2MAGIC CAN HAPPEN175219.09Anthony Messina
3KING JAKE461819.00Mathew Wotton
4SHE’S GRAND327118.57Sam Simonetta
5TERESA’S HAWKE253118.64Ben Jarczewski
6BALANCED RED137218.70Edmund O’brien
7COSMIC TYSON558218.94Andrew Crouch
8BELLYACHE321419.02Adam Wade
9KRISTY’S THE ONE522319.04Trevor Rice
10MACRAME341319.03Daniel Mcdonald
Race No. 10Magic Sprite @ Stud Stakes6:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Richmond Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURIOUS GEORGE254222.99Sam Simonetta
2LET ME OUT325322.96Anthony Hokin
3KENSA152523.15Michael Manuel
4TO A DEGREE221322.99Keven Berrier
5CLOCK’S TICKING133422.40Jason Magri
6IRINKA JONO273722.93Mark Arncliffe
7GLAM I AM5426NBTFrancois Sidrak
8FANCY BIANCA11323.17Brian Tame
9NEVADA SCORPION177422.88Bruce King
10LAURIE’S PREMIER1883NBTRita Nicolaou